Sold2021SLAVA BRODINSKY , OIL ON CANVAS "INLAID HARBOR"SLAVA BRODINSKY (RUSSIAN/ISRAEL, b. 1955) OIL ON CANVAS TITLED INLAID HARBOR SCENE , SIGNED BRODINSKY , LOWER LEFT - OIL IS 40" x 24"/ 50" x 34" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2021BORIS MAJOR HARBOR SCENE PAINTINGSigned B. Major. Russian 1876 - 1951. Oil on canvas. Silver leaf wood frame. Framed measures 31" h x 43" w x 1 1/2" d. Picture measures 24 1/8" h x 36" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jan Knikker - Harbor SceneJan Knikker (Dutch, 1889 - 1957). Harbor scene, oil on canvas, signed lower right.16 x 20" framed 23 x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2017Louri Mikhailev, 20th C. Russian Harbor SceneLouri Mikhailev, 20th C. Russian Harbor Scene. Oil on canvas laid on board. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 15.5 x 19.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Clifford Ulp (American, 1885-1957) Harbor Scenes(2) Clifford Ulp (American, 1885-1957) Harbor Scenes oil on artist board. both signed. Both: 16 x 20 in. Property of The Strong, sold to benefit the Museum's collections fund.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Clifford Ulp (American, 1885-1957) Harbor Scenes(2) Clifford Ulp (American, 1885-1957) Harbor Scenes oil on artist board. both signed. Both: 16 x 20 in. Property of The Strong, sold to benefit the Museum's collections fund.See Sold Price
Sold2018HENRY B. SNELL HARBOR SCENE OIL ON PANEL PAINTINGHENRY B. SNELL HARBOR SCENE OIL ON PANEL PAINTING. Height: 17.75 & 11 in. by Width: 19.75 & 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Yolande Ardissone (French b. 1927) Harbor Scene Oil onYolande Ardissone oil on canvas depicting vibrant harbor scene. Signed Ardissone on bottom left corner. In overall very good condition. Measures: 23 1/4" x 19" (31 1/2" x 27 1/4" framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN RICHARD PERRY (Maine, b. 1945), Harbor scene., Oil on canvas, 24" x 36". Framed 29" x 41".JOHN RICHARD PERRYMaine, b. 1945Harbor scene. Signed and dated lower right "John Richard Perry 1979".Oil on canvas, 24" x 36". Framed 29" x 41".See Sold Price
Sold2018Vitally Grigoryev (Russian, b. 1957) Original OilPart of a private collection of Vitally Grigoryev works from the age of 17 and his time as a student at The Academy in St. Petersburg through his exhibitions at home and abroad. Vitally Grigoryev (RusSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vitally Grigoryev (Russian, b. 1957) 1981 Oil SelfVitally Grigoryev (Russian, b. 1957) Title: Portrait of Artist Year: 1981 Medium: Oil on Canvas Image Size: 35 ¼” x 21” (89.5 cm x 53.5 cm) Marking: Signed and dated lover left (Cyrillic) Part ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vitally Grigoryev (Russian, b. 1957) 1978 Oil PortraitPart of a private collection of Vitally Grigoryev works from the age of 17 and his time as a student at The Academy in St. Petersburg through his exhibitions at home and abroad. Vitally Grigoryev (RusSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert C. Gruppe (American, b. 1944) Harbor SceneRobert C. Gruppe (American, b. 1944) Harbor Scene Oil on canvas. Signed Robert Gruppe (lower right). 12 x 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dominique Dorie - Harbor SceneLot 13 Dominique Dorie French (b. 1958) Harbor Scene oil on canvas signed lower right 24 x 24 inches Provenance: From a Private Estate Wally Findlay GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Page (English, b. 1927)Bernard Page (English, b. 1927) Harbor Scene oil on board signed Bernard Page (lower left) 12 x 16 inches (sight). Property from the Estate of Charles and Lorraine Janda, Hinsdale, Illinois ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023KEN HONG LEUNG (HONG KONG, B. 1933) HARBOR SCENEKEN HONG LEUNG (HONG KONG, B. 1933) HARBOR SCENE, oil on canvas, a vibrant depiction of the busy harbor done in the Impressionist style with elements of impasto, signed lower right. HouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Layla Fanucci (b.1957), Venetian canal scene, Oil on canvas, 48" H x 36" WLayla Fanucci(b.1957)Venetian canal sceneOil on canvasSigned lower right: Layla48" H x 36" W Provenance: Private collection of the great grandson of Andrew Saks, Founder of Saks Fifth AvenueSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pauline B. Williams "Untitled (Harbor scene)" oilPauline B. Williams "Untitled (Harbor scene)" oil on canvas. Signed lower right, "Pauline B. Williams". Canvas: 20"H x 24"W; Frame: 24.25"H x 28.25"W. PROVENANCE: Skinner Auctioneers: Sale 2400 (lot 6See Sold Price
Sold2023Viktor Ivanovich Zarubin, Harbor Scene, oil on panelVICTOR IVANOVICH ZARUBIN (Russian, 1866-1928), Harbor Scene, oil on panel, (approximate dimensions - panel (sight): 28.25 x 36 inches); signed lower right. Condition: Craquelure on upper left and middSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kerry Hallam, Nantucket Harbor, Oil on BurlapKerry Hallam (British, b. 1937), Nantucket harbor scene, oil on burlap; 19 in. (48.26 cm) H x 35 in. (88.9 cm) (view), 20 in. (50.8 cm) H x 36 in. (91.44 cm) W (frame). Provenance: From a Florida collSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yetuart Kaprielian b.1959, Honfleur Harbor, O/CYetuart Kaprielian French, b.1959, Honfleur Harbor Scene, oil on canvas, signed, titled, signed and stenciled verso. PROVENANCE: Saddle River Gallery, NJ 8x10, framed 14x16See Sold Price
Sold2020Maurice Olivier - Parisian Street SceneMaurice Olivier (French, b. 1957) Parisian Street Scene, oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Property from a fourth generation gallery, NYC Dimensions: 28 x 20" unstretched (HEAR63)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2016Alexander Kuznetsov (Russian, B. 1957) La Promenade.Alexander Kuznetsov (Russian, B. 1957) La Promenade. Oil on canvas, signed LR Canvas: 47.75" x 40" Frame: 54.75" x 46.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Vassily GribennikovVassily Gribennikov (Russian, b. 1957), "Indians," 2009, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, signed, titled in Cyrillic and dated verso, overall (with frame): 27"h x 21.5"wSee Sold Price
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique European Impressionist Signed Framed 1918 Original Harbor Scene Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsNantucket Harbor Scene Oil on Canvas by Charles Gordon Harris (American, 1892-1963)US$400
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryWILL KLEMM (TEXAS, B.1957) OIL ON BOARD PAINTING, TWO HOUSESUS$200(1 bid)
Oct 27Broward Auction GalleryKarl Theodor Wagner (Austria,1856-1921) oil painting antiqueUS$30(2 bids)
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersJohn Boyd (b.1957) Simile (1997) Oil on board, 55 x 45cm (21½ x 17¾'') Signed, inscribed and€2,800
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersJohn Boyd (b.1957) Capra III Oil on board, 50 x 50cm (19.6 x 19.6'') Signed; signed and inscribed€1,400
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique European Impressionist Harbor Scene Framed Signed Original Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionLeon Shulman Gaspard (1882-1964) Russian Winter Scene / Russian Winter LandscapeUS$4,000