Sold2020Antique Victorian 14k Gold Diamond Sapphire RubyAntique Victorian horseshoe brooch, converting into a pendant, with detachable hardware. Brooch is 40mm x 36mm. With rose cut diamonds, sapphires and rubies. TEsted 14k, with gold punchmakr on bale. WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Jewelry Gold Carved Horseshoe Shaped PinThis beautiful antique Victorian horseshoe pin/brooch is made of 14K solid yellow gold and adorned with natural pearls. Weighing 4.34 grams, it is a high-quality piece of jewelry that would make a stuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Gold Earring and Pin GroupVictorian gold earring and pin group to include gold filled drop earrings on 14K hoop, 1-3/4"L, 9K T&C stamped green stone brooch, 14K diamond head and horseshoe pin, 14K turquoise drop earrings, 2-1/See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Victorian 14k Gold broochAntique Victorian 14k Gold Cameo brooch Set in Gold frame c.19th century. Size :2.2cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian 14K Gold Brooch Set with CoralLot Consists of a 14K Gold Tested Brooch Set With a Carved Coral Rose in the Center and a Small Coral Drop Bead at the Bottom. Approximate Total Weight is 5 dwt.See Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIAN 14K GOLD BROOCH SET with LOCK of HAIRRaised shadow box displays a curled lock of hair supported with metallic thread and seed pearls. Unmarked 14k gold tested. 1 5/8 x 11/4. 9.2 dwt.See Sold Price
Sold20165 Victorian Gold Horseshoe BroochesGold ranging in purity from 9K to 15K, each piece composed of stacked planes depicting lucky horseshoes, bridling, riding crops, and floral motifs, one pin mounting tiny pearls and round turquoise stoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Victorian 14K Gold Oval Amethyst Pearl Brooch PinThis is an antique Victorian 14K gold brooch pin featuring a large oval faceted amethyst surrounded by 25 pearls. 1 1/2 x 1 1/8". It weighs 17.1g. The amethyst is 25.80 x 17.07 x 11.91mm and the totalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Victorian 14k Gold Engraved BroochDESCRIPTION: An antique victorian 14k gold brooch with engraved black enameled vine details throughout. Features hanging filigree tassels, and inner, swinging bell design. CIRCA: Early 20th Cent. ORIGSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victorian Micromosaic 14K Gold Brooch19th century. Depicting swan. Circular micromosaic is surrounded by a colorful micromosaic and 14K yellow gold rope twist frame suspending pear-shape drop. Maker's mark on pin. Approx. 1 3/8" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2016A late Victorian gold horseshoe bar brooch, circa 1880.A late Victorian gold horseshoe bar brooch, circa 1880. The old-cut diamond and ruby horseshoe, to the riding crop. Estimated total diamond weight 0.10ct. Length 4.5cms. Weight 2.6gms. Overall conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Coral 14K Gold Brooch14K gold coral brooch, three pieces of carved coral, floral three-dimensional details, pin on back, unmarked Length 2.5 in x 2 in width Provenance: Property from the estate of life-long antique jeweSee Sold Price
Sold2019Victorian 14K rose gold brooch w/ blood red coralsVictorian 14K rose gold brooch (2.35"X1.75") set with blood red corals, wt. 12.1gm, NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING OF CORALSee Sold Price
Sold2019A beautiful Victorian 14K rose gold broochA beautiful Victorian 14K rose gold brooch (1.65"x1.35") depicting 2 love birds on grape vine, accented by seed pearls and red stone, wt. 13.8gmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Victorian 14k Gold Diamond Brooch PendantMetal Content: 14k Gold.Weight of Item: 4.6 grams.Size: 27mm x 25mm.Gemstone: Old mine Cut Diamond.Carat Weight: 0 .90ctw.Stamp: n/a. Tested 14k.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Dutch Victorian 14K Gold Amethyst Brooch, 30ctItem: Dutch brooch, beginning 20th century, with a 30 crt amethyst Condition: very good Country of origin: Netherlands Style: Late Victorian Style characteristics: Late Victorian / early Art Nouveau -See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Victorian 14k Gold Locket Brooch PinMETAL: 14k Gold. GEMSTONES: n/a. MEASUREMENTS: Brooch is 50mm x 40mm (small dents are on gold). TESTED: 14k. WEIGHT: 6 grams. Gemstones have not been graded for color and clarity ,and tested for clariSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Victorian 14k Gold Coral Brooch PinMETAL: 14k Gold. GEMSTONES: Coral. MEASUREMENTS: Brooch is 28mm x 20mm. TESTED: 14k. WEIGHT: 5.2 grams.Gemstones have not been graded for color and clarity ,and tested for clarity and color enhancemenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Victorian 14k Gold Diamond Brooch PinMETAL: 14k Gold. MEASUREMENTS: Brooch is 56mm x 18mm. GEMSTONES: Diamond approx. 0.12ct. TESTED: 14k. WEIGHT: 6.2 grams.Gemstones have not been graded for color and clarity ,and tested for clarity andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Victorian Estate 14K Gold BroochVictorian Estate 14K Gold Brooch With High-Quality Freshwater Pearls, Ruby, And Turquoise 0.28 oz Estimated more than 100 yrs old. Gold, Tested Positive using Nitric Acid Chemical Scratch Test, ClothSee Sold Price
Sold2020Victorian 14K Gold Pendant Brooch on 14K ChainThis 14K yellow gold pendant brooch has seed pearls with diamond chip centerand is on a 14K gold fine chain. It weighs 6.4 gm with the chain. Necklace measures 11" long to pendant. Pendant measures 1.See Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian 14k Gold Pendant BroochBrooch tests 14k, pin does not. 3/4" long by 1-1/8" wide. 3.6 dwt. AJ/MH IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian 14K Gold & Coral Brooch,berry and leaf design, unmarked, tests 14K yellow gold, 2 1/4", 8.8 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian 14K rose gold brooch with coralVictorian 14K rose gold brooch with coral, wt. 8.5gm, NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING OF CORALSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Victorian 14k Gold and Turquoise Snake BroochUS$400(3 bids)
22 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersVictorian Rose Gold Pendant/Brooch Mounted With Silver Byzantine CoinUS$1
22 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersVictorian Rose Gold Pendant/Brooch Mounted With Silver Byzantine CoinUS$1
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersVictorian Rose Gold Pendant/Brooch Mounted With Silver Byzantine CoinUS$1
6 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersVictorian Rose Gold Pendant/Brooch Mounted With Silver Byzantine CoinUS$1
92 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian Large Etruscan 14k Gold Twisted Wire Fringe Dangle Brooch PinUS$1