Sold2022VICT BRASS FIRE SCREEN FRAME 38"H X 28"WVICT BRASS FIRE SCREEN FRAME 38"H X 28"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Restauration Gilt Bronze Fire Fender & Fire ScreenRestauration gilt bronze adjustable fire fender, circa 1830, together with a brass and mesh fire screen. Provenance: Christie's, London "Interiors" sale, March 15, 2017, lot 108. [Fender: 50" W (whenSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICT GILT FAUX BAMBOO FIRE SCREEN W/ BEADED FIGURE 46 1/2"H X 29"WVICT GILT FAUX BAMBOO FIRE SCREEN W/ BEADED FIGURE 46 1/2"H X 29"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Brass Fan Fire Screen w/ Brass Fire ToolsAntique Brass Fan Fire Screen w/ Brass Fire Tools. Fan fire screen measures 25.5" TallSee Sold Price
Sold2023ORNATE PAWFOOT BRASS FIRE SCREENORNATE PAWFOOT BRASS FIRE SCREEN W/ANDIRONS, SCREEN APPROXIMATELY 43 IN X 32 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2019Brass Fire Screen w/ winged Griffin, Peacock FanBrass Fire Screen w/ winged Griffin, Peacock Fan. Size: 27 hSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH NEOCLASSICAL BRASS FIRE SCREEN W/ TOOLSDimensions: (Screen) H 27.25" x W 28" x D 9.25" Condition: Patination, some pitting; overall light wear consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2018Victorian portable brass firescreen w petti pointVictorian portable brass firescreen with petti point insert, 28 in. T, 25 in. WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Brass Andiron And Fire Screen. H 21" W 11" Depth 27"Pair of Brass Andiron And Fire Screen. H 21" W 11" Depth 27" | Urn formed with ball finials and iron supports. Arched brass fire screen H.39" W.54"See Sold Price
Sold2020Wrought Iron Mesh & Brass Fire ScreenWrought Iron Mesh & Brass Fire Screen. 53" W 37 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brass Firewood Box and French Brass Fire ScreenBrass firewood box, with French brass fire screen, 29" H x 20" W. Provenance: Wellesley, Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold20214 Panel Repousse Brass Quality Fire Place Screen4 Panel Repousse Chinese Chippendale Style Brass Quality Fire Place Screen w Brass Handles and Finials. Approximately 35 inches high, each panel measures 13" in width.See Sold Price
Sold2021ADJUSTABLE BRASS & LEATHER FIRE FENDER BENCHPetite proportions. Brass with black leather. Extendable. Dimensions: (Shortest) H 16.5" x W 49.5" x D 15.5" Condition: Scuffs and scratches to leather. Some scuffs and areas of tarnish to brass. LighSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE ORNATE NEEDLEPOINT FIRE SCREEN W BRASS FEETANTIQUE ORNATE NEEDLEPOINT FIRE SCREEN W BRASS FEETSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ornate Cast Brass & Wire Mesh Fire ScreenOrnate Cast Brass & Wire Mesh Fire Screen. 28" W 27" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Brass & Wire Mesh Fire ScreenAntique Brass & Wire Mesh Fire Screen. 34" W 26" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FORSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brass & Iron Fire Tools & ScreenBrass & Iron Fire Tools & Screen. 52" W 32 1/2" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ESee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Brass & Wire Mesh Fire ScreenAntique Brass & Wire Mesh Fire Screen. 64" W 32 1/4" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Wire Mesh Fire Screen W/ Brass HandlesAntique Wire Mesh Fire Screen W/ Brass Handles. 38 1/4" W 35" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Brass & Mesh Folding Fire ScreenAntique Brass & Mesh Folding Fire Screen. 64" W 31 1/4" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILISee Sold Price
Sold2020FIREPLACE TOOLS, ANDIRONS, & SCREENIncluding brass andirons, iron and brass firescreen, and brass fireplace tools. Not including iron log holder. Dimensions: (Firescreen) H 36" x W 44.25" x D 8.5" Condition: Fireplace tool holder missiSee Sold Price
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Minimalist Modern 3 Part Glass Fire screen. Fireplace Brass and glass.US$75
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyVintage Adjustable Brass Table Lamps with ShadesUS$25