Sold2018European School, Constructivist Composition, oil onEuropean School, Constructivist Composition, oil on card, bears initials WF and dated ‘927, image size 14 x 11 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Shapiro Constructivist Composition SculptureJoan Hyde Shapiro (American, XX-XXI), Constructivist Composition, Wood Sculpture, with ebonized wood elements, in the manner of Kurt Schwitters (German, 1887-1948) and Kazimir Malevich (Russian, bornSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Shapiro Constructivist Composition SculptureJoan Hyde Shapiro (American, XX-XXI), Constructivist Composition, Mixed Media Sculpture, with wood and acrylic panels, in the manner of Kurt Schwitters (German, 1887-1948) and Kazimir Malevich (RussiaSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRAMED OIL PAINTING CONSTRUCTIVIST COMPOSITIONFramed oil on canvas painting, Constructivist Composition, initialed lower right B.A., sight: approx 23.75"h, 20.5"w, overall: approx 25.25"h, 22.5"w, 4.75lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Mid-Century Russian Constructivist Composition - mixed media on paper, signed in Cyrillic lowerMid-Century Russian Constructivist Composition - mixed media on paper, signed in Cyrillic lower right, sight - 11 1/2" x 8", framed - 21 3/4" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Avant Garde School, Constructivist CompositionRussian Avant Garde School, Constructivist Composition, Ink and Watercolor on Paper, Signed in Cyrillic, Image Size 11 1/2 x 15, Framed and Glazed 17 1/2 x 21 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Russian Constructivist Acrylic SculptureArtist Unknown, Constructivist Composition, Clear Acrylic Sculpture, in the form of a cube with encased Russian writing and geometric forms. 9.5" H x 7.75" W x 8.25" D. Provenance: From a TriBeCa estaSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SOVIET PAINTING ATTR. ALEXANDER VESNINTempera on paper Constructivist composition, ca. 1920–1929, attributed to Alexander Vesnin, Russian, Soviet, 1883–1959. Signed in Cyrillic: A. Vesnin on the lower left margin. On the bacSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON ART BOARD,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON ART BOARD, CONSTRUCTIVIST COMPOSITION, UNSIGNED. 41 X 37"See Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR TO YERVAND KOCHAR ARMENIAN SOVIET RUSSIAN PAINTINGAttributed to Yervand Kochar, 1899 to 1979, Armenian, Soviet, mixed media, watercolor and gouache painting on paper, depicting a Constructivist composition, 1925. Yervand Kochar, also known as ErvandSee Sold Price
Sold2019Amanda Tester Snyder (1894-1980 Oregon) ''The Peddler''Amanda Tester Snyder (1894-1980 Oregon) ''The Peddler'' Oil and Wood Assemblage on Panel 35.75''x23''. A scarce abstract constructivist composition. Signed l.r. and titled on verso. Excellent conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR ALEKSEI MORGUNOV RUSSIAN AVANT GARDE PAINTINGAttributed to Aleksei Alekseevich Morgunov, Russian, 1884 to 1935, mixed media painting on cardboard depicting a Constructivist composition resembling a human figure. Unsigned. On the back there is aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sándor Bortnyik, Mixed media on paperAttributed to: Sándor Bortnyik, Hungarian (1893-1976) Mixed media on paper "Constructivist Composition". Signed lower left. . Measures 18-3/4" x 13-5/8". Condition: Good condition Estimate: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Lajos Kassak (Hungarian 1887-1967) ConstructivistLajos Kassak (Hungarian 1887-1967) Constructivist Composition, Pencil, Gouache and Collage on Paper, Signed, Image Size 12 x 9, Framed and Glazed 15 1/2 x 13 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gustav Klutsis Latvian Constructivist Gouache on PaperGouache on paper. Featuring a constructivist composition. Signed Klutsis on the lower left corner. Attributed to Gustav Klutsis (1895-1938, Latvian). 20.5 x 29.5 cm (8 x 11.5 inches). PROVENANCE: SoutSee Sold Price
Dirty PilotDondi Sketch - " I May have Africa on my mind“ Sketch. Urban Art, Graffiti, Street ArtUS$1,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsUrban Fabric Tales BY Magdalena Borkowska Created in 2015 with Mixed media on canvas Original£200
6 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsAll bear same name BY Oso kehinde Created in 2016 with Oil on canvas Original Artwork Signed£700
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalExceptional Jean-Michel Basquiat (imputée) Painting on a New York Daily News PageUS$2,100(3 bids)