Sold2022A WHITE GOLD, DIAMOND AND SAPPHIRE-SET BRACELET WATCHRef. BC56455/G/0856, CIRCA 1980 Movement :Quartz, signed Dial :Pavé diamond-set dial with sapphire-set hour indexes, signed Case :White gold oval-shaped case, case back secured by 4 screws, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gabriel Godard(French, born 1933) Femme … la toilette, 1967, signed lower right "G. Godard.67.", titled and signed verso canvas, oil on canvas, 78-3/4 x 78-3/4 in.; gilt wood frame, 80 x 80 in. Provenance: DavidSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gabriel Godard(French, born 1933) Blanchisserie, 1965, signed lower left "G. Godard. 69.", oil on canvas, 77 x 45 in.; parcel gilt wood frame, 78-1/4 x 46-3/8 in. Provenance: David Findlay Galleries, New York, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR, SAPHIR, RUBIS ET DIAMANTS, SIGNÉEBVLGARI, CIRCA 1980 centrée d'un saphir cabochon flanqué de diamants taille poire et de rubis taille poire, poinçon 900 Poids 9,50 g environ, tour de doigt 52 A GOLD, SAPPHIRE, RUBY ANDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriel Godard Abstract Figural Painting(French, born 1933) Femme … la toilette, 1967, signed lower right "G. Godard.67.", titled and signed verso canvas, oil on canvas, 78-3/4 x 78-3/4 in.; gilt wood frame, 80 x 80 in. Exhibited: Salon dSee Sold Price
Sold2022G. (Gerald Harvey Jones) Harvey (1933-2017), Texas Hill Country Landscape, 1968G. (Gerald Harvey Jones) Harvey (1933-2017), Texas hill country landscape, 1968. oil on canvas. sight: 24 x 36", frame: 33 x 45". Provenance: A Johnson City, Texas collection Born in 1933 in San AntSee Sold Price
Sold2021G. Argy Rousseau "Flowering Pepper Plant" VaseG. Argy Rousseau (French, 1885-1953) "Flowering Pepper Plant" Vase circa 1917 pâte de verre marked "G. Argy Rousseau" and "France" 5 7/8 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2022G. (Gerald Harvey Jones) Harvey (1933-2017), "Wall Eyed", 1991G. (Gerald Harvey Jones) Harvey (1933-2017), "Wall Eyed", ed. 17/150, 1991. bronze on wooden base. size: 12 x 6 x 4". Provenance: An Atlanta, Georgia collection Born in 1933 in San Antonio, Texas, GSee Sold Price
Sold2020G. Harvey | Spring Evening, San Gabriel RiverArtist: G. Harvey | 1933-2017 Title: Spring Evening, San Gabriel River Signed l/r: G. Harvey ©1980 Media: Oil on canvas Dimensions: 12 by 17 inches Condition: Excellent Condition details: This painSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriel Argy Rousseau, a pate de verre gGabriel Argy Rousseau, a pate de verre glass Ivy bowl, model 19.02, designed circa 1919, ogee bell form, relief moulded with flowering plant, in purple, yellow and pink on a pale yellow crystal groundSee Sold Price
Sold2024SCULPTURE STUDY FOR LA DANSE AFTER SOREL ETROGAfter Sorel Etrog, Israeli Canadian, 1933 to 2014, a bronze sculpture depicting two figures titled Study for La Dans, circa the late 1960s. Inscribed to the base. Sorel Etrog was a Romanian-born artisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miguel BERROCAL (1933-2006) attr. a - Labyrinth pendant representing an apple, the sin of humanity,Miguel BERROCAL (1933-2006) attr. a - Labyrinth pendant representing an apple, the sin of humanity, circa 1970-80. Minor signs of wear. - Weight: 32 g - Shipping available - Region: Spain - Sizes: H 4See Sold Price
Sold2022BEVERLY PEPPER (1922-2020) Untitled, circa 1980BEVERLY PEPPER (1922-2020) Untitled, circa 1980 bronze and wood 49 x 4 1/2 x 4 1/2 in. 124.5 x 11.4 x 11.4 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022José Zanine Caldas (1919-2001) Sofa Pequi wood Model created circa 1980 H 77,5 × L 170José Zanine Caldas (1919-2001)SofaPequi woodModel created circa 1980H 77,5 × L 170 × P 62 cmBibliography:- Movel Brasileiro Moderno, Ed. Aeroplano, 2012, illustrated pp. 164 and 168- JosÃ�See Sold Price
