Sold2023Vera Andrus lithographVera Andrus (1896-1979) ''Fern Fronds'' (Fusco & Four 23)- lithograph, 1936, signed, dated, titled and numbered 3/25 in pencil. 13 x 10 1/8''See Sold Price
Sold2017VERA ANDRUS (American, 1896-1979)Three lithographs "Swede Hollow I," 1933, "Storm on the Hudson," 1946 and "Grand Vallee," 1937 (all framed separately) Each signed, titled and dated, two noted with edition "Grand Vallee": 12 1/2" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2017VERA ANDRUS (American, 1896-1979)Three works: two scratchboards, "Hornsby Cliffs and Cross," ca. 1938 and "In Port," ca. 1952 together with lithograph, "Drying Nets," ca. 1945 (all framed separately) Two signed and titled "In Port":See Sold Price
Sold2020Vera Andrus (1896 - 1979), lithograph, "MediterraneanVera Andrus (1896 - 1979), lithograph, "Mediterranean Port," pencil numbered and titled lower left "Ed/35," pencil signed lower right Vera Andrus. sight size: 12 1/4" x 16 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Vera Andrus (1896-1979) Motif No. 1Vera Andrus (1896-1979) Motif No. 1 lithograph, 4.5 x 6.5 in., signed '65See Sold Price
Sold2020Jacques Lalande - Young Girls at Docks O/CJacques Lalande (French, b.1921) young girls at docks, oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Dimensions: 24 x 29 unframed (HEAR184)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2019Barbara M. Brown, b. 1928, "Oyster Docks" O/CBarbara Murdock Brown, Am., b. 1928, "Oyster Docks" O/C, signed lower left & titled on verso. Dimensions: Art: 30.25" x 12"_x000D_ Frame: 31.25" x 13.25" (EAST9401) (AC)See Sold Price
Sold2021LITHOGRAPH, VERA ANDRUS (AMERICAN 1896-1979)Inscribed: "Bay View Winter", signed and dated '59, image size: 14 x 10 inches, frame: 18 3/4 x 14 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vera Andrus. American. Landscape with wooded mountainVera Andrus. American. Landscape with wooded mountain sides, tall waterfall and birds. Early to mid 20 th century. Lithograph. Loose sheet. Signed lower right. Image: 16 x 12.5 in. Overall: 19.25 x 14See Sold Price
Sold20223 American lithographs3 American lithographs 1). Vera Andrus- ''In Port, Gloucester''; 2). John Noble- '' ''Mortara Genova'' (Urban 13)- 1948, edition of 250; 3). Lawrence Beall Smith- ''Harbor Scene'' all signed in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vera Eugenia Andrus, Mercury Transplanted, 1934Vera Eugenia Andrus (American, 1895-1979) Mercury Transplanted, 1934 lithograph signed, dated, titled and numbered in pencil lower margin edition of 16 10 7/8" x 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vera Eugenia Andrus (1896 - 1979)Oil on canvas, "Net and Water", SLL. Modernist scene with a net on a mooring with boats in the distance. 26"h x 20"w and 31.5"h x 26"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023VERA EUGENIA ANDRUS (New York/Massachusetts/Wisconsin, 1896-1979), "Drying Nets"., 10.25" x 13.75"VERA EUGENIA ANDRUSNew York/Massachusetts/Wisconsin, 1896-1979"Drying Nets". Signed and titled in pencil in margin.10.25" x 13.75" sight. Framed 18.75" x 22.75".See Sold Price
Sold2016Vera Eugenia Andrus; Three(3) Oil PaintingsVera Eugenia Andrus 1896-1979 NY / MASS, 3 oils, 2 on thick paper, 1 on board, temple buildings, one signed on reverse, image size 9 in. x 12 in. board, 11 in. x 17 in. paperSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALLAN KARMS, DANISH (1933-2021) O/C DOCK SCENESigned lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 18.5" x W 22.5" ; (Painting) H 12" x W 16" Condition: Painting with moderate surface grime; a few small spots of soiling. Frame with minor corner separation,See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED O/C DOCK SCENE SGND. ARTHUR MIERER 16" X32"FRAMED O/C DOCK SCENE SGND. ARTHUR MIERER 16" X32"See Sold Price
Sold2017HENRY GROSJEAN FRENCH (1864-1948) O/C DOCK SCENELarge oil on canvas by listed French painter Henry Grosjean. Signed lower right. One of his later paintings. Dated 1943. Measures approx. 23" x 19-1/2" plus frame. In good condition. We will not ship,See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED O/C DOCK SCENE, SGND. E. BREHM, 15" X 19"FRAMED O/C DOCK SCENE, SGND. E. BREHM, 15" X 19"See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED O/C DOCK SCENE, SGND. B.K. RUSSEL, 30" X 48"FRAMED O/C DOCK SCENE, SGND. B.K. RUSSEL, 30" X 48"See Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED O/C DOCK SCENE, SGND. F. DE RAFFELE, 25.5" X 32"FRAMED O/C DOCK SCENE, SGND. F. DE RAFFELE, 25.5" X 32"See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED MID CENTURY O/C DOCK SCENE, SGND. FLORIL, 24" XFRAMED MID CENTURY O/C DOCK SCENE, SGND. FLORIL, 24" X 47"See Sold Price
Sold2024Andrus, Lithograph "Spring In The Marsh" 1935Vera Eugenia Andrus (Am.1895-1979), on wove paper depicting emerging skunk cabbage in a rainy marsh, with a frog in the foreground, signed, titled, and dated in pencil along the bottom edge, print numSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES JEFFERY GRANT "DOCK SCENE" FRAMED O/CJames Jeffrey Grant ( Scottish / American 1883-1960), "Dock Scene", oil on board depicting two fisherman on the dock with boats and a marina in the background, signed lower left, framed. Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold202319TH CENTURY PAINTING DUTCH DOCK LOW TIDE O/CWell-detailed painting of a Dutch town along a river at low tide with a sailing ship in the mud. Apparently unsigned. Name plate gives artist as Charles Howe. Dimensions: (Frame) H 22.5" x W 32" (PainSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction Gallery18TH C. AM. SCHOOL PORTRAIT OF A BOY W/ DOG O/CUS$750(3 bids)
1 day LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryENGLISH SCHOOL PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG WOMAN, O/CUS$250(1 bid)
1 day LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryCONTINENTAL SCHOOL RESORT SEASIDE LANDSCAPE, O/CUS$225(2 bids)
1 day LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryARCHIBALD WILLARD, PASTORAL LANDSCAPE, FRAMED O/CUS$250(2 bids)