Sold2022(47 Pc) Versace Rosenthal "Medusa" Porcelain DinnerwareDESCRIPTION: (47 Pc) A Versace Rosenthal "Medusa" porcelain dinnerware set decorated in red and black tones, accented by gilt ornate trims and Medusa heads. Marked along the underside. Comes with origSee Sold Price
Sold202258029: Versace Rosenthal Set of 84: Medusa Red, Black, Versace Rosenthal Set of 84: Medusa Red, Black, and Gold Porcelain China and Dinnerware Set by Gianni Versace Condition: 2 See Extended Condition Report for Sizes. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold202012 Versace Rosenthal Medusa Red Teacup Saucer SETVersace (Italian). Set of 12 flat cup and saucers designed by Versace for Rosenthal. Crafted of fine quality German porcelain. Features the "Medusa" pattern in red with black and gold accents. Gold fiSee Sold Price
Sold202449 Pc. Rosenthal Versace "Medusa" Porcelain Set49 Pc. Rosenthal Versace "Medusa" Ikarus Red Porcelain China Set. Germany, Late 20th Century. This set consists of 10 serving plates/chargers - 12" diameter, 10 salad plates - 9" diameSee Sold Price
Sold2020(65 Pcs) Versace Rosenthal "Medusa" Porcelain SetDESCRIPTION: Versace Rosenthal "Medusa" Porcelain Set decorated in red and black tones, accented by gilt ornate trims and Medusa heads. Marked along the underside. Comes with original boxes. ComposedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 6 Versace for Rosenthal "Medusa" Cup SaucerSet of 6 Versace for Rosenthal "Medusa" red and black pattern porcelain cup and saucers. Cups 2.5"H x 5"W with handle; saucers 6.25"W. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine all pSee Sold Price
Sold20246 Versace 'Medusa' Cups & Saucers for RosenthalSet of 6 Versace for Rosenthal 'Medusa' red and black pattern porcelain cups and saucers. Cups 2.5"H x 5"W with handle; saucers 6.25"W. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine allSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rosenthal Versace Medusa Red , Partial Service for FiveRosenthal Versace Medusa Red, Partial Service for FiveGermany, late 20th century, (25) piece porcelain set includes: (5) service plates (12 in.), (5) dinner plates (10 1/2 in.), (5) bread & butter plaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rosenthal Versace "Medusa" Porcelain Candy DishRosenthal Versace "Medusa" Ikarus Red Porcelain Candy Dish. Measures - 7" x 1 3/4". Retail - $335. Gianni Versace, representing luxurious & glamorous design. Versace meets Rosenthal dinnerware is theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rosenthal Versace "Medusa" Porcelain AshtrayRosenthal Versace "Medusa" Ikarus Red Porcelain Ashtray. Measures - 5 1/4" wide. Retail - $302. Gianni Versace, representing luxurious & glamorous design. Versace meets Rosenthal dinnerware is the perSee Sold Price
Sold2021Versace Rosenthal Tea & Coffee Set for 10 in Medusa23 Piece Versace Rosenthal Germany porcelain tea & coffee service for 10 in Medusa. A rust red ground with elegant baroque elements and the iconic Versace Medusa head to the center of the pieces. GiltSee Sold Price
2021(12 Pc) Versace "Medusa" Rosenthal PlatesDESCRIPTION: (12 Pc) A Versace "Medusa" Rosenthal Studio Linie porcelain plates set. Decorated with a golden Medusa at the centre of the plate against a black and red background and a neoclassic blendSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rosenthal Versace Porcelain Medusa 15pc Coffee SETA 15-piece set of Rosenthal porcelain tableware produced for Versace in the popular Medusa pattern. Featuring rust red with Neoclassical-style floral, scrolling, and figural designs, accented by giltSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 3 Versace Medusa Bottle Stoppers Vintage 1980s Rosenthal Versace crystal bottle stoppersVintage 1980s Rosenthal Versace crystal bottle stoppers featuring a frosted crystal Medusa head. Two blue stoppers and one red. EUC, no chips or cracks. 5 1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold2018Konvolut Versace, 6-tlgVersace Set, 6 pcs., Rosenthal, late 20th cent., Versace designs, 2 plates, Medusa Bluedecor, Ø 18 and 22 cm, mug, Meander decor, h. 12 cm, 3 decorative bowls, Medusa decor, in Blue, green and red, 8See Sold Price
Sold2023Six Versace Rosenthal Medusa Red Dinner PlatesSix Versace Rosenthal Medusa Red dinner plates, 10.5". Features the iconic style of the Italian designer. Condition report: Good condition, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Versace Rosenthal Medusa Red PlattersVersace Rosenthal Medusa Red serving platters, 15.5" and 16" long. Features the iconic style of the Italian designer. Condition report: Good condition, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BiSee Sold Price
2023Two Versace Rosenthal Medusa Red Gravy BoatsTwo Versace for Rosenthal Medusa Red gravy boats (4"H x 8"W) and under-plates (9.25"L x 6"W). Features the iconic style of the Italian designer. Condition report: Good condition, please examine all phSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Pc. Versace Rosenthal Medusa Red Gravy BoatTwo piece Versace for Rosenthal Medusa Red gravy boat (4"H x 8"W) and under-plates (9.25"L x 6"W). Features the iconic style of the Italian designer. Condition report: Good condition, please examine aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Versace Rosenthal Medusa Red Luxurious PlateVersace Rosenthal Medusa Red Luxurious Plate. Measures approximately 12-1/4" || >>>RBFineArts CFL Inc. Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies<<< !!!DUE TO A RECENT INCREASE IN FRAUDULENT ACTIVITIES FROMSee Sold Price
Sold2024Versace Rosenthal Medusa Red Coffee CupVersace Rosenthal Medusa Red Coffee Cup, pair. From the Versace meets Rosenthal collection. Lavish design with red accent, wing handle and signature Medusa head. Porcelain. 3 1/4w x 4 1/2d x 3 3/4h.See Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncVERSACE Blue Crystal Medusa Decanter Bottle Stopper in Original BoxUS$70(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncVERSACE Amber Orange Crystal Medusa Decanter Bottle Stopper in Original BoxUS$70(3 bids)
6 days LeftChoice Furniture & Auction GalleryRosenthal Versace bottle stoppers Pair of Medusa bottle stoppers in teal and royal blue. Made forUS$50(1 bid)