Sold20221924 St. Gaudens $20 Gold Coin in 14k Gold Money Clip1924 St. Gaudens $20 Gold Coin in 14k Gold Money Clip Bezel set in brushed gold; marked '14k' on back Length: 2 1/4 inches, Diameter: 1 1/2 inches Weight: 3See Sold Price
Sold2022HERMÈS, YELLOW GOLD MONEY CLIPHERMÈS, YELLOW GOLD MONEY CLIP Consisting of a curling clip with ridged hinge. 2 1/4 x 1 1/4 inches. Stamp: PARIS (French hallmark) (maker's mark) HERMÈS 18K MADE IN FRANCE. GrosSee Sold Price
Sold2021GOLD. (3) 14kt Gold Money ClipsIncludes a 14kt yellow gold money clip with a central $ (dollar symbol) and a Florentine finish - stamped verso, "KJBC 14K"; a 14kt yellow gold money clip with vacant cartouche - stamped verSee Sold Price
Sold2017\TIFFANY & CO. YELLOW GOLD MONEY CLIPWith textured finish. Stamped 2003 Tiffany & Co. 750 Spain. 2" x 1". 18.8 dwt. Original Tiffany & Co. black suede box and packer.See Sold Price
Sold202214k Gold Money Clip.14k Gold Money Clip. Engraved initials. Marked. 4.5x2.5cm. 28.77gr.See Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO 14K YELLOW GOLD MONEY CLIPVintage 14k Yellow Gold Tiffany & Co. Money Clip. The clip belonged to and is monogrammed Stanley Holloway with admiration Tony. . Stanley Augustus Holloway (1890 ?1982). He was an English actor, comeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Genuine Tommy McGinty Mobster 14K Yellow Gold Money Clip Natural RubyDescribed & Photographed By: Rachel HFA 38020 Title: Genuine Tommy McGinty Mobster 14K Yellow Gold Money Clip Natural Ruby Here are the specifications: Provenance: This money clipSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany 14k Gold Money Clip Watch Signed WBVintage Tiffany and Company 14k gold money clip watch. 16.6 grams, with a 17 jewel Swiss watch. Watch needs cleaning/repair. Back is stamped W.B. Scrap gold content is 507.19. Start price at less thanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Gold Money ClipVintage Gold Money Clip Featuring a dragon motif with a horseshoe measuring (1.68”) in length dual tone rose / yellow gold design - the dragons eye is accented with a small man made ruby, stampeSee Sold Price
Sold2018European 18k yellow gold money clipTextured finish with a $ sign decoration, 28g.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Tiffany & Co Golfers Club Driver 14K Gold Money Clip w/ BoxDescribed & Photographed By: Kristina NCOD HFA DT55270 Title: Antique Tiffany & Co Golfers Club Driver 14K Gold Money Clip w/ Box Description:Antique Vintage Tiffany & Co Golfers Club Driver 14K YelloSee Sold Price
Sold202214K Gold Money Clip14K yellow gold Money clip. It appears to be missing a stone or something that was held in the center as there are prongs with nothing inside. Is marked and measures approx. 2 1/4". Weighs approx. 14gSee Sold Price
Sold201614K Yellow Gold Money Clip With Watch FaceMonogrammed, together with a yellow gold and enameled flower pendant, with engraved inscription "To Kate from John" dated Oct 29 84 Clip 1-1/2"d, pendant1-3/4"lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Allan Adler 14k yellow gold money clipAllan Adler 14k yellow gold money clip, 2 5/8", 5.7 dwt, marked on back and numbered 202See Sold Price
Sold2021Deco Period Gold Money ClipMarked 14K yellow gold, set with a natural cabochon sapphire. "AHM" initials in round center. Weight: 11.31 grams Condition: very nice.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dollar Sign 10K Yellow Gold Money ClipDollar sign 10K yellow gold money clip, marked length 2 in. total weight: 11.4 grams Provenance: Property from a prominent family collection in the Alamo Heights neighborhood of San Antonio, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold202014KT YELLOW GOLD MONEY CLIP14KT YELLOW GOLD MONEY CLIP ~ 2" X 1.25" HIGH POLISHED DESIGN WITH "JVF" MONOGRAM, STAMPED AND TESTED (9.1 GRAMS TW)See Sold Price
Oct 09DuMouchelles1920 Saint-Gaudens Double Eagle $20 Gold Coin Set in 14K Yellow Gold Money Clip H 1.5" L 2.5"US$800(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftInternational Auction Gallery2 lighters, gold filled money clip, & misc. medalsUS$20(3 bids)