Sold2022Frontline First Ural Cossack Cavalry2 pieces. Mint condition. Boxes excellent to very good (one missing top label).See Sold Price
Sold2018IMPERIAL RUSSIAN URAL COSSACK TROOPS BADGEIMPERIAL RUSSIAN URAL COSSACK TROOPS BADGE Reproduction of Imperial Russian Ural Cossack Troops badge. Shipping / Pickup: We Can Ship This ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2018Russian WHITE GUARD Medal for URAL COSSACKS, 1918For your consideration is the Russian White Guard Cross of Ural Cossacks,1918. Russian Civil War medal issued for Cossacks of the Ural Army. Numbered. For your convenience we will ship your item for aSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY IVAN VLADIMIROFFIvan Alexeievitch Vladimiroff (Russian, 1869-1947) mixed media painting, Cossack Patrol. Signed lower right. Framed. Pencil sketches and lettering on verso. Provenance: Trinity International AuctionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frontline & First Legion Single FiguresRussian Ural Cossack Officer, and First Legion Civil War Mounted Officer.See Sold Price
Sold2023Napoleonic Wars, Russian Lead Toy SoldiersGroup of 4 lead toy soldiers, figurines of The Napoleonic Wars, Russian soldiers from del Prado collection. Includes: Grenadier Lifeguard 1799 Carabinier 1812 Officer, Lifeguard Cossacks 1812 Ural CosSee Sold Price
Sold2016NIKOLAI IVANOVICH LIBERICH: "COSSACK HUNTER WITHbronze group with brown patina inscribed in Cyrillic in casting and manufactured mark "Woerffel, St. Petersbourg" Provenance: Cooper Family Trust, Anaheim 22 inches wide; 11 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold20232001 URAL with side car95994 2001 URAL with side car Mileage Shows: 8262 Has bonded title. Turns over great. With a little TLC you should be on the road. All motorcycles and cars in the Zell White Collection have been in loSee Sold Price
Sold2024UKRAINIAN WW1 COSSACK CIVIL WAR PETLURA HATEXTREMELY RARE UKRAINIAN WW1 COSSACK RUSSIAN CIVIL WAR PETLURA ARMY BUSBY HAT Ukrainian WW1 Cossack Russian Civil War Petlura Army busby hat. It features a blue body with yellow insignia braid, a redSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARX MACK POLICE PATROL w/BOXBoxed example, lithographed tin, precinct van done in colorful blue body, red hood, green frame, features rear railed platform, key wind and driver. Ex: Donald Kaufman Collection. 10" l.See Sold Price
2017Russian Imperial Badge of the Terek Cossack Army, 1912For your consideration is the Gold wreath of laurel branches with plaited bunches of grapes. On the wreath is laid a gold double-headed eagle beneath three gold Imperial crowns with gold ribbons falliSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Stark Jr. Oil on Board "Dawn Patrol"Robert Stark Jr. (American 1933-2014) Oil on Board "Dawn Patrol", depicting a duck flying over the marsh at sunset, in molded gilt frame, signed lower right R. Stark and titled in pencil on back "DawnSee Sold Price
Sold2022MODERN TOYS JAPAN FRICTION SPACE PATROL32. MODERN TOYS JAPAN FRICTION SPACE PATROL | Friction driven and hand cranked at siren. From a private collection. | 12" l. | Original cardboard box has three spots of expert touch-up to end flap whiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tony Eubanks, "Border Patrol"Tony Eubanks (Texas, b. 1939), "Border Patrol", oil on canvas sight: 30 x 24 in., frame: 41 x 35 in. Provenance: Property from the collection of one of the leading businessmen in North Texas in the 19See Sold Price
Sold2016Evgeni Alex Lanceray. Bronze sculpture of a Cossack onEvgeni Alex Lanceray. Bronze sculpture of a Cossack on horseback. Artist and Foundry signed. 10-1/2" w. X 7-3/4" h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wojciech Von Kossak (Poland, 1857-1942) - Cossack on Horseback, Oil on Canvas.Wojciech Von Kossak (Polish, 1857-1942) - Cossack on Horseback, Oil on Canvas. Signed. 42x52cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Tin Litho Battery-Op Moon Patrol Vehicle X-5.Japanese, Yonezawa. Working. Lighter colored version. Includes original box with one tear repair to one corner, some tape residue on the end panels, and one 1 - 1/2" x 1 - 1/2" area of lifted paper toSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE RUSSIAN BRONZE STATUE OF COSSACKA large antique bronze figurine depicting a Cossack in the 17th century period costume. The figurine is finely detailed and covered with a nice brown patina. Mounted on a rectangular black marble baseSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RARE REVERSIBLE COSSACK KINDJAL SHORTSWORDA massive example of the type, strongly associated with the Black Sea Cossacks, the distinctive octagonal grip of typical form with silver wire wrap. The obverse lavishly engraved and nielloed in boldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ives Cast Iron Fire Patrol Wagon PlusIves five patrol wagon, turn of the century. Complete (11) fireman, (2) horses and wagon. 21w x 4.25d x 8h. (including fireman). Reference Britoia's Auction, lot #42 Nov. 12, 2020. Considers this to bSee Sold Price
Sep 29LA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUECaran d`Ache Original lithographic engraving from the magazine "Paris Illustre"€10
1 day LeftSofe Design AuctionsRare Russian Caucasian Cossack SHASHKA Sword with Rare 17th C. Blade and Fine Niello Silver & HornUS$1,200
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncVintage Cast Iron Toy POPEYE on Patrol Harley DavidsonUS$8(2 bids)
13 hrs LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC RUSSIAN LANCERAY BRONZE GROUP ?Zaporozhian Cossack After Battle?US$750
8 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsSlow School Crossing Guard "Courtesy of Lawson's" Die Cut SS Porcelain Safety Patrol SignUS$850(2 bids)
1 day LeftAPPALACHIAN TRADING POST AND AUCTION COMPANY PLLCThe Doom Patrol #86. DC comicUS$30(3 bids)
3 days LeftSJ AuctioneersHUBLEY CAST IRON VEHCILE A UNIFORMED PATROL OFFICER ON MOTOR CYCLE 6.5 INCHES LONGUS$75
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsScarce 19th-early 20th C. Russian Caucasian KKV (Cuban Cossack Host) KINJAL Dagger in Niello SilverUS$400