Sold2022Willem van der Vliet (1584-1642)Portrait of a young lady, wearing a ruff, lace cap, embroidered black satin bodice, coral bracelet and white gloves held in her right hand signed and inscribed 'Aetatis 21 An.o 1632/ W. vander Vliet.See Sold Price
Sold2024Portrait of Cornelis van der GeestPortrait of Cornelis van der Geest after the 17th C original by Anthony van Dyck, oil on canvas laid down on masonite panel, unsigned, 18th or 19th C, 30" x 26", framed size 34-1/4" x 29-3/4", good coSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) DAVID GEORGE VAN VLIET(2) Acrylic on illustration board portraits, including Clint Eastwood. Unsigned. Dimensions: (Larger) H 13.25" x W 20" Condition: Wear to edges and corners including stray marks.See Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Adriaen Van Der Werff (Dutch 1659-1722): Portrait of a GentlemanAttributed to Adriaen Van Der Werff Dutch 1659-1722 Portrait of a Gentleman oil on canvas unsigned Sight: 28 x 23 1/2 in. (71.1 x 59.7 cm.), Frame: 36 x 31 1/2 in. (91.4 x 80 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown American ArtistPortrait of a Lady with a Shawl"; c. 1835; Oil on Canvas; 29.5" x 24.5"; Unsigned; Framed; Note: typed label on verso "circa 1835. A member of the Van Vliet family, it was found in NewburghSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dalí, Salvador Don Quichotte/El Cid/Cervantes. 3Dalí, Salvador Don Quichotte/El Cid/Cervantes. 3 Radierungen aus der Serie Cing Portraits Espagnols. 1966. Radierungen auf Bütten. Je 17,5 x 12,5 cm (32,1 x 25,5 cm). In der Platte signiertSee Sold Price
Sold2024c. 1632 Seated Beggar Engraving by Jan Georg van der Vlietc. 1632 Seated Beggar Engraving by Jan Georg van der Vliet (1610-1635) Dutch. Plate measures approx 3" x 4" Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Large Russian Silver Tankard* A Large Russian Silver Tankard Johan Olsonius for Grachev, Assay of Aleksandr Frans Van Der Vliet, St. Petersburg, 1888 the hipped baluster form body engraved with foliate bands, raised on a steppedSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH OIL PORTRAIT AFTER VAN DER NEERVintage 20th c. Original Oil on Canvas after Dutch Artist Eglon Van der Neer. Eglon Van der Neer was a Dutch painter of historical scenes, portraits and elegant, fashionable people, and later of landsSee Sold Price
Sold2023MID-CENTURY ABSTRACTED PORTRAIT WOMAN CELLISTFauve-style with more realistic portrait. Signed Van Vliet lower left (David George Van Vliet). Dimensions: (Frame) H 44" x W 35.5", (Canvas) H 42" x W 34" Condition: Couple light surface scratches. MSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF UNSIGNED KNOLL BARCELONA OTTOMANSALUMINIUM FRAME, UNSIGNED MIES VAN DER ROHE KNOLL BARCELONA OTTOMANS. 29 1/2" W x 23 3/4" D x 15" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023UNSIGNED KNOLL BARCELONA SOFAUNSIGNED MIES VAN DER ROHE KNOLL BARCELONA SOFA. 51 3/4" W x 30" D x 28 1/2" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Engraving Print - Portrait of Aert van der Goes - House of GoesTitle: Antique Engraving Print - Portrait of Aert van der Goes - House of Goes Description: Portrait of Aert van der Goes (1475 - 1545) was a member of the House of Goes and a Dutch Grand Pensionary.See Sold Price
Sold2021after Anthony van Dyck (Flemish, 1599-1641), Portraitafter Anthony van Dyck (Flemish, 1599-1641), Portrait of Cornelis van der Geestoil on canvas, early 20th century, unframed. 17.25 x 12.25 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.leSee Sold Price
Sold2022Don van Vliet - Parapliers the Willow Dipped - OffsetParapliers the Willow Dipped by Don van Vliet, Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 35.5 x 27.5 inches, with an image size of 27.5 x 20 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition siSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAMES VAN DER ZEE - Portrait, Harlem, 1934Artist: James Van Der Zee Title: Portrait, Harlem, 1934 Medium: Photo Litho, 2016, Belgium Dimensions: 5.75x7.2" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: James Van Der ZSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henk van der Leeden Portrait CubaHenk van der Leeden Portrait Cuba B/W nr.15 gelatin silver print 24x30 cm 2008 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximumSee Sold Price
Sold2021J.L. van der Meide - Portraits (2)Lot 48 J.L. van der Meide Dutch (1910-1987) Portraits (2) oil on canvas (unstretched) each signed largest: 39 x 27 inches Provenance: From the collection of a fourth-generation New York art gallery<See Sold Price
Sold20231661 Fine Engraving Van Der WerffPortrait of Pieter Adriaensz van der Werff, bust-length to right; short hair wearing doublet, collar and medal with Dutch lion; in oval with martyrs' palms; within rectangular border; second state witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mies van Der Rohe - Studies and Executed Buildings - Offset Lithograph 39.25" x 27.5"Studies and Executed Buildings by Mies van Der Rohe, Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 39.25 x 27.5 inches, with an image size of 37.25 x 24.75 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknownSee Sold Price
Sold2016DECORATIVES LOT: LAVABO, NIPPON, PORTRAIT, ETC. 9 PCSDecoratives lot. Includes a scenic hand painted Nippon vase, a portrait print after Rogier Van Der Weyden, a Syroco gilded lavabo, and various small framed prints. Condition: minor signs of age to somSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mies van Der Rohe - Barcelona Pavillon - Offset Lithograph 19.75" x 27.5"Barcelona Pavillon by Mies van Der Rohe, Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 19.75 x 27.5 inches, with an image size of 19.75 x 27.5 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eglon van der Neer 1635-1703 Portrait Oil PaintingAntique 17th Century Dutch School oil painting on canvas attributed to Eglon van der Neer (1635-1701). A figural genre interior room scene depicting a portrait of a seated aristocratic or noble femaleSee Sold Price
Sold2018James Van Der Zee, Female Portrait with Piano,1941James Van Der Zee, Female Portrait with Piano,1941, James Van Der Zee (American, 1886-1983), sepia gelatin silver print, signed and dated in print, matted and unframed, 10"h x 8"w (image), 20"h x 16"wSee Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of a Nobleman, Oil on Canvas, Bartholomeus Van Der Helst (1613-1670)US$120(2 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers19TH CENTURY LUDWIG VAN BEETHOVEN PORTRAIT OIL PAINTING A fantastic unsigned, period 19thUS$30(3 bids)
4 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryCIRCLE OF BAREND GRAAT (DUTCH 1628-1709), DOUBLE PORTRAIT OF TWO FIGURES AS VENUS AND CUPID£7,000
5 days LeftForum AuctionsCervantes Saavedra (Miguel de) The Life and Exploits Of the ingenious gentleman Don Quixote de la£900
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrans Van Mieris The Elder Self-Portrait and Artist's Wife Custom Framed PrintUS$10
11 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisAchille LAEVENS (XX), oil on canvas Portrait of Rosalie Simoens (wife of Laevens), signed and dated€240(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignMax Kurweil (Austrian 1867-1916) Color Woodcut "Der Polster" (The Pillow) Portrait of Martha KurweilUS$800
5 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAttributed to John Jukes (1772 - 1831), a portrait of Mrs Josiah Stewart and her daughter Charlotte,£280