Sold2019After George Charles Coudray (1883-1932 French)Bust of a woman Patinated bronze Signed: George Coudray; Further stamped: Made in France / 2747 / E. V. 20.25" H x 14" W x 7.25" DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Photograph, Yousuf KarshYousuf Karsh (Canadian, 1908-2002), Photograph of Winston Churchill, (1941), gelatin silver print, unsigned, overall (with frame): 13.25"h v 12"w.See Sold Price
Sold2019Valentino Faux-Sapphire & Rhinestone Bow EarringsValentino oversized faux-sapphire and rhinestone bow motif pair of clip-on earrings, circa 1980, signed on reverse with V logo. 3.25" H x 1.25" W. Provenance: From a private New York City collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021[Bindings/Decoration] World's Best OrationsBrewer, David, ed.THE WORLD'S BEST ORATIONS FROM THE EARLIEST PERIOD TO THE PRESENT TIME. St Louis: Fred P. Kaiser, 1901. 10 v. set. 9.25" H. Publisher's blue cloth with red labels lettered in gilt, tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Morris Graves, Evening LightMorris Graves (American, 1910-2001), "Evening Light," 1993, lithograph in colors, signed and dated lower right and numbered lower left A.P. V/VII, image: 25.5"h x 43.75"w, overall (with frame): 32.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021T&V Limoges Art Nouveau Covered Porcelain BowlT&V Limoges French Art Nouveau covered porcelain bowl, circa 1900, the lid paint decorated with amorphic forms around a crowned maiden, the base with mark "T a V Limoges France". 3.25” H x 6RSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tressemanes + Vogt Limoges Large Bowl + Base, GrapesLarge footed porcelain bowl decorated with hand-painted purple and green grapes, green leaves, gold rim and accents; 6.25"H x 14.75" dia. Includes base; 9.75"L x 9.75"W x 3.25"H. T&V France backstamp.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tressemanes + Vogt Limoges Decorative Bowl, GooseberriesPorcelain bowl with hand-painted red berries and green leaves, gold rim and feet. T+V backstamp. Dimensions: 5.25"H x 11" dia Manufacturer: Tressemanes & Vogt Country of Origin: FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tressemanes + Vogt Limoges Porcelain Bowl, RosesElegant bowl with hand-painted magenta, pink and yellow roses, green leaves; gold rims. T+V backstamp. Dimensions: 3.25"H x 9.5" dia Manufacturer: Tressemanes & Vogt Country of Origin: FranceSee Sold Price
Sold20237pc Hand Painted Mini Tableware Set, SignedPitcher and cups all signed by artist on bottom. Pitcher: 4"L x 3"W x 5.75"H. Plate: 7.25"dia. Cups: 1.75"dia. x 2.25"H. Artist: V. GherkeSee Sold Price
Sold2023V.F. Limoges French Porcelain Rose CenterpieceA beautiful oval bowl centerpiece adorned with a pink rose and gilt trims. V.F. Limoges France backstamp. Dimensions: 16"L x 9.5"W x 2.25"H Manufacturer: V.F. Country of Origin: FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Victor Law (1868-1941)Desert road landscape, 1941 Watercolor and pencil on paper Signed and dated lower left: H. V. Law Sight: 10.25" H x 13.75" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Ben SchonzeitBen Schonzeit (American, b. 1942), "Orange Iris," 1992, acrylic on linen, signed, titled, and dated verso, canvas: 47.5"h x 35.25"v, overall (with frame): 55.5"h x 43.5"w. Provenance: Fred Boyle FineSee Sold Price
Sold2020Modern School, impasto paintingModern School, impasto painting, Modern School (20th c.), Abstract, impasto oil on Masonite, initialed "V.C." at lower right, 30.25"h x 48.5"w (slat frame)See Sold Price
Sold2018Terence Koh, Untitled (from Untitled/Nudes)Terence Koh Untitled (seven work from Untitled/Nudes, Printed Matter Photography Portfolio V) 2004c-print3.25 h × 4.5 w in (8 × 11 cm) These works are from the edition of 25 printed bSee Sold Price
Sold2024WESTINGHOUSE Walnut Stereo/Record Player CONSOLE Mid-Century ModernA Mid-Century Modern lift-top console stereo and record player made by Westinghouse. In Walnut cabinet- model: H-M1640 (V 6280). Dimensions:H: 25" x L: 63.5" x W: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2024Tressemanes + Vogt Limoges Plate, RosesDecorative plate embellished with hand-painted magenta and pink roses, green leaves, white flowers, pale yellow background; gold rim. T&V France backstamp. Dimensions: 1.25"H x 12" dia Manufacturer: TSee Sold Price
Sold2023SEVEN PIECES OF EUROPEAN CHINA.Twentieth century. A Herend vase, oval flared bowl with butterfly decoration gold claw feet and white and gold base. 4.25"h. A T&V Limoges frame plaque painted by M.K. Bachter of a bridge, stream andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tressemanes and Vogt Moustache Tea Cup & SaucerWhite porcelain with floral and leaf design with gilt rim. T & V backstamp. Cup size - 2.25"H x 3.75" diameter. Saucer size - 6" diameter. Issued: 20th c. Manufacturer: Tressemanes andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Extra Wide Roycroft Custom Morris Chair c1905Extra Wide Roycroft Custom Morris Chair c1905. Signed. Carved "KT & K" and "S-V CHINA". Excellent original finish. 44.25"h x 36.75"w x 39.5"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Art Deco Paul Frankl for Johnson Furniture Mahogany & Cork Dining Set - 9 Piece SetUS$2,400
18 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignGustav Stickley Set of 4 V-Back Dining Chairs c1912-1915US$2,000
5 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsArthur and Lucia Mathews for the Furniture Shop, Important table / desk with polychromed irisesUS$10,000
JG AutographsAlbion W. Tourgée - Plessy v. Ferguson Attorney - Original Silver Print Meserve Photo (Ca. 1913US$25
JG AutographsTimothy Dwight V - Yale University President 1886 to 1899 - Original Silver Print Meserve PhotographUS$25
3 days LeftJasper52Louis Vuitton Braided V Tote MM Cream Leather Monogram Canvas Shoulder Hand BagUS$2,400
7 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersFancy Italian 14k Gold Diamond V Link Chevron Necklace & Matching Bracelet SetUS$1