Sold2022MAUBOUSSIN: SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND COLLAR, CIRCA 1980MAUBOUSSIN: SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND COLLAR, CIRCA 1980 The latticework of articulating links pavé-set throughout with brilliant-cut diamonds and circular buff-top sapphires, diamonds approximately 1See Sold Price
Sold2021William Harry (Bill) Ahrendt (born 1933) Osage ChiefWilliam Harry (Bill) Ahrendt (born 1933) Osage Chief Claremore signed '© WILLIAM / AHRENDT' (lower left) and titled by the artist oil on canvas 48 x 36in framed 54 1/2 x 44inSee Sold Price
Sold2017EDUARDO CHILLIDA "UNTITLED" COLLAGE, CIRCA 1980EDUARDO CHILLIDA "UNTITLED" PAPER COLLAGE, CIRCA 1980. FROM THE ESTATE OF JESUS BAUTISTA MOROLES. Height: 20 & 9 in. by Width: 22 1/2 & 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Michel Delacroix (French, born 1933) La voiture du laitier 28 3/4 x 21in (73.1 x 53.4cm)Michel Delacroix (French, born 1933) La voiture du laitier signed 'Michel Delacroix' (lower right); signed, inscribed, and titled 'Michel Delacroix / Paris / 'La voiture du laitier'' (on the verso) oiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX - an Oyster Perpetual Day-Date bracelet watch. Circa 1980. 18ct yellow gold case with flutedROLEX - an Oyster Perpetual Day-Date bracelet watch. Circa 1980. 18ct yellow gold case with fluted bezel. Case width 36mm. Reference 18038, serial 5978063. Signed automatic calibre 3055 with quick datSee Sold Price
Sold2022BULGARI: AMETHYST, DIAMOND AND CULTURED PEARL NECKLACE, CIRCA 1980BULGARI: AMETHYST, DIAMOND AND CULTURED PEARL NECKLACE, CIRCA 1980 The geometric plaque with a cushion-shaped amethyst at the centre between baguette and brilliant-cut diamonds, on a single strand ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024DOROTHY HOOD (American/Texas 1919-2000) A DRAWING, "Queen Plant," CIRCA 1965,DOROTHY HOOD (American/Texas 1919-2000) A DRAWING, "Queen Plant," CIRCA 1965, pen and ink on wove paper, signed L/R, "D. Hood," titled on reverse, "Queen Plant;" 26" x 20", framed 26 3/4" x 20 1/2". PSee Sold Price
Sold2024VASA VELIZAR MIHICH (born 1933) Untitled (Tower)1985laminated cast acrylic, signed, numbered and...VASA VELIZAR MIHICH (born 1933) Untitled (Tower) 1985 laminated cast acrylic, signed, numbered and dated '#2509 Vasa 1985' along the lower edge height 23in (58.5cm); width 12 1/2in (32.5cm); depth 3 3See Sold Price
Sold202422 Circa 1980 Tin litho Lunchboxes.22 - 1970's and 80's tin litho lunchboxes- with thermoses- Roy Rogers, and Dale Evans Double R Ranch, Knight Rider, Mork and Mindy, Return of the Jedi (thermos cracked, Heathcliff, Barbie vinyl lunchbSee Sold Price
2024Bob Ross Original Painting 24" x 18" Signed Authentic Northern LightsArtist: Bob Ross Title: Untitled, similar to Northern Lights Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Painting Size: 24" x 18" Year: Circa 1980 Inscription: Signed on front in red lower left Documentation: InclSee Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Yuengling Beer/Porter/Ale Thick Style Advert. Coasters.US$25(1 bid)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCharles Parker Company Aesthetic Movement Plant StandUS$2,200(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVery Rare Haefner Brewing Co. Ruby Advertising Sips Glass.US$150
Oct 08Akiba Galleries(4 Pc) Vintage Italian Mother Of Pearl And Sterling Silver Salt Cellars W/ SpoonsUS$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYThe Oswego Bell Steamboat at Thousand Islands, signed John G, Phillips, possibly Canadian, circaUS$500