Sold2021Viceroy Cigarettes Tobacco Advertising Tin SignViceroy Cigarettes Tobacco Advertising Tin Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 17 x 26See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Vintage Tin Viceroy Cigarettes Advertising SignsTwo Vintage Tin Viceroy Cigarettes Advertising Signs. Both are marked Reg. 2027 on the bottom right.See Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF 2: VICEROY & KOOL TIN CIGARETTE ADVERTISINGIncluded in this lot is one tin single-sided advertising sign from Kool Cigarettes. It has some oxidation around the edges and borders, as well as some fading to the center field. The other sign is frSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 2: Cigarette Advertising Signs.This lot includes Viceroy tin strip sign in great condition. Only one small scratch. Also included is a Camel cardboard easel back sign. This sign has edge wear, light soiling and wear elsewhere. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fatima Cigarettes Tin Advertising SignFatima The Turkish Blend Cigarette..good colors, some dings and dents to surface, surface rust, discoloration, rubbing to edges from frame, frame with loss..sight 28H x 17.5E, frame 33H x 23WSee Sold Price
Sold2024All Jacks Cigarettes Tin Advertising SignIt is nice with some discoloration and light scratches and wear. 14" x 9.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018Old Gold Cigarettes Tin Advertising Sign29.75" x 10" Tin sign with scuffs, scratches, and many small nicks in the field. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marlboro Cigarettes Tin Advertising Signunusual double sided version, in very good condition with only light scratches, 15.5" x 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Marvels Cigarettes Tin Advertising Sign.Vintage Marvels Cigarettes Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign. Embossed letters. 9-3/4" x 13-3/4". Condition: Good with some dents and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Marlboro Man Cigarette Tin Advertising SignVintage Marlboro Man Cigarette Tin Advertising Sign. White tin sign with red lettering, with a photographic image of the iconic Marlboro Man carrying a saddle and smoking a cigarette. Black stick on lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Kent Cigarette Tin Advertising SignThis Vintage Kent Cigarette Tin Advertising Sign measures 19"x11". You don't see this size very often and I have not seen many this size on the internet. It is in very good condition- no loss of colorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Original Philip Morris Cigarette Advertising SignThis is an original Philip Morris Cigarette tin advertising sign from circa 1950. The sign shows wonderful raised graphics and lettering that reads "Call for Philip Morris / King-Size or Regular". TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chesterfield Cigarette Advertising Signs 4pc. LOTA collection of four (4) vintage Chesterfield Cigarettes tin advertising signs. Colorful embossed designs. Each marked Liggett Myers Tobacco, A-760 at lower left, with LITHO USA at lower left. DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Smoke Camel Cigarettes Tin Litho Advertising SignSmoke Camel Cigarettes Tin Litho Advertising Sign, No. 824-A. It measures 18"TX12"W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Old Gold Cigarettes Painted Tin Advertising SignOld Gold Cigarettes Painted Tin Advertising Sign 24" X 3" TIN ADVERTISING SIGN FOR OLD GOLD CIGARETTES- SCRATCHES, WEAR AND IMPERFECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marvels Mild Cigarettes Tin Litho Advertising SignMarvels Mild Cigarettes Tin Litho Embossed Advertising Sign. It measures 19.5"TX14.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Viceroy Cigarettes Open/Closed Advertising Signplastic double sided sign, 15.75" x 9.25"See Sold Price
Sold2015Piedmont Cigarette Tin Litho Advertising Sign.Dated 1916. Framed without glass. Titled “Washington’s Return to Mount Vernon” This is a scarce sign with very detailed graphics. Sign does exhibit some areas of light surface rust and some scraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Get Lots More LM Cigarette Tin Litho Advertising SignGet Lots More LM Cigarette Tin Litho Embossed Advertising Sign. Marked A-761 and Litho in the USA. It measures 22.25"TX17.75"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Wings 20 Cent Cigarette Tin Litho Advertising SignWings 20 Cent Cigarette Tin Litho Advertising Sign. It measures 18"TX13"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 1950s Marvels Mild Cigarettes Tin Litho Embossed Advertising SignVintage 1950’s Marvels Mild Cigarettes tin litho sign. Embossed advertising sign.See Sold Price
Sold2022VICEROY & VIGINIA SLIMS TIN ADVERTISING SIGNSViceroy is 11" by 26". Virginia Slims is 22" by 18". GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2016All Jacks Tin Cigarette Advertising Sign with PlayingAll Jacks Tin Cigarette Advertising Sign with Playing Cards. Circa 1940. Image of All Jack cigarette pack with four jacks. 13 _ x 9 _.See Sold Price
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCHESTERFIELD CIGARETTES EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ CIGARETTE PACK GRAPHICUS$75(1 bid)
6 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsRare Vintage Chesterfield Cigarette Tin Door Push Advertising SignUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCALL FOR PHILLIP MORRIS SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ CIGARETTE GRAPHICUS$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Yuengling's Porter Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.US$275(4 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupScarce Lebanon Valley Export Beer Tin Advertising Sign.US$170(4 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner's Silver Stock Beer Pressed Tin Advertising Sign.US$60(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAtlas Special Brew Painted Tin Advertising Sign.US$150
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sunshine Beer Single-Sided Tin Advertising Sign.US$100(1 bid)
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanA J.G. Schemm Brewing Company Embossed and Painted Tin Advertising SignUS$200(1 bid)
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEdsel Sales & Service Ford Embossed Tin Advertising Sign - ReproductionUS$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sunshine Premium Beer Tin Advertising Sign.US$100
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Eigenbrot Brewery Tin Advertising Sign.US$25
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsIf you climb in the saddle be ready for the ride all tin advertising signUS$35
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsNOTICE: this place is politically incorrect all tin advertising signUS$35