Sold2021A Van Houten's Cocoa Cardboard Advertisement AfterA Van Houten's Cocoa Cardboard Advertisement After Bouguereau Early 20th Century Sight 37 x 23 inches. Frame 43 1/4 x 31 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. James Dawson, Manchester, KentuckySee Sold Price
Sold2016Van Houten's Cocoa Cardboard SignVan Houten's Cocoa Cardboard Sign. Tears in bottom left and top right corners. Framed under glass in period frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019PORCELAIN ADVERTISING SIGN, VAN HOUTENS COCOAPORCELAIN ADVERTISING SIGN, VAN HOUTENS COCOA N.O.S., C. 1910/20 7" X 10"See Sold Price
Sold2021"VAN HOUTEN'S COCOA" ADVERTISING SIGN.Dutch, late 19th-early 20th century. Chromolithograph on pasteboard. Depicts a Dutch girl with kindling and a box of cocoa on the mantel. Minor wear and a few scratches. Framed, 18.75"h, 23"w. From thSee Sold Price
Sold2020BOX LOT OF WOODEN CRATES INCLUDING VAN HOUTENS COCOABOX LOT OF WOODEN CRATES INCLUDING VAN HOUTENS COCOA CRATE 14"X5"See Sold Price
Sold2022VAN HOUTEN'S COCOA ADVERTISING HAND MIRRORSILVER PLATED ART NOUVEAU, FIGURAL HANDLE. SOME WEAR, AND DISCOLORATION.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Trade Card Advertising LotLot of 50, including Joseph Schlitz; Falstaff; Allens Root Beer; Van Houten Cocoa; Williams Root Beer; Whannis Ginger Ale; Squeeze soda; Blot Out Lily Brew; Sachs, Pruden & Co. Ginger Ale; Anheuser-BuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Van Houten’s Cocoa / Best and Goes Farthest. Full color poster after Bouguereau. InDrink Van Houten’s Cocoa / Best and Goes Farthest. Full color poster after Bouguereau. In original painted frame with “Van Houten’s Cocoa” carved on lower portion of frame. VisSee Sold Price
Sold202216 Pcs Incl Small Books & 1899 CalendarAlso includes nine Van Houten's Cocoa trade cards. Calendar 12-1/2" high x 7" wide. Taking cards 4" high x 5-1/2" wide. DP. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you reSee Sold Price
Sold202334 Vintage Advertisement CardsIncludes Arm & Hammer; Van Houten's Cocoa; J & P Coats; Singer Sewing Co.; and more. 3" to 5-3/4" wide x 2" to 7-1/4" long. In good condition. MEGSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP LOT OF DECORATIVE ADVERTISERS(3) PAPER ON WOOD INCLUDING: "HOME SWEET HOME", "VAN HOUTEN'S COCOA" AND "KELLOGG CORN FLAKES" Size 15" X 12" Disclaimer PLEASE READ BEFORE BIDDING!!! Pick-up will be Tuesday January 5th, 2021 from 9:See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of 3 Advertising Wood CratesFeaturing Kraft Cheese and Van Houten's Cocoa, Largest 14"x9"x4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Matt Groening Signed The Simpsons "Happy Hour" Sericel.(Fox, 2000) A limited edition The Simpsons panoramic sericel from the personal collection of the voice of Bart, Nancy Cartwright. Titled "Happy Hour," the sericel depicts a wide array of Simpsons charSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis van der Pol(active/lived in Holland, 1896 - 1982) Oil on board titled, "The Dressmaker." Well executed example framed in gilt frame. H24" W19 1/2" Sold from the collection of a South Carolina gentleman.See Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Van Stein 20C. Plein Air Landscape PaintingThomas Van Stein (American, Born 1961). An original oil painting on board, Titled "Mission Creek Nocturne" c.1997. A Northern California landscape painted in a plein air style, depicting water, with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chaim Gross (1904-1991) Colored Litho LithographChaim Gross ( American/ Austrian, Polish, 1904 - 1991 ). Known for his wood carving moving figures. Signed in pencil lower right, titled "Happy Mother" in the center and A.P. ( Artist Proof ) lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ernst Van Leyden CollageMixed media collage on board by Ernst Van Leyden, titled 'Knowledge is Power". In original shadowbox frame with gallery label, 1964. 27" H x 32" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Keil (German B1942) Happy Clown Oil PaintingPeter Robert Keil (German / American, Born 1942) Neo-Expressionist. Original painting on board. Signed and dated '87 lower left. Titled on verso "Happy Clown". Board : 38 3/4 in. x 22 3/4 in. Frame :See Sold Price
