Sold2015Tiffany Sterling Easel Table Top Frame, early 20th c.,Tiffany Sterling Easel Table Top Frame, early 20th c., with repousse floral decoration, marked Tiffany & Co. Makers, Wt.- 29.15 troy oz., H.- 15 in., W.- 11 7/8 in., Opening- H.- 10 5/8 in., W.- 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Four English Sterling Top Match Striker Urns,Group of Four English Sterling Top Match Striker Urns, early 20th c., each with a ribbed side, Largest- H.- 2 1/8 in., Dia.- 3 1/8 in. Provenance: The Estate of James C. Westerfield, Jackson, MississiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Four English Sterling Top Match Striker Urns,Group of Four English Sterling Top Match Striker Urns, early 20th c., each with a ribbed side, Largest- H.- 2 1/8 in., Dia.- 3 1/8 in. Provenance: The Estate of James C. Westerfield, Jackson, MississiSee Sold Price
Sold2016(5) Early 20th C. Sterling Silver match holders.(5) Early 20th C. Sterling silver match holders incl. (1) English. (Total weight: 116 grams).See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Table Top Cigarette Box, 1922An early 20th century Art Deco sterling silver table top cigarette / cigar box with a cedar lined interior, hallmarked Birmingham 1922. Dimensions, 1.75" height x 7" width x 3.75" depth. Total weight,See Sold Price
Sold2016(19) Sterling silver table articles, 19th Century and(19) Sterling silver table articles, 19th Century and Later c/o (8) sterling silver napkin holders, late 19th/early 20th C, (2) American coin silver salt cellars, c 1850, American sterling silver saltSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edward Farmer, Chinese Jade & Sterling DishEdward Farmer, Chinese Jade & Sterling Dish. Early 20th c with a Farmer sterling and Chinese carved carnelian match box holder, a Chinese jade & sterling small cup and a sterling and coral dish. {QZIESee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO. STERLING FRAMEEarly 20th c. American Art Nouveau Silver Tabletop Photo Frame, by Tiffany & Co., 1902-1907 date mark, heart shape with pierced and chased decoration, engraved CC monogram at top, back stamped "TiffanSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY STUDIOS PATINATED AND GILT BRONZE ASHTRAYAn early 20th-century cast bronze footed ashtray by Tiffany and Co. Brown patina and gilding. Egg-and-dart decorative motif. The top rim features two cigarette holders and a match holder. Marked TiffaSee Sold Price
Sold2020BRONZE MATCH VESTA HOLDER - MOUSE ON BOOKSAn early 20th century matchbox safe with a figural mouse sitting on top of a book. Measures 2 1/2" x 1 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of American Sterling Silver Match Safes and BoxesCollection of American Sterling Silver Match Safes and Boxes Late 19th/early 20th century Comprising seven Unger Bros. match safes, two William B. Kerr card holders, Unger Bros. pin box, William B. KeSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Vintage Tabletop MagnifiersGroup of six vintage magnifiers / magnifying glasses. Early to mid 20th century. Inscribed handles with initials, names, and dates. One handle is about sterling silver with mother of pearl inlay, theSee Sold Price
Sold2015(3) STERLING SILVER CLAD WOOD LINED TABLE BOXES(lot of 3) Sterling clad table boxes, early / mid 20th c., all monogrammed with wood lined interiors, including: (1) Birmingham box having lined top, wood interior, on bracket feet, 3.5"h, 9"l, 6.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016ORNATE STERLING SILVER LETTER HOLDERLate 19th, early 20th c. Fuchs & Beiderhase Sterling Silver Scrolled Pierced Letter / Card Holder for desk top. Easel Back. Made for and retailed by Black, Starr & Frost. Measures 4.75x1.75x6". Wt. 16See Sold Price
Sold2023A Continental Provincial mixed wood dining tableA Continental Provincial mixed wood dining tablelate 19th/early 20th centuryHaving four wrought mounted holders below the square top.height 30 1/2in (77cm); width 38in (97cm); depth 38in (97cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Early 20th C. Industrial Mechanical Metal ConsoleEarly 20th C. Industrial Mechanical Metal Console/ work table having a painted metal top on central post with an unusual cast iron base. Size: 32" H x 40"W x 24"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unusual French Provincial Carved Cherry Metamorphic Coffee Table, early 20th c., the ogee edgeUnusual French Provincial Carved Cherry Metamorphic Coffee Table, early 20th c., the ogee edge rounded corner cantilevered top opening to a rectangular table with two pull out slides, the other side oSee Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY 20th C DUTCH STERLING COLUMN CANDLESTICKSA pair of early 20th century Dutch sterling silver column form candlestick holders accented with beaded design. The bases appear weighted but the column ant top area are not weighted. Each with NetherSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Table Stereoscope Viewer, Early 20th Century.Large Table Stereoscope Viewer, Early 20th Century. Wooden device with a double door top, set with two mirrors to enhance light. Eyepieces with a knob to control distance. 50 card holders on a rotatinSee Sold Price
Sold2019French poker table in oak with table topFrench poker table in oak with lift off parquet table top. Early 20th century. 29"h x 48"diaSee Sold Price
Sold20156 Shell-form Table Top Items, Early 20th C.Group of Six Shell Table Top Items, Early 20th C., the group comprised of a nautilus shell base lamp, a shell tazza, a shell dish, a small gilt metal shell dish, a shell form box, and an epergne. (MRASee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF CHINESE JADE TABLETOP SCREENS - Early 20th c.PAIR OF CHINESE JADE TABLETOP SCREENS - Early 20th c. Chinese Oval White Jade Screens, with applied floral design in agate, spinach jade, coral, lapis lazuli and other semiprecious stones, opposing imSee Sold Price
Sold2021CONTINENTAL CARVED WALNUT FIGURAL TABLETOP MIRROR EarlyCONTINENTAL CARVED WALNUT FIGURAL TABLETOP MIRROR Early 20th Century In the form of a robed man holding a crescent-shaped mirror. Untraced label applied at the hip. Height 14.5” to top of head. WidtSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRENCH GILT FRAMED TRIPLE TABLE TOP MIRRORFrench gilt framed triple table top mirror, early 20th c., the frame with an arched center having foliate decoration, 28"h, fully open 52"w *Provenance: Estate of Howard Hand (Texas, New York, 1921-20See Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryLOUIS XVI STYLE MARBLE-TOP PORCELAIN & GILT METAL CONSOLE TABLEUS$500(1 bid)
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century American sterling silver table perfume or scent bottle, New York circa 1905£240