Sold2022Three vases, KPM Berlin, marks 1962Three vases, KPM Berlin, marks 1962-1992, vase Asia, white, 1st choice, h. 28 cm, vase with ribbed wall, 2nd choice, white, h. 16 cm, lidded vase, form Kurland, 1st choice, red imperial orb mark, medaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large lidded vase, KPM Berlin, markLarge lidded vase, KPM Berlin, mark before 1945, 1st choice, red imperial orb mark, form 'Weimar Vase', amphora form with side handles on a jointed round base, relief decoration with acanthus leaf andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bildteller, KPM Berlin, vor 19Bildteller, KPM Berlin, vor 1962, 2. W., Form Neuozier, stark durchbrochen mit Blüten und Schleifen, polychrom bemalt, verso sign. W. Karcz, im Spiegel polychrome Malerei, galante Szenen nach WatteauSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lidded vase, KPM Berlin, mark 1870-Lidded vase, KPM Berlin, mark 1870-1945, 1st choice, red imperial orb mark, classicistic so-called 'antique vase with double laurel hangings' after a design from the 18th century, oval form, on a squaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase, KPM Berlin, mark from 2000, 1Vase, KPM Berlin, mark from 2000, 1st choice green imperial orb mark, form Halle, designed by Marguerite Friedlaender (1896-1985) in 1930, white with linear decoration in grey, black, iron red and 24-See Sold Price
Sold2019KPM Berlin Service von insgesamt 36 Teilen in der FormPorzellan KPM Berlin Service von insgesamt 36 Teilen in der Form Arkadia. Entwurf Trude Petri und Siegmund Schütz, 1938. Ausführung KPM Berlin, nach 1945. Weißporzellan und Biskuit-MedaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vase Asia, KPM Berlin, mark 1962-Vase Asia, KPM Berlin, mark 1962-1992, 1st choice, form Asia large, design Johannes Henke 1975, white, h. 34,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two small vases, KPM Berlin, marksTwo small vases, KPM Berlin, marks 1962-1992, 1st choice, red imperial orb mark, form Fidibus, design Karl-Friedrich Schinkel 1820-30, polychrome painting with scattered flowers or flowers and insectsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Antique Continental PorcelainsGroup of Antique Continental Porcelainsa KPM Berlin mantel vase, circa 1840, painted with putti and flowers, applied dragon form handles, gilt swags and other details, scepter and orb underside mark (See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Antique Continental PorcelainsGroup of Antique Continental Porcelainsa KPM Berlin mantel vase, circa 1840, painted with putti and flowers, applied dragon form handles, gilt swags and other details, scepter and orb underside mark (See Sold Price
Sold2018Kpm Porcelain Vase, Berlin, 19Th CenturyKpm Porcelain Vase, Berlin, 19Th Century, Polychrome Decoration With Gilding Overall, Artichoke Knop Domed Cover On A Collared Rim With Figural Masks, Neck Decorated With Swags, Urn-Form Body With PieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase, KPM Berlin, mark before 1945,Vase, KPM Berlin, mark before 1945, 1st choice, red imperial orb mark, below grinding stroke, model design c. 1901, decoration design Adolf Flad c. 1924, stylised expressive flowers in orange, red, puSee Sold Price
Sold2022French vase, KPM Berlin, mark beforFrench vase, KPM Berlin, mark before 1945, 1st choice, white, designed by Karl Friedrich Schinkel (1781 - 1841) c. 1830, oval body on round foot, side handles ending in handles, h. 49 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022French vase, KPM Berlin, 19th centuFrench vase, KPM Berlin, 19th century, 1st choice, designed by Karl Friedrich Schinkel (1781 - 1841) c. 1830, oval body on round foot, lateral handles ending in rosettes, strong ornamental gilding, paSee Sold Price
Sold2022French vase, KPM Berlin, mark 1962-French vase, KPM Berlin, mark 1962-1992, 2nd choice, white, designed by Karl Friedrich Schinkel (1781 - 1841) c. 1830, oval body on round foot, side handles ending in handles, h. 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase, KPM Berlin, mark before 1945,Vase, KPM Berlin, mark before 1945, 2nd choice, heart-shaped, designed by Trude Petri (1906 Hamburg-1998 Vancouver) in 1932, brushstroke glaze in dark brown all around, minor paint chips, partly restoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Buckhead vase, KPM Berlin, mark 196Buckhead vase, KPM Berlin, mark 1962-92, 1st choice, painter's mark, design Friedrich Elias Meyer, polychrome painted with German flowers, ornamental gilding, h. 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heart-shaped vase, KPM Berlin, markHeart-shaped vase, KPM Berlin, mark before 1962, 1st choice, red imperial orb mark, designed by Trude Petri (Hamburg 1906 -1998 Vancouver) in 1935, decoration with a plant and dragonfly in gold, h. 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 3 vases, KPM Berlin, 20thGroup of 3 vases, KPM Berlin, 20th century, 1st and 2nd choice, white, 1 vase Juventute, design KPM workshop from 1890, h. 25 cm, 1 vase envelope pot, design Trude Petri from 1936, Ø 14 cm, 1 vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flower vase, KPM Berlin, mark beforFlower vase, KPM Berlin, mark before 1945, 1st choice, painter's mark, polychrome flower painting, brown rim, h. 33,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Zwei Vasen, Bauhaus-Entwürfe, Craquele Glasuren, Vase,Zwei Vasen, Bauhaus-Entwürfe, Craquele Glasuren, Vase, KPM Berlin, Marke vor 1945, 1. W., Formentwurf Marguerite Friedländer, H. 14 cm, bauchige Vase mit seitlichen Handhaben, Lichte Heubach, ThüriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Porcelain VasesThree Porcelain Vases, KPM Berlin Blanc de chine glazed urn with griffon handles, a Royal Copenhagen blue and white vase and a vase with lattice work rim in a gilt metal mount. Dimensions: 14.25 in.hSee Sold Price
Sold2024KPM Berlin Porcelain VaseKPM Berlin Porcelain Vase.KPM Berlin Porcelain Vase. White with gold speckled design. Dimensions: 9” L x 9” H x 6” DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two vases and a cabaret, KPM BerlinTwo vases and a cabaret, KPM Berlin, two-piece cabaret with shell relief, central handle, mark 1844-1847, decorative gilt rubbed, chip, w. 24 cm, 2 trumpet vases, KPM Berlin, 1983, inscription on theSee Sold Price