Sold2017ASSORTED EAPG GOBLETS, LOT OF NINEASSORTED EAPG GOBLETS, LOT OF NINE, colorless, comprising three Minerva and six Egyptian examples. Egyptian in two distinct pattern and form variations. Various makers. Fourth quarter 19th century. 6"See Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED GOBLETS, LOT OF SIXASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED GOBLETS, LOT OF SIX, colorless, including a Box-in-Box example with polychrome-enameled decoration, a Pioneer's Victoria, and two Co-Op Block examples. Various makers. FouSee Sold Price
Sold2023CUT-OVERLAY CRYSTAL GLASS GOBLETS, LOT OF SIX, various colors to colorless, each having a cutCUT-OVERLAY CRYSTAL GLASS GOBLETS, LOT OF SIX, various colors to colorless, each having a cut grapevine pattern with star and fan motif, cut-faceted stems, no signatures located. Maker unverified.&nbsSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED EAPG - AMBER-STAINED GOBLETS, LOT OF THREEASSORTED EAPG - AMBER-STAINED GOBLETS, LOT OF THREE, colorless, comprising two unidentified pattern goblets with matching painted foliate decoration, and a Finecut and Panel example. Various makers. LSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED EAPG GOBLETS, LOT OF EIGHTASSORTED EAPG GOBLETS, LOT OF EIGHT, Vaseline (reacts under black light), various patterns including Wildflower, Daisy and Button, Panelled Forget-Me-Not, Currier & Ives, and Rose-in-Snow. VariousSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED EAPG VASELINE GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF SIXASSORTED EAPG VASELINE GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF SIX, comprising two Two Panel spooners, a Two Panel water pitcher, a Medallion goblet, a Diamond-Optic tumbler, and a Rose in Snow goblet. Various makers.See Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED FLINT EAPG DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF SIXASSORTED FLINT EAPG DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF SIX, colorless lead glass, including a Cable goblet, a reproduction blue Cable goblet, and a Smocking goblet. Various makers. Third quarter 19th century,See Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED EAPG VASELINE STEMWARE / DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF 14ASSORTED EAPG VASELINE STEMWARE / DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF 14, Vaseline (reacts under black light), mostly water goblets with a couple wines, various patterns including Basketweave, Spirea Band, InveSee Sold Price
Sold2015ASSORTED EAPG GOBLETS, LOT OF SIXASSORTED EAPG GOBLETS, LOT OF SIX, Vaseline (uranium), including Inverted Thumbprint and Star, Rose in Snow, Barred Forget-Me-Not, and Fine Dewdrop. Fourth quarter 19th century. 5 5/8" to 6" H.PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED GOBLETS, LOT OF SIXASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED GOBLETS, LOT OF SIX, colorless, some with gilt decoration, including a Murano, a Carolina, a Britannic, and a Co-Op's Radiant; three with souvenir lettering. Fourth quarteSee Sold Price
Sold2017BLENKO GLASS - WINSLOW ANDERSON GOBLETS, LOT OF SIXBLENKO GLASS - WINSLOW ANDERSON GOBLETS, LOT OF SIX, various color combinations, each with ovoid bowls and knop stems, one retaining original label, Tangerine example signed, "W. ANDERSON/'BLENKO'/194See Sold Price
