Sold2018Vermeil silver oval tray London, 1812 peso 1655 gr.smooth body with knurled profile chiselled with vegetal patterns, 3x44x31,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cup in silverEnglish cup in silver of London year 1806 lobed, with square base. Height 14.5 cm. Weight 270 gr.Copa inglesa en plata de Londres año 1806 lobulada, con base cuadrada. Alto 14.5 cm. Peso 270 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2018Silver sigarette box London, 1937 peso 209 gr.S J Rose & Son goldsmith, rectangular shaped with a knurled surface decorated with various silver and polychrome enamel applications, wear, 11.5x8.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 4 Sterling Silver Kiddush Cups Rubin Kusher 1906Set of Four Sterling Silver Kiddush Cups, Rubin Kusher, London, England, 1906, Judaica. With engraved ornaments. Fully hallmarked, maker's mark for Rubin Kusher. Height: 10cm. Total weight: 114gr. MinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Silver cup Moscow, early 20th century peso 160 gr.smooth body with inner part engraved with floral patterns, h. 10cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016COPPA A DUE MANICI IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1753, ORAFO A.base circolare, corpo decorato a volute con due crest di famiglia incisi, manici a ricciolo- usure Alt. cm 31, larg. cm 31- peso gr 1814 A GEORGE II TWO-HANDLED COVERED CUP, LONDON, 1753, MARK OF A. JSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPA IN ARGENTO, DUBLINO, 1729a base circolare, corpo svasato con incisa arma araldica, manici a volute; difetti Alt. cm 19,5, larg. cm 26; peso gr 945 A GEORGE II IRISH ARMORIAL SILVER CUP, 1729; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2017George III sterling silver cupGeorge III sterling silver cup, London, circa 1774, maker's mark illegible, vermeil interior, approx. 6.3ozt., 4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian English Sterling Silver Cup by GarrardsA Heavy hand Raised sterling silver cup with vermeil interior hallmarked London, 1864 by Garrards. Garrards were appointed Crown Jeweller's in 1843 and remained in that position until 2007. The plainSee Sold Price
Sold2022TANKARD IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1699, ORAFO A. NELMEa base circolare, corpo cilindrico a superficie liscia, manico sagomato, presa a ricciolo, coperchio; difetti Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 23; peso gr 1240 A WILLIAM III SILVER TANKARD, LONDON, 1699, MARKS OFSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPA IN ARGENTO CON COPERCHIO, DUBLINO, 1717a base circolare, corpo svasato, manici a volute, coperchio con presa a balaustro; difetti Alt. cm 28, larg. cm 26; peso gr 1308 A GEORGE I IRISH SILVER COVERED CUP, DUBLIN, 1717; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANANAS CUP IN ARGENTO, MOSCA, 1749, ORAFO D. IVANOVbase circolare, fusto ad albero, corpo ad ananas- difetti Alt. cm 28, larg. cm 8- peso gr 328 A RUSSIAN SILVER ANANAS CUP, MOSCOW, 1749, MARK OF D. IVANOV- DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022TANKARD IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1739, ORAFO B. CARTWRIGHT Ia base circolare, corpo decorato a motivi naturalistici, manico sagomato, coperchio bombato; difetti Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 17; peso gr 826 A GEORGE II SILVER TANKARD, LONDON, 1737, MARKS OF B. CARTWRIGSee Sold Price
Sold2018BICCHIERE CON COPERCHIO IN ARGENTO, TURCHIA, XIX-XXdi forma conica a superficie liscia con incisi due stemmi, manico e coperchio con presa zoomorfa- usure Alt. cm 14, larg. cm 12- peso gr 356 A TURKISH SILVER COVERED CUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZUCCHERIERA IN ARGENTO, MOSCA, 1908-1917, ORAFO ARTEL 2a tre piedini, corpo a coppa a superficie liscia, coperchio con presa a volatile- difetti Alt. cm 15, larg. cm 11- peso gr 363 A RUSSIAN SILVER COVERED CUP, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARK OF 2ND ARTEL- DEFECSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI COPPE IN ARGENTO, DUBLINO, XVIII SECOLOa base circolare, corpo svasato con inciso crest di famiglia, manici a volute; difetti Alt. cm 13, larg. cm 17; peso totale gr 940 A PAIR OF GEORGIAN SILVER CUPS, DUBLIN, 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2016CESTO CON MANICO IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1744a quattro piedini, corpo traforato, manico sagomato, arma araldica incisa- usure Alt. cm 26,5, larg. cm 33- peso gr 1855 A GEORGE II SILVER HANDLED BASKET, LONDON, 1744- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2016CESTO IN ARGENTO CON MANICO, LONDRA, 1746, ORAFO A.a quattro piedini, corpo traforato, manico sagomato, arma araldica incisa- usure Alt. cm 26, larg. cm 33,5- peso gr 1770 A GEORGE II SILVER HANDLED BASKET, LONDON, 1746, MARK OF A. VIDEAU- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET DI DODICI PIATTI IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1874ORAFO LAMBERT AND CO di forma circolare con bordo perlinato; difetti Diam. cm 25; peso totale gr 6688 A VICTORIAN SET OF TWELVE SILVER DISHES, LONDON, 1874, MARKS OF LAMBERT AND CO; DEFECTS (12)See Sold Price
Sold2022TEA-URN IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1787, ORAFO H. CHAWNERa quattro piedini, scaldino, corpo a superficie liscia con incisa arma araldica, coperchio con presa sferica; difetti Alt. cm 43, larg. cm 30; peso gr 3295 A GEORGE III SILVER TEA-URN, LONDON, 1787, MSee Sold Price
Sold2016CALAMAIO IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1837, ORAFO C.T. FOXdal contorno mistilineo, manici fogliacei, contenitore a frutto- usure Alt. cm 9, larg. cm 32- peso lordo gr 401 A WILLIAM IV SILVER INKSTAND, LONDON, 1837, MARK OF C.T. FOX- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2016CAFFETTIERA IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1776base circolare, corpo piriforme, manico in legno- difetti Alt. cm 33,5, larg. cm 20- peso gr 908 A GEORGE III SILVER COFFEE POT, LONDON, 1776- DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022TEIERA IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1822, ORAFO W. TROBYa quattro piedini, corpo baccellato, manico in legno, coperchio a balaustro; difetti Alt. cm 15, larg. cm 28; peso gr 736 A GEORGE IV SILVER TEA-POT, LONDON, 1822, MARKS OF W. TROBY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPA DI ELIA IN ARGENTO, MILANO, XX SECOLOORAFO BERETTA usata nella serata del Seder alla Festa ebraica della Pasqua; difetti Alt. cm 30, larg. cm 12; peso gr 600 AN ITALIAN SILVER JEWISH ELIJAH CUP, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF BERETTA; DEFSee Sold Price