Sold2018A Very Fine Old Mossi Bigga Fertility Doll, African ArtA very fine and well handled old Mossi Bigga doll from Burkina Faso, West Africa.Such dolls are often carved as playthings for your girls to practice being a mother, they were given to little girls inSee Sold Price
Sold2019OLD MOSSI MALE SCULPTURE, AFRICAN ARTA well handled and worn smooth golden honey colored patina, a rare male sculpture with serene and simplistic facial features and proud stance. Mossi peoples, Burkina Faso, West Africa. The sculpture hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Old Mossi and Lobi Shrine fetish sculptures African ArtVery Old field used carved wooden shrine idols from the Mossi and the Lobi peoples, Burkina faso, West Africa. The Taller Mossi idol has a genuine encrusted surface and was in the Steve Tobin collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2019VERY FINE MOSSI ZOOMPORPHIC STOOL, AFRICAN ARTA very fine old and well handled wooden stool in zoomorphic form , Mossi peoples, Burkina faso, AfricaFeaturing a rare and desirable field used stool, decorated with circular designs and very robust sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old Mossi Copper Bracelet African Burkina Faso Tribal AdornmentCa. second half 20thC. Very good with fine and rich original patina, and no breaks or repairs. This item was used, and will show multiple areas of age appropriate wear and surface losses. Please viewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anthropomorphic Crest Mask, Mossi People Burkina FasoAfrican Tribal Art: Mossi People Burkina Faso: Crest Mask, which combines the features of animals and birds. Carved wood, traces of pigments, residue from libations. 19th Century. Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anthropomorphic Crest Mask, Mossi People Burkina FasoAfrican Tribal Art: Mossi People Burkina Faso: Crest Mask, which combines the features of animals and birds. Carved wood, traces of pigments, residue from libations. 19th Century. 17H x 7W x 11.25D (iSee Sold Price
Sold2023African Mossi Biga Doll, Boulsa KingdomAfrican Tribal Art: Mossi People, Burkina Faso, Africa: Finely carved wooden adult female figure with a distinctive forelock coiffure extending down the front of its face. 20th Century. The figure hasSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Mossi FigureFigur mit Hörnern Mossi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 50,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Tribal Art Classics, Adrian Schlag, Brüssel. - lt. Besitzer: Galerie Pascassio-ManfrSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Mossi Flute (Tribal Art)Flöte Mossi, Burkina Faso Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 10,5 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). Flöten wurden quer durch Schwarzafrika so unterschiedlich verwendet, wie ihre FoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Flöte / Whistle / African Tribal Art14 Flöte Mossi, Burkina Faso Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 20 cm. Provenienz: - Emil Storrer (1917-1989), Zürich (1980). - Nachlass Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. Flöten wurden quer durch ScSee Sold Price
Sold2018Flöte / Whistle / African Tribal Art11 Flöte Mossi, Burkina Faso Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 46,5 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Flöten wurden quer durch Schwarzafrika so unterschiedlich verwendet, wie ihre Formen vielf�See Sold Price
Sold2019A Mossi Flute (Tribal Art)Flöte Mossi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 43,5 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). Flöten wurden quer durch Schwarzafrika so unterschiedlich verwendet, wie ihre FormSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bobo Bush Cow Mask on Stand - Burkina Faso - African Tribal ArtMeasurements (inches) & Weight (pounds) Height: 13" mask; 16.75" with stand Width: 10" Depth: 11" Weight: 4 lbs with stand A beautifully carved Mossi bush cow mask with white, pink and black accenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Unusual Mossi Female sculpture, African Tribal ArtA tall carved wooden effigy of a female with highly stylized form. Mossi peoples, Burkina faso, West Africa. The figure measures 25 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mossi Fertility DollAfrican Tribal Art Mossi Fertility Doll, Burkina Faso , Dimension is 11.5 inches high x 1.5 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $25.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US, internatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mossi Fertility DollAfrican Tribal Art Mossi Fertility Doll, Burkina Faso. Dimension is 11.5 inches high x 3.5 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $20.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US, internatiSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Mossi Anklets, "kobré"3 Fuss-Reife, "kobré" Mossi. Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierungen. B 10 - 12 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Seit jeher bSee Sold Price
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesLarge Vintage African Bobo Bwa Plank Mask Burkina Faso 79" HUS$390
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsMossi BWA Burkina Faso Sun Mask - Mid Century or OlderUS$25(2 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsMossi Wooden Stool Burkina Faso Chair or Stool - Mid Century or OlderUS$10(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPrimitive tole candle fixture, cone shaped center with 4 arms, old original paint, 23" in diameter.US$200(1 bid)
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesVintage African Benin Bronze Head of Oba Nigeria 22" In.HighUS$98(1 bid)
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesAfrican Vintage Benin Bronze Plaque with Warriors 13.25" In. HighUS$290
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesSuddenly Last Summer 1960 Original Movie Poster Lobby Card Set Of 8 Vintage Liz Taylor Film 11x14US$100
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesGroup of Two Vintage Turkish Silver Filigree Hammam Clogs / and a Silver Babouche SlipperUS$90