Sold2015ASSORTED EAPG GOBLETS, LOT OF EIGHTASSORTED EAPG GOBLETS, LOT OF EIGHT, Vaseline (uranium), comprising six Rose Sprig, a Thousand Eye, and a Medallion example. Probably mid 20th century. 5 3/4" to 6 1/2" H.Published: Peterson - VaselinSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED EAPG GOBLETS, LOT OF TWOASSORTED EAPG GOBLETS, LOT OF TWO, colorless, comprising a Polar Bear and a Deer and Doe with Lily-of-the-Valley example. Various makers. Fourth quarter 19th century. 6" H.Undamaged with the Deer andSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED FLINT EAPG GOBLETS, LOT OF 11ASSORTED FLINT EAPG GOBLETS, LOT OF 11, colorless lead glass, including a Bull's Eye and Sawtooth, two Washington, a Comet, a Wedding Ring, and a Gothic. Various makers. Third quarter 19th century. 5See Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED EAPG GOBLETS, LOT OF EIGHTASSORTED EAPG GOBLETS, LOT OF EIGHT, colorless, comprising three Birds at Fountain, two Parrot and Fan, a Flying Birds, a Hummingbird, and a Cardinal. Various makers. Fourth quarter 19th/early 20th ceSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED FLINT EAPG GOBLETS, LOT OF TENASSORTED FLINT EAPG GOBLETS, LOT OF TEN, colorless lead glass, including two Bull's Eye and Fleur-de-lis, two Brooklyn examples with variations to the stem, a Chilson, and a Horn of Plenty. Various maSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED FLINT EAPG GOBLETS, LOT OF THREEASSORTED FLINT EAPG GOBLETS, LOT OF THREE, colorless lead glass, including a Scarab and Comet example. Various makers. Third quarter 19th century. 6 3/8" to 6 1/2" H.Undamaged.Provenance: From a CapeSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED EAPG GOBLETS, LOT OF FIVEASSORTED EAPG GOBLETS, LOT OF FIVE, Vaseline (black lighted), including a Mitered Diamonds, a Swirl-Optic, and a Rose in Snow example. Various makers. Late 19th/early 20th century. 5 1/2" to 6 3/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED FLINT EAPG GOBLETS, LOT OF NINEASSORTED FLINT EAPG GOBLETS, LOT OF NINE, colorless lead glass, including Alligator Scales, Hercules Pillar, Early Thumbprint, and Pillar examples. Various makers. Third quarter 19th century. 5 7/8" tSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED FLINT EAPG GOBLETS, LOT OF EIGHTASSORTED FLINT EAPG GOBLETS, LOT OF EIGHT, colorless lead glass, including Lattice and Ovals, Buckle, Colonial, and Powder and Shot examples. Various makers. Third quarter 19th century. 6" to 6 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED FLINT EAPG GOBLETS, LOT OF EIGHTASSORTED FLINT EAPG GOBLETS, LOT OF EIGHT, colorless lead glass, including three Excelsior with one being a variant, two Bigler, and a Brilliant. Various makers. Third quarter 19th century. 5 3/4" toSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED FLINT EAPG GOBLETS, LOT OF EIGHTASSORTED FLINT EAPG GOBLETS, LOT OF EIGHT, colorless lead glass, including two Early Thumbprint, a New England Pineapple, and two Washington examples. Various makers. Third quarter 19th century. 5 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED FLINT EAPG GOBLETS, LOT OF EIGHTASSORTED FLINT EAPG GOBLETS, LOT OF EIGHT, colorless lead glass, including four Ashburton, a Master Argus, and a Wedding Rings example. Various makers. Third quarter 19th century. 5 3/4" to 6 3/4" H.USee Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED EAPG GOBLETS, LOT OF FIVEASSORTED EAPG GOBLETS, LOT OF FIVE, colorless, comprising two Owl and Fan, an etched Giraffe, a Clear Stork, and a Frosted Stork example. Various makers. Fourth quarter 19th century. 5 1/4" to 6 1/8"See Sold Price
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Blue Glazed Flower and Fruit Pattern BowlUS$300(1 bid)
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Pair of Exquisite Doucai Flower and Fruit Pattern CupsUS$300(1 bid)
Oct 03Himalayan Auction HouseA Rare Cloisonne Flower and Fruit Pattern Dragon Pattern BoxUS$2,000(3 bids)
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Blue Glazed Flower and Fruit Pattern with Cover BoxUS$300
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA mid-20th century Italian 800 standard silver novelty centrepiece, retailed by Cartier New York£3,000
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsA Grouping of Justin Tharaud Brookdale Pattern Crystal Water GobletsUS$50
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA cased Elizabeth II commemorative parcel gilt sterling silver drinks set, London 1974, designed by£1,000