Sold2022Gymnastic. MERCURIALE. De arte gymnastica libri sex.MERCURIALE, Girolamo. De arte gymnastica libri sex, in quibus exercitationum omnium Vetustarum genera, loca, modi, facultatesm & quidquid denique ad corporis humani exercitationes pertinet, diligeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mercuriale (Girolamo) De arte gymnastica libri sex, second (first illustrated) editon, Venice,Mercuriale (Girolamo) De arte gymnastica libri sex, second edition, title with woodcut device, woodcut initials, 2 full-page plans and 21 illustrations, all but one full-page, slight worming and someSee Sold Price
Sold2022MERCURIALE (GIROLAMO) De arte gymnastica, libri sex... Secunda editione, Paris, Jacob du Puys, 1577MERCURIALE (GIROLAMO) De arte gymnastica, libri sex... Secunda editione, woodcut illustrations (most full-page), some toning and browning, opening gathering (including title) with small marginal repaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mercuriale, Girolamo De arte gymnastica libri sexMercuriale, Girolamo De arte gymnastica libri sex Editio novissima, aucta, emendata, et figuris authenticis Christophori Coriolani exornata. Amsterdam: Andreas Frisius, 1672. 4to (23.7 x 16.7cm), 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cattaneo, Dell'arte militare libri treCattaneo Girolamo, Dell'arte militare libri tre [...] da lui in questa terza impressione ampliati & corretti. In Brescia: Tomaso Bozzola, 1571. 3 opere in 1 volume in-4° (mm 198x145). Carte [4], 8See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (After) - Le JournalArtist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Le Journal Dimensions: 11.5in. by 15.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 200 Suite: Silvana Editoriale D'Arte MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (After) - TestaArtist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Testa Dimensions: 11.5in. by 15.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 200 Suite: Silvana Editoriale D'Arte Milano MediSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (After) - La Coppia (I Miserabili)Artist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: La Coppia (I Miserabili) Dimensions: 11.5in. by 15.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 200 Suite: Silvana Editoriale D'Arte MilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (After) - Bagnante Che Gioca Al PalloneArtist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Bagnante Che Gioca Al Pallone Dimensions: 11.5in. by 15.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 200 Suite: Silvana Editoriale D'ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (After) - Arlecchino Con La ChitarraArtist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Arlecchino Con La Chitarra Year: 1955 Dimensions: 11.5in. by 15.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 200 Suite: SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (After) - Gatto Che Addenta Un UccelloArtist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Gatto Che Addenta Un Uccello Dimensions: 11.5in. by 15.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 200 Suite: Silvana Editoriale D'ArteSee Sold Price
Sold20181703 Clarendon Press Hieronymi De Are PoeticaClarendon Press printing "Marci Hieronymi Vidae Cremonensis Albae Episcopi De Arte Poetica Libri Tres", printed at Oxford, MDCCXXIII (1703). Half and full-title, [IX], 131 pages. Leather binding verySee Sold Price
Sold2020Bellarmino, Roberto De Arte Bene Moriendi Libri DuoAntwerp: ex Officina Plantiniana apud Balthasarem Moretum & viduam Ioannis Moreti, 1620. First edition, 8vo, later vellum, a few light spots, a few notes to the front free-endpaper in an early handSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAFFEI, Francesco Scipione (1675-1755). Arte Magica Annichi...MAFFEI, Francesco Scipione (1675-1755). Arte Magica Annichilata Libri Tre Con Un’Appendice. Verona: Antonio Andreoni, 1754. 4to. Illustration on title page, head and tail pieces. Carta rustica bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Glassmaking.- Neri (Antonio) L'Arte vetraria distinta in libri sette, first edition, Florence,Glassmaking.- Neri (Antonio) L'Arte vetraria distinta in libri sette, first edition, title with woodcut printer's device, woodcut head- and tail-pieces and decorative initials, title upper and lower bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Picasso, Venti pochoirs originaliPicasso Pablo, Venti pochoirs originali. Presentazione di Franco Russoli. Milano: 'Silvana' editoriale d'Arte, [1955]. In-folio (mm 395x295). Pagine 12, [4] con 20 pochoir protetti da veline numerate.See Sold Price
Sold2017PICASSO VENTI POCHOIRS ORIGINALI: PABLO PICASSO 1955PICASSO VENTI POCHOIRS ORIGINALI: PABLO PICASSO, 1955. Silvana "Editoriale d'Arte", Milano. Limited edition number 82 of an unstated edition. 15.5 inches x 11.5 inches (39.5 x 29 cm), presentation bySee Sold Price
Sold2017Medicina - Traffichetti, BartolomeoL' arte di conservare la sanita, tutta intiera trattata in sei libri Pesaro, G. Concordia, 1565. In 4°. Marca xilografica al frontespizio e tipografica in fine volume, testatine e capilettera decoratSee Sold Price
Sold2015189 DAVID ALFANO SIQUEIROS Camargo 1896 - Cuernavaca189 DAVID ALFANO SIQUEIROS Camargo 1896 - Cuernavaca 1974 Landscape, 1968 Oil on masonite 82.5 x 74 cm Signature lower right Provenance Acquired directly from the artist by the current owner in 1968 dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso original title Cranach le JeunePablo PicassoHandmade lithograph on lava stone,intervention by Picasso, for a gift to a dear friend of his,Luca Scacchi nicknamed Gracchus,title Cranach le Jeune,linocuts measuring 686 x 552 mm were pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Keith Haring and Andy Warhol signed Motorola phoneKeith Haring and Andy Warhol signed Motorola phonewithout accessoriesworkingbelonged to Andy Warhol given to Lucio Ameliowith certificate and letter of authenticity Lucio Ameliomatching serial numbersSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Tse-tung Mao original certificateANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Tse-tung Mao originalcolor silkscreen, on Lenox Museum paper, 1972,signed in ballpoint pen on the back and numbered stamp 55/250with artist's stamp on the reverse,size : 36 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Carlos Alfonzo (175 x 115 cm)ALFONZO ESPINA, CARLOS JOSÉ Ubicación ignacioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Keith Haring colored and hand-drawn wooden vase 40x15 cmKeith Haring colored and hand-drawn wooden vase 40x15 cm Keith Haringwooden vasecolored and hand drawnsize 40x15 cm, the largest central partyear 1987single piececertificate of authentic art galleryToSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftRobert Slawinski Auctioneers, Inc.LADYS 18KT ARTE D'ORO BRACELET W/ PRECIOUS STONESUS$750(5 bids)
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesFlavio Poli For Seguso Vetri D'Arte Murano Blown Glass Corroso VaseUS$300(1 bid)
2 days LeftForum AuctionsThomaeus (Nicholas Leonicus) De varia historia libri tres, Lyon, Sebastian Gryphius, 1555.£650