Sold2020Hermes "Chevaux d'Apres Van der Meulen" KerchiefHermes cotton kerchief, "Chevaux d'Apres Van der Meulen," original design by Hugo Grygkar, equestrian / horse motif with dogs at bottom, signed: "Hermes Paris." 26" square.See Sold Price
Sold2016H. Van Der Meulen (Dutch, 19th Century) Meeting on theH. Van Der Meulen (Dutch, 19th Century) Meeting on the Bridge. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated "H: vd: Meulen 1836" in lower right corner. Stretched but unframed Canvas: 21" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2023HERMES PARIS "CHEVAUX D'APRES VAN DER MEULEN" SILK SCARFHERMES PARIS silk "les Chevaux d’apres Van Der Meulen" scarf. For collectors only due to condition. This scarf is very rare being a first and only edition from the 1950s. This scarf features varSee Sold Price
Sold2022ADRIAEN VAN OSTADE DER BAECKER, DER DAS HORN BLAEST (CA. 1664)ADRIAEN VAN OSTADE 1610 Haarlem - 1685 ebenda DER BAECKER, DER DAS HORN BLAEST (CA. 1664) Radierung auf Papier. DM 10 x 9 cm (R. 16 x 12,5 cm). Oben Mitte in der Platte bez. 'AVOstade'. Gebraeunt. HinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te AntwerpenPierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te Antwerpen signed and dated 'P.VANDER OUDERAA/Antwerpen 1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 138 x 203.5cm (54 5/16 x 80 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2016Mies van der Rohe, Custom Brno side chairs, eightLudwig Mies van der Rohe Custom Brno side chairs from The Four Seasons, set of eight Treitel Gratzstainless steel, upholstery18.5 w x 22 d x 31 h in (47 x 56 x 79 cm) A rare variant of Mies van dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem van der Vliet (1584-1642)Portrait of a young lady, wearing a ruff, lace cap, embroidered black satin bodice, coral bracelet and white gloves held in her right hand signed and inscribed 'Aetatis 21 An.o 1632/ W. vander Vliet.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pieter van der Hem - 'Two women tying a boat to the wharf' -Pieter van der Hem - 'Two women tying a boat to the wharf' -, dutch painter, 1885-1961, oil on canvas, Signed, Dimensions: 60x80 cm, Frame dimensions: 111X91 cm. Period: 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Juan van der Hamen y León (Madrid 1596-1632) A still life with a basket of qu...Attributed to Juan van der Hamen y León (Madrid 1596-1632) A still life with a basket of quinces on a wooden table and damsons hanging from strings on either side oil on canvas 39.6 x 57.8cm (15See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese 21-piece armorial tea service with the arms of 'Van der Cruyce' for the Belgian market,Full title: A Chinese 21-piece armorial tea service with the arms of 'Van der Cruyce' for the Belgian market, Qianlong Description: L.: 18,5 cm - H.: 12,5 cm (the teapot) Dia.: 12 cm - H.: 6 cm (the bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mies van der Rohe, Custom Brno side chairs, fourLudwig Mies van der Rohe Custom Brno side chairs from The Four Seasons, set of four Treitel Gratzstainless steel, upholstery18.5 w x 22 d x 31 h in (47 x 56 x 79 cm) A rare variant of Mies van deSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Van Der Zee (1886-1983) "James Van Der Zee: Eighteen Photographs, 1905-1939"; and selectedJames Van Der Zee (1886-1983) "James Van Der Zee: Eighteen Photographs, 1905-1939"; and selected studio portraits Washington, D.C., Graphics International: 18 gelatin silver prints, printed 1974 by RiSee Sold Price
Sold2020AERT VAN DER NEER (DUTCH 1603-1677)AERT VAN DER NEER (DUTCH 1603-1677) Moonlit Scene, oil on canvas 101.6 x 76 cm (40 x 30 in.) PROVENANCE Gift of Reverend Francis Goodwin to the Wadsworth Atheneum museum of Art, Hartford, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Mens 18KG Christiaan van der Klaauw Planetarium WatchPlanetarium Millennium 2000 model, Nr. 24, case is 41 mm. in diameter, on leather band.See Sold Price
