Sold2018IRVING BERLINS *ANNIE GET YOUR GUN* POSTER SIGNED BYIRVING BERLINS *ANNIE GET YOUR GUN* POSTER SIGNED BY THE CAST. 13 3/4 X 21 3/4 INCHES.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group Lot 5 Record CollectionsGroup lot 5 record collections, lot consists of ‘Annie Get Your Gun’ ‘Frank Sinatra Sings George Gershsin’ ‘Till The Clouds Roll By’ ‘Diction Disc’ and ‘Piano Favorites’, all recorSee Sold Price
Sold2021World Series Programs and Postcards (5)World Series Program and Baltimore Orioles postcard set. Includes 1959 World Series program (VG-EX/EX), 1966 signed by Hank Bauer on cover, 1964, 1986 and 1988. 1963 Fleer baseball complete set. EX/EXSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marshall Ferdinand Foch Autograph Signed ReceptionMarshall Ferdinand Foch Autograph Signed Reception Program.Dec. 13, 1921, The Commodore, New York City. 9.5'' x 7.5'', EX Provenance: Originally from the collection of Samuel Shepard Dennis (1850-1924See Sold Price
Sold2022Marbles: CONTEMPORARY HANDMADE. 12 marbles.CONTEMPORARY HANDMADE. Lot of twelve marbles. None is signed. Nice variety of styles and types, a shame they are not signed. 7/8" to 1-5/16". All are Mint. Provenance: ex-collection Catherine KortvelySee Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO CANO "TIA CARMELA" SCULPTUREPainted clay (5) piece sculpture; together with program entitled, "Tia Carmela a Cuba Tragicomedy" illustrated and signed by Cano, 1993; H-23", EXSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Signed ProgramProgram for performances by Shura Cherkassky and Mischel Cherniavsky on December 27, 1954, two pages, 6.25 x 9.5, signed on the front cover in fountain pen, "March Chagall, Vence, 1954." The front covSee Sold Price
Sold2022British Notables Signed Guest Book from W. & D. DowneyThick leatherbound guest book from the offices of London studio photographers W. & D. Downey, 9.25 x 10.5, signed inside in ink by over 800 individuals from a variety of fields—politicians,See Sold Price
Sold2024Babe Ruth Signed 1946 Program Scorecard - JSASigned program and scorecard from 1946 Bloomingdale Troopers, signed by New York Yankee Hall of Famer Babe Ruth. The program, measuring 7" x 8.5", is in good condition and has not been written upon onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick Hart Signed Bronze Sculpture Ex Nihilo Fragment 5 Male TorsoThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Frederick HartTitle: Ex Nihilo, Fragment No. 5Medium: BronzeSize: 45"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mel Ramos, A.C. Annie, 1971Mel Ramos, (1935-2018) A.C. Annie. Mel Ramos, 1971. Color photoprint on firm vellum. From the artist edition of 200 copies, here is the number 166. Cutout 78.5 x 63.5 cm. Signed, numbered and dated atSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tom Wesselmann, Seascape Tit with Scribble, 1991. Ex. 84/100Tom Wesselmann, (1931-2004) Seascape Tit with Scribble. 1991. Screenprint on Arches 88 paper. Motif: 61 x 45.5 cm/sheet: 88 x 76.5 cm. Signed and numbered in pencil lower left: Wesselmann 84/100. PublSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Bedia Valdes (Born 1959) Latin AmericanJose Bedia Valdes (Born 1959) This etching on paper is one of 50 completed in 1997, measures 45 x 33.5 inches. It is signed by the artist. Jose Bedia get his first formal art training in Cuba, at theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joan Miro, 1972, hand signed and hand numberedMiro, Joan.Title:Sobreteixims i escultures. Year:1972. Lithography.Paper size:75.0 x 58.0 cm / 29.5 x 22.8 in.150 Ex. Hand signed and hand numbered. Shipping and removal of goods: Novartia offers IN-HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Landscape by Annie Barker FolgerNantucket Landscape, signed lower bottom, Annie B Folger (1852-1936). Pastel on paper, 12.5 x 32 inches sight, 24 x 34 inches . Annie Barker Folger was so modest about her paintings that she exhibitedSee Sold Price
Sold2024BABE RUTH SIGNED SPALDING SPORTS SHOW PROGRAM, WITH COA, PROGRAM APPOXIMATELY 7x10.5"H, FRAMED 15x21DESCRIPTION: BABE RUTH SIGNED SPALDING SPORTS SHOW PROGRAM, WITH COA, PROGRAM APPOXIMATELY 7x10.5"H, FRAMED 15x21.5"H. FRAMED WITH PLAQUE COMMEMORATING BABE RUTH'S CARRER. / Last purchased in 1992 forSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Liautaud (Haitian, 1899-1992)Georges Liautaud (Haitian/Croix-des-Boquets, 1899-1992) Steel Metalwork Standing Figure Sculpture, signed. Size: 24.5'' x 7.5'' x 6'' (62 x 19 x 15 cm). Weight 1,600 g. Provenance: Ex. Collection of HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wolf Kahn (AM 1927-2020) Stuyvesant ParkWolf Kahn (American 1927-2020) In Stuyvesant Park -1949 graphite on paper signed lower left 5 x 8" 11.75 x 14.75" as framed ex. Ashcroft and Moore, ex. Grace Borgenicht.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Limestone Figure of GuanyinEarly Limestone Figure of Guanyin Signed on base. Ht. 25 5/8 in. Ex. Edward Cornwell (1936 - 2002) collection Rochester, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2018Raoul Dufy - Gouache on Board "Nice", SignedRaoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) "Nice," gouache on board, signed 'Raoul Dufy' lower right, 1948. Ex-collection of Dr. Forestal, Nice, with letter describing bills of sale, etc. [9 5/8 x 14 1/4 inches].See Sold Price
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceAudie L Murphy Citation Medal of Honor Signed PhotoUS$30(8 bids)
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryClarence Hinkle American 1880-1960 Modernist Oil Painting landscape trees SignedUS$2,500
4 days LeftRR AuctionOscar Wilde Signed Book - The Ballad of Reading Gaol (Ltd. Ed., #16/99)US$1,100(2 bids)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceEarly Signed Ship Painting w/ Applied Mother of PearlUS$44(3 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsNative American Hand Painted Pueblo Pottery Bear by L. Yepa Jemez SignedUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceStill Life Oil on Board Painting SignedUS$7(2 bids)
1 day LeftEldred'sJOHN FRENCH SLOAN (New York/New Mexico/New Hampshire, 1871-1951), "Fun, One Cent", 1905., Etching,US$550(2 bids)
1 day LeftEldred'sELEANOR PARKE CUSTIS (Washington, D.C./Massachusetts, 1897-1983), "The Gateway"., Gouache on paper,US$500
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJon Kuhn, 'Sunflower', Original 5-Layers Glass Cube Sculpture, 2024US$6,000
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsTheodore Wores San Francisco Chinatown Lantern Repairman Portrait Oil Painting on PanelUS$2,300(2 bids)