Sold2023Victor Vasarely Portfolio Progression No.2 contains 8 PrintsTITLE: Victor Vasarely Portfolio Progression No.2 contains 8 Prints ARTIST/SOURCE: Victor Vasarely MEDIUM: Lithograph DIMENSION: 16 x 16 inch DESCRIPTION: Victor Vasarely Portfolio Progression No.2 coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Vasarely Portfolio Progression No.3 contains 8 PrintsTITLE: Victor Vasarely Portfolio Progression No.3 contains 8 Prints ARTIST/SOURCE: Victor Vasarely MEDIUM: Lithograph DIMENSION: 16 x 16 inch DESCRIPTION: Victor Vasarely Portfolio Progression No.3 coSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victor Vasarely Signed PortfolioLINEAIRES PORTFOLIO 10 hand signed in pencil screenprints Limited edition of 100 Measures: 14 x 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTOR VASARELY (1908-1997): PORTFOLIOStructures Universelles de L'hexagone, Editions du Griffon Neuchatel, 1975; the complete set of 8 heliogravures on paper unframed; each with printed inscription verso; together with a duplicate printSee Sold Price
Sold2016Portfolio, Victor Vasarely, 11 + 1Victor Vasarely (French/Hungarian, 1906-1997), "11 + 1," 1985, portfolio of 11 screenprints (missing the extra 1), each pencil signed and editioned 73/250, sheets: 31.25"h x 25.75"w, overall (with oriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Vasarely Cinetiques Complete Portfolio 1973Vasarely, Victor, Cinetiques Portfolio: complete set of 10 black and white prints, including 5 on paper and 5 screenprinted transparencies to go on top, 1973, each sheet 11.5 x 9.25 inches, housed inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Vonal Portfolio" Includes"Vonal Portfolio" includes 10 heliogravure prints on paper from the Editions du Griffon (1977) by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). Each piece is titled and dated inverso. Each Piece measures approx. 10.5"See Sold Price
2022Victor VASARELY: Progressions 2 - PortfolioProgressions 2. 1973, portfolio with 12 heliogravures of Vasarely's works, by Editions du Griffon Neuchâtel / Switzerland. Each sheet titled, dated, with dimensions of the original works and detailsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Victor Vasarely (1908-1997) - "Vonal Portfolio""Vonal Portfolio" includes 10 heliogravure prints on paper from the Editions du Griffon (1977) by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). Each piece is titled and dated inverso. Each Piece measures approx. 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Vasarely, "Structures Universelles de L'octogone Portfolio" Includes 8 Heliogravure Prints,he "Structures Universelles de L'octogone Portfolio" by Victor Vasarely is an extraordinary collection of art that showcases the mesmerizing geometric abstractions and optical illusions for which theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (French/Hungarian, 1906-1997) Octal (bound portfolio of 9 prints with poems byVictor Vasarely (French/Hungarian, 1906-1997) Octal (bound portfolio of 9 prints with poems by Michel Butor), 1972 screenprints each signed in pencil; colophon stamped 22/150 each sheet 19 x 15 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Victor Vasarely, VY-29-F orig Serigraph Ablum XicoVasarely, Victor (Hungarian/ French 1908 - 1997), Title: VY-29-F from Album Xico, Year: 1973, Medium: Serigraph printed in colors, Pencil signed and numbered 77/250, Size: 35.25 x 28.25 in. (89.54 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (Hungarian / French, 1906-1997) - Rare Portfolio, 8 Silkscreens, 1968.Victor Vasarely (Hungarian / French, 1906-1997) - Rare Portfolio, 8 Silkscreens, 1968. Rare portfolio issued by: (op)art galerie, Germany. published in 1968 including 8 silkscreens, each 24x20cm. See Sold Price
Sold2020Victor Vasarely, VY-29-F orig Serigraph Album XicoVasarely, Victor (Hungarian/ French 1908 - 1997), Title: VY-29-F from Album Xico, Year: 1973, Medium: Serigraph printed in colors, Pencil signed and numbered 77/250, Size: 35.25 x 28.25 in., affixed wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vasarely, Victor o.T. Aus dem Portfolio "Vancouver". 1982. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenemVasarely, Victoro.T. Aus dem Portfolio "Vancouver". 1982. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenem Arches. 62 x 62 cm (75,5 x 75,5 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Sehr partiell mit schwachen BraunfleckchenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vasarely, Victor o.T. Aus dem Portfolio "Vancouver". 1982. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenemVasarely, Victoro.T. Aus dem Portfolio "Vancouver". 1982. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenem Arches. 61,5 x 61,5 cm (75,5 x 75,5 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - An den Kanten teils etwas bestoßeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Vasarely (1908-1997)- Heliogravure prints "Progressions 3 Portfolio"Artist: Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). Medium: Heliogravure prints. Title: Progressions 3 Portfolio. Size: 16" x 16". Additional: Progressions 3 Portfolio includes 8 heliogravure prints on paper from thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (1908-1997)- Heliogravure prints "Progressions 3 Portfolio"Artist: Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). Medium: Heliogravure prints. Title: Progressions 3 Portfolio. Size (Unframed): 16" x 16". Additional: "Progressions 3 Portfolio" includes 8 heliogravure prints onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Vasarely (1906-1997) Lapidaire ScreenprintDESCRIPTION: Untitled screenprint by Victor Vasarely (1906-1997) from the Lapidaire portfolio. Pencil signed at lower right. Pencil numbered "132/150" at lower left. CIRCA: 1968 ORIGIN: French DIMENSISee Sold Price
Sold2019Victor Vasarely Pencil Signed Color Lithograph FolioVictor Vasarely Pencil Signed Color Lithographs Op Art Portfolio. There are 5 lithographs that are removable and signed in pencil and numbered 251/340. There are more prints in the book but they are aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Vasarely, Vonal Fegn, Offset LithographArtist: Victor Vasarely, Hungarian (1908 - 1997) Title: Vonal Fegn Portfolio: Progressions 2 Year: 1974 Medium: Offset Lithograph Size: 16 x 16 in. (40.64 x 40.64 cm) Frame Size: 21.5 x 21.5 inches PuSee Sold Price
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997)- Heliogravure prints "Progressions 3 Portfolio"US$120