Sold2018(3pc) CONTINENTAL & AMERICAN PRINTSincluding JOSEF PAUL VERREES (Belgian, 1889-1942), The Swan, Bruges, 1922, etching with drypoint, 9-1/4 x 7-3/4 in. (plate), signed and titled in pencil lower margin; FREDERICK HALL (American, 1879-19See Sold Price
Sold2024J. PAUL VERREES ETCHINGJ. Paul Verrees (1888-1942, Belgium/US) unframed etching titled "The Lace Maker" pencil signed. 12.5" x 10" ss / 19" x 14" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Livingston Bull, Join the Army Air ServiceOffered is an Original WWI Poster by Charles Livingston Bull (1874-1932). "Join the Army Air Service, Be An American Eagle", circa 1917. Alpha Litho Co. Inc., New York. One of the great WWI images shoSee Sold Price
Sold2022WWII US Navy Engraved GCM & Yangtze Service Medal Dog Tag GroupMedal group, 1920s to Korea to Lt J.G. Paul J. Koterba. Thumb Print 1941 dog tag, 1925 engraved Good Conduct Medal from Hampton Roads, VA Naval Air Station, M. No. 9259 Yangtze Medal, and other itemsSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Collection of Stock Music from Wartime Films.(Disney, 1942) A collection of stock music for wartime films, composed by Disney Legend Paul J. Smith. Disney created patriotic animated films during World War II to boost morale and encourage AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1942 Coca Cola Coke Tray Glamor Gals Convertible Roadster Advertising 13.25inOriginal 1942 Coca Cola Coke Tray Glamor Gals Convertible Roadster Advertising 13.25in.Provenance: Florida Gulf Coast Estate of a world traveler and US Air Force Veteran with interest in Native and InSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Hode (1889 - 1942)Pierre Hode, French (1889 - 1942) Oil on Canvas "Parisian Port Scene" Signed Lower Right. Inscribed en verso. Unframed. Measures 19-3/4" x 24-1/8". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $200.00 - $600.See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE PAUL NESSE FOUNDING FATHERS ISRAEL BRONZE BUSTS J Paul Nesse American, (20th Century)RARE PAUL NESSE FOUNDING FATHERS ISRAEL BRONZE BUSTS J Paul Nesse American, (20th Century) C1977 Israel's ''Founding Fathers'' –Total of 6 –Limited edition (only 36 sets were ever produced) 1. ElSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE PAUL NESSE FOUNDING FATHERS ISRAEL BRONZE BUSTS J Paul Nesse American, (20th Century)RARE PAUL NESSE FOUNDING FATHERS ISRAEL BRONZE BUSTS J Paul Nesse American, (20th Century) C1977 Israel's ''Founding Fathers'' –Total of 6 –Limited edition (only 36 sets were ever produced) 1. ElSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hode, Pierre [France 1889 - 1942], Cubist oil onHode, Pierre [France 1889 – 1942], Cubist oil on canvas painting of sailboats titled "Honfleur Bargues au Port et Lieutenance 1922", signed lower right “Pierre Hode.” Provenance: Rima Fine Art,See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique WW1 Kelly Field Texas US Air Service Jenny Airplane Felt Sign PennantThis is an Antique WW1 Kelly Field Texas US World War Air Service Jenny Airplane Felt Sign Pennant…This unique piece measures 24 x 24 inches and is in very good condition…The Lettering , Air InsigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI Style Giltwood Marble Top Center TableLouis XVI Style Giltwood Marble Top Center Table Height 31 inches, width 53 inches, depth 28 inches. Provenance: Property from the J. Paul Getty and the J. Paul Getty Museum. Christie's, New York, OctSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Original 1910s White Star Olympic Ship PosterHoertz, Frederick J. 1889 - 1978 International Mercantile Marine Lines - Europe (Olympic) Offset ca. 1912 39.7 x 25.9 in. (101 x 66 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (B) on linen (old), wSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of George IV silver entrée dishes and covers, from the Sampaio service Paul Storr, L...A pair of George IV silver entrée dishes and covers, from the Sampaio service Paul Storr, London 1823 Each shaped-rectangular with gadroon, shell and acanthus borders, the covers with incurved cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Aynsley Porcelain Dinner Service, J. A. BaileyAynsley Porcelain Dinner Service, English, 20th Century, Cabbage Roses With Gilt Arabesques, Undersides Marked, And Larger Plates Signed J. A. Bailey. Comprising 20 Dinner Plates, 9 With Magenta BordeSee Sold Price
Sold2022AIR SCALE SERVICE STATION AIR METER.Air Scale shows restored paint throughout the body and is a wall mounted fixture. Meter displays very well. This is not a standard shippable item and will require 3rd party shipping or pickup arrangemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul J. Stankard (American, b.1943), Crystal Tower Botanical Cluster with SpiritPaul J. Stankard (American, b.1943), Crystal Tower Botanical Cluster with Spirit1994, A13, trapezoidal form with daffodil cluster with speckled ground, root system with single spirit, dark emerald greSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul J. Stankard (b. 1943) Glass Sculpture Root PeoplePaul J. Stankard (b. 1943) Glass Sculpture Root People. Approx. dimensions: 5 in. H x 3 in. W x 2.5 in. D. Weight: 3.2 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIE VON TRAUTMANN AFTER PETER PAUL REUBENS, 1889,Inscribed “Original von Reubens Copie von Emilie von Trautmann Wien 1889” l.l., 30” x 47.75” frame 36.5” x 54.25”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Evans (1931-1987) BookcasePaul Evans (1931-1987)BookcaseResin, atomized bronze, plywood and glassModel created circa 1970H 198 × L 270 × W 45 cmBibliography : J. Head, Paul Evans, Designer & Sculptor, Ed. Schiffer, ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Rolph Scarlett (Canadian American, 1889-1984)NOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. DESCRIPTION: Untitled. Rolph Scarlett (Canadian American, 1889-1984). 1942 oil on masonite. Signed "SCARLETT." to lower left. From Harriet Tannin, Executrix for theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul McCobb (1917-1969) Model C8702 - Collection IrwinPaul McCobb (1917-1969)Model C8702 - Collection IrwinPair of side tablesMahogany, marble and brassEdited by Calvin FurniturePlaque 'The Irwin Collection designed by Paul McCobb'Model created in 1952HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul McCobb (1917-1969) Pair of armchairsPaul McCobb (1917-1969)Pair of armchairsMaple and fabricModel created in the 1950sH 90 × L 69 × W 79 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Stankard (American, b. 1943) Collection of Three Root People Botanical Paperweight Works,Paul Stankard (American, b. 1943) Collection of Three Root People Botanical Paperweight Works, 1994-97 lampworked glass, polished clear glass signed in murrina ‘PS 95’ and etched 'Paul J.See Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsECO AIR & WATER SERVICE STATION TIREFLATOR W/ STATION LIGHTER ATTACHMENT.US$3,000(3 bids)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsECO TIREFLATOR SERVICE STATION AIR METER W/ WALL MOUNT ATTACHMENT.US$500(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsECO AIR SCALE MODEL #EL SERVICE STATION AIR METER W/ AIR THREE PIECE GLOBE.US$3,400(2 bids)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsECO TIREFLATOR SERVICE STATION PEDESTAL AIR METER W/ ISLANDER LIGHT ATTACHMENT.US$2,000(1 bid)
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage WWII Defense Bonds Poster You Buy Em We'll Fly Em by Wilkinson Medium 1942US$350