Sold2020BENGT ARNE LINDEROS (BAL) (SWEDISH, 1929-1989) OIL ONBENGT ARNE LINDEROS (BAL) (SWEDISH, 1929-1989) OIL ON CANVAS, H 24" W 28" LANDSCAPE IV Signed BAL (ll), inscribed as titled on the stretcher, with Doyle New York paper label verso. Provenance: The artSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bengt Karlby, Pendant lamps, pairBengt Karlby Pendant lamps, pair Lyfa Denmark, c. 1950brass, milk glass, cotton cord 28 h × 14 dia in (71 × 36 cm) This work will ship from Wright in Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lindström, Bengt La femme et l'enfant. 1976. Carborundum in Farbe auf strukturiertem, starkemLindström, BengtLa femme et l'enfant. 1976. Carborundum in Farbe auf strukturiertem, starkem Papier. 66 x 50,5 cm (66 x 50,5 cm). Signiert und bezeichnet "e.a.". Unter Glas gerahmt. - Verso mit lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bengt Lindstrom (Swedish, 1925-2008) "Viking" & SoniaBengt Lindstrom (Swedish, 1925-2008) "Viking" & Sonia Delaunay (Russian/French, 1885-1979) Abstraction. Lindstrom: sgn. lower right, Bengt Lindstrom and numbered 58/99, in pencil. Lithograph. Some tonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bengt Ruda (2)Sweden, 1950s, 80x70x70 cm., pair of armchairs in lacquered wood and upholstered fabricSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stanislav Libensky, Bengt Hokanson Art Glass VasesThe Libensky vase: Czech, mid to late 20th century, a cobalt blue interior with orange spiral, signed and labeled "Beranek / Hand Made." The Hokanson vase: New York, signed & dated '03, of flattened cSee Sold Price
Sold20235 3/4" RARE Pre Columbian Eccentric Dagger, Ex Bengt Soderbert Ex Chris Leandro Ex Brad Cowen5 3/4" RARE Pre Columbian Eccentric Dagger, Ex Bengt Soderbert Ex Chris Leandro Ex Brad CowenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bengt LindstromBengt Lindstrom oil on canvas Signed bottom right Measurements: 29 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bengt Lindstrom (Swedish, 1925-2008)Medium: Canvas painting. Subject: Face. Signature: Lower left. Dimensions: 12 x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021DANISH MODERN NESTING TABLES BY BENGT RUDAUNMARKED SIZE: 20" X 15 1/2" X 20 1/2" AND 20 1/2" X 15 1/2" X 24 1/2"- 18.75" x 15.75" x 19.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bengt Ruda Nesting TablesSet of 3 Danish walnut nesting tables, legs at 45° angle. 19.5"h x 21.15"w x 14"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bengt Ruda - Z Nesting TablesA set of three Z form nesting tables by Bengt Ruda. Largest - 20 x 22 x 14 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE BENGT HOKANSON ART GLASS BOWL 29"LARGE BENGT HOKANSON ART GLASS BOWL -SIGNED AND DATED ON BOTTOM 02-29" X 36.5" APPROX TO FRAME-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP11224 Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or have theiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare 1958 Bengt Lindroos Facade drapesTitle: Rare 1958 Bengt Lindroos Facade drapes Dimension: 45” x 95” each. Provenance/Additional Info: Created by Textilkammare. Four matching panels. Haven’t been cleaned. There is some yellowingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bengt Karl Erik Lindstrom (1925-2008)Bengt Karl Erik Lindstrom (1925-2008), framed lithograph. Label verso Galerie "De Zwarte Maan" (Brussels). 30" x 22", overall 39" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2024Carl-Einar Borgström Bronze Vase for Ystad BronsThis elegant vase, crafted in the 1930s by Carl-Einar Borgström for Ystad Brons in Sweden, features a patinated bronze finish that gives it a distinctive, antique appearance. The vase's design showcaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bengt LindstromLithograph on heavy paper with pencil sketch to verso Measures: 24 x 20 inches Signed on back with additional drawingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miniature axe head from the Neolithic period, 5000-3000 BC. Stone. Provenance: collection BengtMiniature axe blade from the Neolithic period, 5000-3000 BC. Stone. Provenance: collection Bengt Söderbergh (1925-2019), Swedish translator and novelist based in Cannes, France. Intact. MeasurementSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bengt Lindstrom (Swedish, 1925-2008)Medium: Oil on Canvas. Title: Green and red. Dimensions: 16 x 13 inches.See Sold Price
2024Jasper52Bengt Carlberg (1897-1967), Sweden. Pastel on paper. Modernist set-up. Mid-20th century.See Sold Price
Oct 15Akiba GalleriesBengt Berglund (Swedish, b. 1936) Large 'NR: 5' Still-Life Enamel on Steel PaintingUS$50