Sold2022Pierre Auguste Renoir French Impressionist Oil Canvas Still LifeThis lot consists of a Impressionist oil canvas.The lot depicts an impressionist still life painting in the style of Pierre Auguste Renoir. An innovative artist, Pierre-Auguste Renoir was born on FebrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Oil Canvas Still Life French Interior ArtThe lot consist of a hand-painted oil on canvas still life in the style of Henri Matisse.Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) was a French artist, known for both his use of colour and his fluid and origiSee Sold Price
Sold2023OIL /CANVAS STILL LIFE VEGETABLES SGND LITTLEJOHN (HUGH LITTLEJOHN) 17" X 14 1/4"OIL /CANVAS STILL LIFE VEGETABLES SGND LITTLEJOHN (HUGH LITTLEJOHN) 17" X 14 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing Frida Kahlo 1953 Oil CanvasAttributed to Frida Kahlo, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, still life. 24 x 18 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1907 - 1954. Frida Kahlo was born on July 6, 1907 in Mexico CitSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arthur Greuell (Belgian, 1891 - 1966) Oil CanvasArthur Greuell (Belgian, 1891 - 1966) Oil Canvas Still life or flowers by a window. Signed lower left. Very good frame. Craquelure to finish. 25 X 19.5" (32" X 27")"See Sold Price
Sold2024Acyric/Oil/Canvas 'Floral'Acrylic/Oil/Canvas 'Still Life-Floral', signed LR CH. K. Santa, 29x21See Sold Price
Sold2024Litho 'Portrait of a Lady''Anna Mannella Oil/Canvas 'Still Life' 24x20 signed LR M.Anna 1973, Frame 32x25See Sold Price
Sold2023Severin Roesen, Oil on Canvas, Still Life(American, 1815-1872) signed l.r. "S. Roesen". Overall: 40-5/8"h x 35-1/2"w Oval sight: 30-1/2"h x 28"w Provenance: Property from a Private Princeton, NJ CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on Canvas Still Life with Red RosesSigned lower right M. J. Heade (Martin Johnson Heade, 1819 -1904, New York, California, Florida, Brazil). This specific painting is not included in the Stebbins catalog Raisonne, but Heade was known tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gilt Framed Oil on Canvas, Still Life.Gilt framed Oil on canvas, Still life with fruit, flowers and eggs. No apparent signature. (Approx. 30 1/2" x 42 1/4", overall: 39 1/2" x 51 1/4").See Sold Price
Sold2016A Stark Davis (Winthrop Stark) Oil on Canvas Still LifeA Stark Davis (Winthrop Stark) Oil on Canvas Still Life Marks: STARK DAVIS35-1/2 x 35-1/2 inches (90.2 x 90.2 cm)This was painted by former Disney Animator and was a favorite of Shirley Temple BlSee Sold Price
Sold2023UNSIGNED OIL ON CANVAS. STILL LIFE OF POTTERY.Still life of pottery. Oil on canvas. Apparently unsigned. From a Manhattan Collection. Dimensions: 19.5" h x 24" w. Frame: 23.25" h x 27.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Hart Benton Oil On Canvas-Still LifeThomas Hart Benton (American, 1889 - 1975). "Still Life". Original Oil On Canvas. c1950-60. Signed, lower Right. Condition: Perfect, no cracks, UV Light showed no Alteration,Provenance: Estate of a coSee Sold Price
Sold2024ENGLISH OIL ON CANVAS STILL LIFEEnglish oil on canvas still life of colorful cabbage and vegetables with game birds, unsigned, 19th c. 17.25" x 23.5" ss / 20" x 25" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Simon Hardime (Flemish 1672 - 1737) oil on canvas. Still Life- Flowers in a terracotta vase on aSimon Hardime (Flemish 1672 - 1737) oil on canvas. Still Life- Flowers in a terracotta vase on a stone ledge, painting 48 x 35, overall framed 55 x 42 inches. Provenance: Christies Important Old MasteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alice B. Chittenden. Oil On Canvas, Still LifeAlice B. Chittenden (California, 1859-1944). A large format oil on canvas floral still life. Signed lower right and inscribed Restored By B Karch 1972. In a heavy giltwood and gesso frame. Canvas: 26See Sold Price
Sold2022George Morrison Oil on Canvas Still LifeGeorge Morrison (American (Ojibwe), 1919-2000). Still life in oil on canvas depicting two apples, corn, a vase of flowers, an empty bottle, a mirror, and a basket gathered on a table. Signed along theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Randall Lake, oil on canvas, Still Life of Paint andRandall Lake, oil on canvas, Still Life of Paint and Brushes, signed and dated lower right: R. Lake, in molded gilt frame, 14 1/4" x 18 1/4"See Sold Price
11 hrs LeftLangston Auction GalleryFramed Oil on Canvas Still Life Signed & Dated by ArtistUS$40(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOil on Canvas Still Life Painting Signed "Collin 1992".US$25
Oct 10DuMouchellesGeorges Briata (French, 1933-2019) Modernist Oil on Canvas, Still Life with Watermelons, 1972, H 26"US$500
5 days LeftHughes AuctionsManuel Sanchez Ramos (Spanish, 19th C) Oil on Canvas Still life, Melons, Doves, Red Clay PotUS$500
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsFrench Oil on Canvas Still Life Painting by R. Rodin, Floral Subject, Framed, 25in x 21inUS$10
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPotr Petrovich Konchalvsky (1876-1956) Original oil on canvas Still Life 1929US$8,000
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAntique Original Oil on Canvas. Still Life. 16 1/2 x 15 1/4 inches.US$650
Oct 10The Rug LifeANN MCREE (20th CENTURY) ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS STILL LIFE PAINTING – 31in x 37inUS$150
Oct 10The Rug LifeORIGINAL WALTER FRANKL (1888-1963) OIL ON CANVAS STILL LIFE PAINTING, MEASURES 16IN x 21INUS$200