Sold2020Large Venetian Glass MirrorLarge Venetian glass mirror elaborately adorned with molded borders and flowers with etched foliate design. MEASUREMENTS: 67" high x 47: wide. Proportion subject in photo is 5'4" tall. CONDITION: 2" sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Venetian Style Beveled Glass MirrorEtched glass panels with flower and circle designs. As is. 36" X 27"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Venetian Etched Wall MirrorDESCRIPTION: Antique Venetian wall mirror featuring serpentine upper edge, bands of mirror panes bordering the edge and etched with floral designs, completed with attached glass flower sculptures. CIRSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fancy Vintage Venetian Mirror. Etched mirror designFancy Vintage Venetian Mirror. Etched mirror design with Pink Glass Rosets. Multi level. -- Dimensions: H: 52 inches: W: 35.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Venetian Mirror, Oval w. Etched FlowersVenetian glass, an oval mirror with floral reverse-etching. 42.5" H. Occasional minor loss to silvering.See Sold Price
Sold2017Venetian Etched Glass Ornate MirrorModern Venetian glass mirror with etched design. Dimensions: 44.25" H x 27" W; See Sold Price
Sold202119th c. Italian Venetian mirror, 68"h.Oversized late 19th or early 20th century Italian Venetian mirror with acid etched designs, bordered in deep golden Murano glass, with similar Murano glass floral accents, 68"h x 48"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022OVAL ETCHED VENETIAN MANTLE MIRRORVENETIAN OVAL MIRROR WITH ETCHED FLOWERS - 47" x 44"See Sold Price
Sold2024Venetian mirror framed mirror, with etched designs, 51" tall, 29" wide.Venetian mirror framed mirror, with etched designs, 51" tall, 29" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Venetian Manner Etched Overmantel MirrorVenetian style overmantel mirror with etched wheat design and floral rosette mounts. 41.75" H x 65.75" W. Note: This item is only available for preview at our Astoria warehouse, located at 36-01 35thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Venetian Dressing MirrorVintage Venetian Dressing Mirror having having etched floral design with oval mirror over single central drawer Used condition 27-1/2"h x 19"w x 6-3/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE VENETIAN STYLE MIRROR WITH MIRRORED FRAME,VINTAGE VENETIAN STYLE MIRROR WITH MIRRORED FRAME, ETCHED DESIGN, ORNATE BASE, VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH AGED PATINA OF SILVERING ON MIRROR (SEE PHOTO)62"H X 36"W, SKU952.20See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Venetian Glass Hanging Wall MirrorLarge Venetian Glass Hanging Wall Mirror having etched designs with applied rosettes and glass trim; used condition, wear/worn, missing pieces, losses, measures 50 1/2" tall x 32" wide x 3 3/4" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Mahogany Cheval Mirror with Satinwood Inlaid Bellflower and Floral DesignEnglish Mahogany Cheval Mirror with Satinwood Inlaid Bellflower and Floral Design, Broken Arch Pediment with Pineapple Formed Finials and Beveled Glass, on Splay Legs with Brass Lion Paw Casters. 31"See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Venetian Murano Glass Wall Mirror. Multi color.Signed Venetian Murano Glass Wall Mirror. Multi color. Etched design. Dimensions: H: 52 inches: W: 36 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Venetian Oval Wall Mirror with Decorative Top. EtchedVenetian Oval Wall Mirror with Decorative Top. Etched Design. Dimensions: H: 42.5 inches: W: 22.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Venetian Style Etched Glass MirrorVenetian style etched glass mirror, having etched foliate designs to the top with molded and applied floral and border decoration. 52" H x 33" W. 20th century. Provenance: the living estate of AnnetteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venetian Style Etched Glass MirrorVenetian style etched glass mirror, having etched foliate designs to the top with molded and applied floral and border decoration. 52" H x 33" W. 20th century. The Estate of Pia Stratton, Nashville, TSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Italian Venetian Murano Style Wall MirrorVintage Venetian Style Mirror. Oval form, having etched and glass flower details. 34 inches x 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Venetian Style Glass Wall MirrorVenetian style glass wall mirror, floral design etched panels, mid to late 20th c., 53" (h) x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2019Venetian Style Etched Glass Mirror w/ Gold HighlightsVenetian style etched glass mirror, having etched scrolling foliate designs to the perimeter, surrounded by molded and applied gold twisted trim, rosettes, and leaves. 40 1/2" H x 33 1/2" W x 2 3/4" DSee Sold Price
Sold2015VENETIAN STYLE FAN SHAPE MIRROR, MIRORED FRAME WITHVENETIAN STYLE FAN SHAPE MIRROR, MIRORED FRAME WITH ETCHED DESIGNS, APPROX 30"W, SKU9209.07See Sold Price
Sold2017CONTINENTAL GILT WOOD AND GESSO MIRROR 19TH CENTURYCONTINENTAL GILT WOOD AND GESSO MIRROR, 19TH CENTURY, H 45", W 25":Having a leaf, flute, and hat crest with acorn finials, rosettes, and bell flower design. 19th century.See Sold Price
Sold2018Rococo Gilt Wood MirrorFrame with bell flower design. Interior frame. Repair. 38" X 30"See Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsDurgin Empire Sterling Silver Hand Mirror Round 5.625in with Crown CornucopiaUS$10
3 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryVintage Mini Sterling Silver Salt or Pepper Shakers Etched Flower Design Set of 6US$96
1 day LeftEric's Estate & JewelryVintage Mini Sterling Silver Salt or Pepper Shakers Etched Flower Design Set of 6US$96
2 days LeftJasper52Itailan Murano Barovier Style Vanity Tray with Etched Mirror Twisted Glass RopeUS$800