Sold2021L.Mies van der Rohe,Knoll, Barcelona ChairsLudwig Mies van der Rohe Knoll International 5 Barcelona lounge chairs. Designed in 1929. Chrome-plated flat steel, brown leather straps, tufted brown leather. 74 x 75 x 77 cm. All parts labeled withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hervé van der Straeten (French, b. 1965) Chandelier, circa 2006 model no. 47 FranceHervé van der Straeten (French, b. 1965) Chandelier, circa 2006 model no. 47 France patinated bronze, brass, glass 28 h x 22 dia in Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Circle of Adriaen van der Linde (Bruges circa 1560-1609) Portrait of a girl, full-length, in a b...Circle of Adriaen van der Linde (Bruges circa 1560-1609) Portrait of a girl, full-length, in a black embroidered dress, holding a posy, with a dog at her side inscribed and dated 'A*tatis Sua*3/ An.16See Sold Price
Sold2019A bronze Cyclone lantern, van der StraetenA Modernist patinated bronze Cyclone lantern attributed to Herve van der Straeten 2007 height 38 1/2in (98cm): diameter 23in (58.5cm)Provenance: Property from a Private Brentwood Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ludwig Mies van der Rohe (1886-1969) Pair of MR 30/5 Lounge Chairs Knoll, USALudwig Mies van der Rohe (1886-1969) Pair of MR 30/5 Lounge Chairs Knoll, USA tubular stainless steel frames, leather H 30 1/4 x W 21 1/2 x D 32 inches Property from the Phyllis Seltzer Trust, ClevelaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Herve van der Straeten 'Astrolab' patinated bronzeHerve van der Straeten 'Astrolab' patinated bronze chandelier, 2007, with spherical crystal prisms, having the Herve van der Straeten applied mark, 42"h x 36"w x 36"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Christiaan Van Der Klaauw Real Moon 1980 18k Gold Watch CKRL7724Metal : 18k White Gold Designer : Christiaan Van Der Klaauw Movement : CVDK7384 Automatic Measurements : 39mm case diameter x 51mm lug tip to lug tip Reference/Model: : CKRL7724/ CVDK Real MooSee Sold Price
Sold2016BALTHASAR VAN DER AST (maniera di)(Middelburg, 1593-94 - Delft, 1657) Natura morta con conchiglie, pera, melograni e farfalla Olio su rame, cm 17,2X12 Questa natura morta evoca per stile le creazioni di Balthasar van der Ast, che soveSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Mens 18KG Christiaan van der Klaauw WatchMillennium 2000 model, number 004, case is 41 mm. in diameter, on crocodile band.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig Mies van der Rohe & Phillip Johnson, 'Four Seasons' Bar Stools (4)Ludwig Mies van der Rohe & Phillip Johnson Set of four backless 'Four Seasons' bar stools, 2012 Chrome-plated steel, leather. Manufactured by Knoll International, USA. Undersides with manufacturer's tSee Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of a Nobleman, Oil on Canvas, Bartholomeus Van Der Helst (1613-1670)US$230(3 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCLaundry Maid at basin, Oil on Wood Panel, manner of Egbert Lievensz Van Der Poel 1621-1664US$70(3 bids)
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Leather Barcelona Daybed in style of Van der Rohe. Tufted black upholstery. Flat pillow instead of bUS$200
Oct 11Austin Auction Gallery(2) MIES VAN DER ROHE KNOLL STUDIO 'BARCELONA' LOUNGE CHAIRSUS$850(2 bids)
7 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationModern Chrome and Faux Suede Dining Chairs, style of Mies Van Der RoheCA$50(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair Knoll Brno Leather Arm Chairs. Ludwig Mies van der RoheUS$150(1 bid)
378 Lots AwayLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Mies Van Der Rohe for Knoll Black Leather and Chrome Brno Chairs, PairUS$425(2 bids)
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLudwig Mies van der Rohe, 'Barcelona' easy chair with footstool, 1929 (design)€3,000