Sold2023Pair of large Italian crystal lampsPair of extra large Italian crystal table lamps. Apparently unmarked. W/out bulb: 27 1/2" h x 12" diam (approx)See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Mid Century Italian Camer Glass Wall SconcesPair of Mid Century Italian Camer Glass Wall Sconces with Venini Tronchi Hanging Crystals. Total of ten crystals. Needs cleaning otherwise good condition. Fixture measures 12" H, crystals measures 20"See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Gilt Metal 2-Arm Sconces & Matched MirrorItalian. Leaf design. Sconces approx. 26" H x 12 1/4" W with drop crystals; mirror approx. 27" H x 19 1/4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Set (3) Venini style mushroom vasesSet (3) Venini style mushroom vases, Italian, 12"h x 10.5"dia., 10"h x 9.25"dia. and 5.25"h x 13.25"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Pietra Dura Marble Obelisks, 19th CenturyPair of pietra dura marble obelisks, Italian, circa late 19th century. H. 12 inches W. 3 1/2 inches (at base). Basically good condition overall.See Sold Price
Sold2019VENINI Italian Crystal Dish Bowl. Clear Crystal wVENINI Italian Crystal Dish Bowl. Clear Crystal with Bark Texture. Engraved Signature. -- Dimensions: H: 2 inches: W: 6.25 inches: D: 6.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN CRYSTAL SINGLE-LIGHT CHANDELIERSingle-light chandelier, Italy, 20th c., having pierced gilt-metal canopy, hung with colorless crystals, in need of wiring, approx 21"h, 12"w Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN CRYSTAL SWAG 1-LIGHT CHANDELIERItalian crystal swag one light chandelier, 20th c., dome top hanging over crystal swags, in need of wiring, approx 17"h, 12"w Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN CRYSTAL SWAG SINGLE LIGHT CHANDELIERItalian crystal swag one light chandelier, 20th c., dome top hanging over crystal swags, in need of wiring, approx wall mount and chain: 7.75"h, chandelier: 16"h, 12"w Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2019Good Pair of Rock Crystal ObelisksGood Pair of Rock Crystal Obelisks 20th century, in the neoclassical taste, the tapered obelisks on square bases with stepped trim. h. 12-3/4", w. 3", d. 3" Provenance: Bruce McCashin Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) ITALIAN 1-LIGHT HANGING CRYSTAL CEILING LAMPS(pair) Italian crystal one-light ceiling lamps, 20th c., topped with metal leaf crown, three layers of hanging prisms encasing center light, in need of wiring, approx 10.25"h, 12.75"diam Start Price:See Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN WEDDING CAKE 4-LIGHT CRYSTAL CHANDELIERItalian crystal wedding cake four-light chandelier, silver-tone metal structure, with single top tier of drop crystal spears, over five concentric tiers, in need of wiring, approx 23.5"h, 12.5"diam StSee Sold Price
Sold2015A large Waterford crystal table lampA large Waterford crystal table lamp, 12.5"H, 27.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Italian Porcelain Faux Malachite Obelisks 12" TallPair Italian Porcelain Faux Malachite Obelisks. Gold Painted highlights. -- Dimensions: H: 12 inches: W: 3.5 inches: D: 3.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Crystal Orb SculptureDESCRIPTION: Italian crystal ridged orb sculpture. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 9.12" X D: 5.75" CONDITION: Chip out of the bottom rim of the base. See lot description for detailsSee Sold Price
Sold2019ITALIAN MARBLE OBELISKDimensions: H 12.5" x W 3.75" x D 3.75" Condition: Chip to base edge.See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Italian crystal wall sconces20th Century Each in the form of a basket with a bow, composed of glass bead chains and pale yellow glass leaves, electrified, 2 pieces Each: 12.5" H x 7.5" W x 4" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Italian gilt-metal crystal drape sconces20th century Toleware gilt metal frame and leaves with various hand-painted porcelain flowers Each: 12" H x 8" W x 7" DSee Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN GILT METAL & CRYSTAL 1-LIGHT CHANDELIERItalian gilt metal and crystal single light chandelier, 20th c., having foliate arms adorned with crystals, surrounding center hanging light, in need of wiring, approx 21.5"h, 12.5"diam Start Price: $See Sold Price
Sold2022NEOCLASSICAL CRYSTAL GLASS OBELISKS, PAIRPair of neoclassical crystal glass obelisks. Dimensions: 2.5” L x 2.5” W x 12” HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Amethyst Crystal Cathedral Geode SpecimenDESCRIPTION: A large Amethyst crystal cathedral geode specimen heavily dusted with natural deep purple crystal points. ORIGIN: Brazil DIMENSIONS: H: 27" x Depth: 11" x L: 12" Have a similar item to seSee Sold Price
Sold2017Crystal ChandelierCrystal chandelier, with green accent prisms, 27" h x 12" w. The absence of a condition report is not an implication that the lot is in perfect condition or free from imperfections, wear and tear or tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Italian Olive Wood CommodesPair of Italian olive wood commodes, 27" H x 26" x 12". Provenance: Southern Connecticut collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Gilded and Faux Marbre ObelisksPair of Italian Neoclassical-Style Gilded and Faux Marbre Obelisks, h. 60 in., w. 12 1/2 in., d. 12 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions Large FAZZOLETTO Handkerchief Vase Attributed to Fratelli Toso, MuranoUS$350