Sold2024Gregory Van Mannen "Spell/Remedy/Soul" PaintingGregory Van Mannen (American, b. 1957). Acrylic on board painting titled "Spell/Remedy/Soul" depicting a white, skull-like shape against a darkened background, 1985. Initialed along the loweSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leo Graviner 20C Buddha Statue Figure Oil PaintingLeo Graviner ( American, 20th Century ). Oil painting on masonite / artist board. Titled on verso :The Importer. Subject matter depicts a chubby happy smiling Buddha deity with a staff, a slender andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Van Hanno O/B, Norwegian Ship Building DeckCarl Von Hanno (Norway/France, 1901-1953) oil on board painting titled "No. 13 Ship Building Deck Norway" depicting a cluttered ship building deck, with a moored, partially built ship in the backgrounSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Follower of RembrandtFollower of Rembrandt van Rijn (Dutch, 1606–1669), Portrait of Rembrandt, circa 1840, oil on board, dated, titled and inscribed verso, board (oval): 8.5"h x 6.5"w, overall (with frame): 11.5"h x 9.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Van Thoren (1828-1889 Austrian) Landscape Oil on Board19th Century O Van Thoren (1828-1889 Austrian) Titled Landscape Oil on Board Signed Lower Center Van Thoren Ornate gilded 1940's Frame from the W.T. Burger Co Very Good Condition as of its Age DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Thoren (1828-1889 Austrian) Landscape Oil on Board19th Century O Van Thoren (1828-1889 Austrian) Titled Floral Oil on Board Signed Lower Center Van Thoren Ornate gilded 1940's Frame from the W.T. Burger Co Very Good Condition as of its Age DimensionsSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsTrade Cards - Van Houten Cocoa 1880s-1910s (3) [187272]US$10
5 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONAfter Esais Van de Velde (1597-1630) - Oil on Board Painting Titled "De Veerpont" (The Ferry)US$1,000
6 days LeftForum AuctionsGolden Cockerel Press.- Book of Jonah (The)..., one of 175 copies, bound in black goat-skin by£1,500
5 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersHilda van Stockum HRHA (1908-2006) Brass Kettle and Peaches Oil on board, 51 x 62cm (20 x 24½'')€700
5 days LeftJasper52Death NYC Large Framed 16x20in Pop Art Graffiti COA Van Gogh Murakami Happy #5US$95
2 days LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCEverett Shinn (1876-1953) The Nightingale and Rose, for Oscar Wilde Tale, 1940US$50
437 Lots AwayJMW Auction ServiceCLAIRE LAMBE Mixed Media on board titled ( DAN'S DREAM ), MEASURES 20" x 20", directly from herUS$20(2 bids)
21 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseJose Maria Mijares (1921-2004) Cuban artist framed mixed media on board, signed lower right.US$500
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Elke Sommer Happy Is The Desert Hand Signed Limited Edition Serigraph Folk ArtUS$10
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.LAND OF THOMAS CUMMINGS" HOWARD M. HARTSHORNE OIL / BOARD SIGNED & TITLED IN VERSO 8 1/2" X 10 1/2US$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftDalshire InternationalVincent Van Gogh Oil Painting - "Sunflowers" - 14" x 11"US$16,000(7 bids)