Sold2022Unusual Chinese Enamel Silver BraceletUnusual Chinese Enamel Silver Bracelet with Carnelian Stones. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Inner Dia- 2.25", Outer Dia- 3". Provenance: From a Queens, NY Home. Please note the absence of a conditSee Sold Price
Sold2018Unusual Chinese 14k Gold Bracelet With StoneRed agate or red jade perhaps. Measures 7.25".See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Wood Bead Praying BraceletChinese Wood Bead Praying Bracelet ( 20 x 1.3 cm )See Sold Price
Sold2021Unusual Chinese Silver & Enamel Bangle BraceletUnusual Chinese Silver & Enamel Bangle Bracelet with Clasp. Condition: Very Good Condition. Dimensions: Dia: 2.75". Weight: 53.4g.,1.71ozt. Provenance: From a Queens NY Home. Please note the absence oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Unusual Chinese celadon jade carved bracelet(?)Unusual Chinese celadon jade carved bracelet(?) with geometric pattern, 0.5"x2.75"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese bamboo carved Buddhism praying instrumentUnusual Chinese bamboo carved Buddhism praying instrument (木éš), 3.75"HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Green Hetian Jade & Bodhi Beads BraceletChinese Green Hetian Jade & Bodhi Beads Bracelet Dimension:17(mm)0.67(inches) Weight:0.18 lbs/82 g The wooden stand no includedSee Sold Price
2017Chinese Green Hetian Jade & Bodhi Beads BraceletChinese Green Hetian Jade & Bodhi Beads Bracelet Dimension:17(mm)0.67(inches) Weight:0.18 lbs/82 g The wooden stand no includedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Chinese celadon jade bangle braceletsPair unusual Chinese celadon jade carved bangle bracelets, 3.15"od, 3.25"odSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unusual 4 Piece Jewelry lotUnusual 4 Piece Jewelry lot including 14K Gold and green Hard stone Necklace ( needs restringing), Silver & Jade Chinese bracelet, Agate & silver Necklace, & a Micro Mosaic BraceletCondition: GenerallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unusual Antique Chinese Silver Gilt Filigree Natural Jadeite Jade Multi Gemstone Charm BraceletTitle: Unusual Antique Chinese Silver Gilt Filigree Natural Jadeite Jade Multi Gemstone Charm Bracelet Description: Genuine antique Chinese gilded silver filigree bracelet set with natural gemstonesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unusual Gilt Bronze Figure of the Mahasiddha Yogi VirupaTibeto-Chinese, 19th century Dimensions: 6” (15 cm) H Standing in Alidhasana to the right on a single lotus base, clad only in a tiger skin loin cloth, with a serpent necklace, bracelets, armletSee Sold Price
Sold2017UNUSUAL CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERED WOOL ROBE, EARLY 20thRed felt with polychrome silk satin stitch flowering bulbs with metallic gold threads, black and ivory sleeve bands embroidered with butterflies and flowers in shades of blue, trimmed in brocade ribboSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of unusual Chinese famille rose 'mandarin subject' footed bowls, QianlongFull title: A pair of unusual Chinese famille rose 'mandarin subject' footed bowls, Qianlong Description: L.: 11,5 cm (ear to ear) - H.: 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018An unusual Chinese 'gui‰Ûª bronze ritual vessel ofAn unusual Chinese 'gui‰Ûª bronze ritual vessel of unusual shape with three ears, 18/19th C. H.: 18,5 cm - L.: 36 cm We have more lots available exclusively on our website www.rm-auctions.com! ConSee Sold Price
Sold2017An unusual Chinese grisaille and gilt model of an ox,An unusual Chinese grisaille and gilt model of an ox, Qianlong, 18th C. L.: 19 cm - H.: 11 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017An unusual Chinese famille rose dish painted all-over,An unusual Chinese famille rose dish painted all-over, Yongzheng, 1723-1735 Dia.: 35 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 8 19th century unusual Chinese export familleLot of 8 19th century unusual Chinese export famille rose 9-dragon decorated partial dinner set. 1) Covered vegetable dish with gilt bamboo form handle. 9.25in wide. 2) 9.75in dinner plate. 3) 10in deSee Sold Price
Sold2017Unusual Ming Dynasty Bronze Buddha HeadLarge cast bronze figure of Buddha Head, Ming Dynasty (1368-1644), in overall good condition with minor erosion and age degradation, hardwood stand,14 1/4 in. (36.2 cm) high (statue only), 25 in. (63.See Sold Price
Sold2023An Unusual Famille Rose Armorial PlateCenter of plate depicting butterfly wings enclosing grisale bee, Dexter arms Cardevac d’ Havrincourt, as mentioned in book Tyger Tyger! on page 106, plate measures 23 cm. in diameter, hairlineSee Sold Price
Sold2018Unusual Chinese Beijing Carpet (Dragon Design),Unusual Chinese Beijing Carpet (Dragon Design), China, late 19th century, wool/cotton, approx. 360 x 263 cm, condition: 4-5 (traces of age/use), rare, unique.See Sold Price
Sold2023Unusual Chinese Export Porcelain BasinUnusual Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Basin, Mid-Nineteenth Century. Painted in famille rose enamels with a view of a mother seated with her child, the infant brandishing a peony stem and poinSee Sold Price
2 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Agarwood Inlaid Gilt Bronze Carved Shou Pattern Eighteen Praying Bead BraceletUS$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAn Unusual Chinese Mottled Blue Glazed Archaistic Garlic Mouth Vase, Mid 18th Century or LaterUS$500