Sold2020Hermanus Koekkoek II (J. Van Couver 1836-1909)Painting: Hermanus Koekkoek II (Netherlands 1836-1909), also known as J. Van Couver, landscape, oil on canvas. 24" x 36". Signed. Label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Samuel Van Beek (Netherlands 1878 - 1957) oil onSamuel Van Beek (Netherlands 1878 - 1957) oil on canvas, Holland Estuary, 24 x 36 inches overall framed size 33 x 45 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wim van Dijk, "Paisaje de Petropolis", 1968Wim Leendert van Dijk (Netherlands, 1915-1990), "Paisaje de Petropolis -- Brasil", 1968, oil on canvas sight: 24 x 36 in., frame: 37 x 50 in. Provenance: Property from the personal collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022THEODORUS VAN OORSCHOT (1910-1989) OIL ON CANVASTheodorus Van Oorschot Third quarter of the 20th century. Signed lower right. Canvas size 24 x 36, frame measures 29.5 x 41.5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping servicesSee Sold Price
Sold2024J.L. van der Meide - Tower BridgeLot 259 J.L. van der Meide Dutch (1910-1987) Tower Bridge oil on canvas (unstretched) signed 24 x 36 inches unframed Provenance: Purchased from Arnot GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacob Lawrence Van der Meide (1910 - 1987)Jacob Lawrence Van der Meide (1910 - 1987) Oil on Canvas. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 24 x 36 in. Overall Framed Size: 32 x 44 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pieter Van Schaik Jr (Dutch,US,20C) oil on canvasARTIST: Pieter Van Schaik Jr (Netherlands, US, 20 century) NAME: Rotterdam Harbor MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 36 inches / 60 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL VAN SCHAIK JR.: HARBOR SCENEoil on canvas; signed lower right; 24 x 36 inches; 33 1/4 x 45 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024J.L. van der Meide - Untitled (Ice Skater)Lot 243 J.L. van der Meide Dutch (1910-1987) Untitled (Ice Skater) oil on canvas signed lower right 24 x 36 inches unframed Provenance: Property from a Fourth-Generation New York Art GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2017G. Van der Velde (20th century) oil on canvas DucksG. Van der Velde (20th century) oil on canvas Ducks Flying over Marsh, signed lower left G.V.D. Velde, 24" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2024J.L. van der Meide - Venice, St. Marks SquareLot 255 J.L. van der Meide Dutch (1910-1987) Venice, St. Marks Square oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 24 x 36 inches unframed Provenance: Purchased from Arnot GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2016Jacobus Leonardus van der Meide (Dutch, 1875-1910)Jacobus Leonardus van der Meide (Dutch, 1875-1910) Ducks in Flight. Oil on canvas, signed lower right Canvas: 24" x 36" Frame: 28" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2023DUTCH SCHOOL, A PAINTING, "Winter Street Scene," EARLY 20TH CENTURYDUTCH SCHOOL, A PAINTING, "Winter Street Scene," EARLY 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Van Hiez;" 24" x 36", framed 30" x 41 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed 20th C. American Landscape Oil/CanvasSigned 20th C. American Landscape oil/canvas. Signed lower center 'Van Schendel'. Sight Size: 24 x 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020JL van der Meide - Lakeside ViewJacobus Leonardus van der Meide (Dutch, 1910 - 1987) Oil on canvas of ducks and trees at lakeside. Signed lower right. Property from a fourth generation gallery, NYC Dimensions: 24 x 36" unstretched (See Sold Price
Sold2020JL van der Meide - Lakeside DucksJacobus Leonardus van der Meide (Dutch, 1910 - 1987) Oil on canvas of ducks and trees at lakeside. Signed lower right. Property from a fourth generation gallery, NYC Dimensions: 24 x 36" unstretched (See Sold Price
Sold2024Vikki Carr | Wim van Dijk, "Cathedral of Mariana"Wim Leendert van Dijk (Netherlands, 1915-1990), "Cathedral of Mariana", 1968, oil on canvas, includes Certificate of Authenticity as from The Collection of Vikki Carr sight: 24 x 36 in., framSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hein Van Doren (Dutch,German,1930-2003) oil paintingARTIST: Hein Van Doren (Germany, Netherlands, 1930 - 2003) NAME: Interior Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some paint losses and inpaintings along edges. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 36 inches / 60 x 91 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Dykhof, Gerard - Still Life - 1996Van Dykhof, Gerard (1933-) Still Life (1996) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Gerard van Dykhof 96 Dimension (PO): 36" x 24" Dimension (CM): 91.5 x 61 cm CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luther E. Van Gorder (American, 1861-1931)Luther E. Van Gorder (American, 1861-1931) "Golden Hour, Venice" oil on canvas signed lower right, titled on label on stretcher. Framed. 18" x 24", framed 25-3/4" x 36" Provenance: Villa Melrose AntiqSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOSEPH MCGURL DRAMATIC WATERWAY AT DAWN PAINTINGMCGURL, Joseph, (American, b. 1958): "Sunset", a dramatic waterway panorama, Oil/Canvas, 24" x 36", signed lower right, fine custom framing, 34" x 46". Original receipt from Tree's Place Gallery in 19See Sold Price
Sold2022BUTLER FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN TURKEY PAINTINGBUTLER, Robert, (American, 1943-2014): Florida Highwaymen Three Turkeys in a Florida Landscape, Oil/Canvas, 24" x 36", signed lower right and dated '79, framed, 27.5" x 40".See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE CAPPY AMUNDSON “MOTIF #1" PAINTINGAMUNDSEN, C. Hjalmar, (American, 1911-2001): “Motif #1”, Oil/Canvas, 24” x 36”, signed lower left “J.J. Enwright”, framed, 34.5” x 46.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dutch School, Active Canal Scene, 19th c., oil/canvasDutch School, Active Canal Scene, unsigned, late 19th c., oil/canvas, 24" x 36"; Frame:31 1/2" x 43 3/4". Very Good condition.See Sold Price
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryJacob Van der Meide (Belgian,Dutch,1910-1987) oil paintingUS$320(2 bids)
Jun 14Eldred'sENGLISH SCHOOL (Late 20th Century,), Fox hunt scene., Oil on canvas, 24" x 36". Framed 33" x 45".US$250
7 days LeftMark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsAntique Alfred DeBreanski Sr. Oil on Canvas - European Landscape, 24" x 36".US$2,000
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAfter Gustav Klimt Hand Embellished oil and ink on canvas 24 x 36 image approx Limited EditionUS$1,100
Jun 08Art Legacy AuctionsAfter Gustav Klimt Hand Embellished oil and ink on canvas 24 x 36 image approx Limited EditionUS$1,100