Sold2022VTG VERSACE WOMEN'S EYEGLASS FRAMESVTG VERSACE WOMEN'S EYEGLASS FRAMES -VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, European School , Portrait of a LadyEuropean School (18th century), Portrait of a Lady, oil on oak panel, unsigned, panel: 13.75"h x 9.25"w, overall (with frame): 19"h x 14.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Lutes (American, b. 1955) Jane Gets Her Way , 1982Jim Lutes (American, b. 1955) Jane Gets Her Way , 1982 oil on canvas laid to Masonite with integral frame 52 1/2 x 71 1/8 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, IllSee Sold Price
Sold2021HERMANN HERZOG (American, 1832-1932)shipping off a jetty in stormy seas sgn. and dated l.l. H Herzog 1865, o/c, 38 by 54 in; ornate gilt frame 52 by 69 in. From the estate of a Beacon St., Boston cSee Sold Price
Sold2015Artist Unknown (19th Century) Portrait of a Rabbi.Artist Unknown (19th Century) Portrait of a Rabbi. Oil on canvas, with stamp en verso: 'Verestchagin Collection, 1891' Sight: 14.25" x 11" Frame: 19" x 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Attributed to Rafael CoronelAttributed to Rafael Coronel (Mexican, b. 1932), Untitled (Profile of a Man), 1986, oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed and dated verso, canvas: 49.25"h x 29.25"w, overall (with frame): 52.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis VALTAT: "Les Promeneuses" - Oil on CanvasLouis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) oil on canvas study of seven women in fashion dress suits titled "Les Promeneuses", initialed lower right "L.V." with labels to verso. [Art: 12" H x 17" W; Frame: 19 1See Sold Price
Sold2019ANNE PACKARD, (American, b. 1933), Sea with Big Sky,ANNE PACKARD (American, b. 1933) Sea with Big Sky 2010, oil on board signed A. Packard, l.l.; inscribed verso Anne Packard, Provincetown, MA 2010 15 x 15 in., frame: 19 1/2 x 19 1/2 in. Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT SPEAR DUNNING (American/Mass., 1829-1905)At Westport Harbor (Westport, Massachusstes) sgn. l.r. R.S. Dunning, also sgn. and titled on reverse, o/c, 11 by 16 in.; appeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Percy Gray Watercolor, Mt Tamalpais, Marin Co., CA.Percy Gray (1869-1952), Watercolor, Mt Tamalpais, Marin Co., CA., signed lower right. Sight: 15 3/4" x 19 3/4"; Frame:19 3/4" x 23 3/4". Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Porfirio Salinas "Untitled (Bluebonnet landscape)"Porfirio Salinas "Untitled (Bluebonnet landscape)" 1970, oil on canvas. Signed lower left "Porfirio Salinas". 8"H x 10"W; Frame: 19.5"H x 21.25"W. Inscribed on reverse "To Mr. and Mrs. Tony Padilla",See Sold Price
Sold2022Gen Paul (1895 - 1975), oil on canvas, Horses Racing,Gen Paul (1895 - 1975), oil on canvas, Horses Racing, signed lower right Gen Paul, Galerie Stiebel Paris label on frame, 19 1/2" x 25 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Gustave Baumann (1881-1971) New MexicoSTRANGERS FROM HOPI LAND, (Chamberlain 81), 1924, color woodcut print, signed and titled in pencil, numbered 26/100, image 11 x 9 ¾”, full margins, frame 19 ¾ x 18” with glasSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Trost Richards, paintingWilliam Trost Richards (American, 1833-1905), Moon Over the Waves, 1874, watercolor on board, signed and dated lower right, sight: 11.75"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 19.25"h x 31.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022H. Yoshida. Watercolor, Japanese TownHiroshi Yoshida (Japanese, 1876-1950). A watercolor of a Japanese town and greenery. Signed "H. Yoshida" and dated 1903. Mat opening: 12-1/2 in tall x 19-1/2 in wide. Frame: 19-1/2 in tall x 26-1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carl Jutz "Untitled (Image of farm scene withCarl Jutz "Untitled (Image of farm scene with sheep)" oil on canvas, German school, 1861. Signed and dated lower left, "Carl Jutz / Munchen 1861". Canvas: 42"H x 36"W; Frame: 52"H x 46"W. Carl Jutz thSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gustave Baumann, "Hopi Katzinas", 79/125Gustave Baumann, "Hopi Katzinas", woodcut in colors, signed in pencil, titled, numbered and stamped, 79/125. Image: 12" x 13". Frame: 19 1/2" x 20". Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney, Red Square and the Forbidden CityDavid Hockney Red Square and the Forbidden City (from the China Diary series) 1982lithograph in colors on Somerset satin-finish mould-made rag in artist's frame 19.375 h × 21.25 w in (49 × 54See Sold Price
Sold2023Marvin Cone (1891 - 1964) Iowa Artist Oil On BoardSubject: Still Life Medium: Oil On Board Size: 14 x 17 inches Frame: 19 x 22 inches Condition: Great overall condition Signature: Lower left Marvin Cone (1891 - 1964) Marvin Cone (1891 - 1964) was actSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Ming Dynasty silk embroidery panelChinese Ming Dynasty silk embroidery panel depicting a warrior holding a sword. In acrylic frame. 52"H x 40.25"W, Circa - 16th-17th C.See Sold Price
Sold2021Natalia Goncharova, Set of 4 Pochoir StencilsNatalia Goncharova (1881-1962), untitled set of four pochoir stencils, signed, sight 12.75 x 16.25", frame: 19.75 x 23.25" Purchased by Mr. Tobin from Knoedler Gallery (London, UK) in 1982. We happilySee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Chinese Embroidered Pheasant Needleworkwhite silk ground with multicolored pheasant, bamboo, and flower design, red square seal at lower right, sight 50-1/2 x 24-1/2 in.; gilt wood frame, 52 x 25-1/2 in. Provenance: Estate of Betty White MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Porfirio Salinas (1910-1973), Hill Country AutumnPorfirio Salinas (1910-1973), Hill Country Autumn, oil on board, 9 x 12", frame: 19 x 22" Porfirio Salinas was born in Bastrop, Texas on November 6, 1910. He lived most of his life in San Antonio, TeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Martin Lewis (1881-1962) New YorkCATHEDRAL STEPS (M.93), 1931, drypoint, signed in pencil, from an edition of 42, plate 10 ½ x 16 7/8”, sheet 13 ½ x 20”, frame 19 x 24 ¾” with glass. Retains McNSee Sold Price