Sold2016Dresden Wall Sconces, (4) Hand Painted, GiltDescription: Four hand painted two light chandelier wall sconces. Victorian style with gilded brass arms and fancy trim in acanthus branch shape. Each candle holder is hand painted porcelain with goldSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Victorian Brass Candle Sconces.Pair of Victorian Brass Candle Sconces. 22-1/2"h. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2017Victorian Brass Candle Sconces, Mirror Backs, 3 LightsVictorian brass ornamented candle sconces, mirror backs, 3 lights. Max height is 15 inches and max width is 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) DECORATIVE GILT BRASS & BLACK CANDLE SCONCES(pair) Gilt brass and black candle sconces, Decorative Crafts Inc., crossed arrows back curved arms ending in two candle cups, 19.75"h, 13.5"w, 6lbs Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Victorian Gilt Brass 2-Light SconcesWith gas fittings. Approx. 9 1/4" H x 17" W. (55536)See Sold Price
Sold2022Mid Century 3 Pc Glo-Mar Art Works Brass Gilt SconcesThese are lovely gold gilt brass wall candle sconces. Each with acanthus leaf details and are marked on the back Glo-Mar Art Works All 3 approx. 16" tall x 14" wideSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Victorian Style Gilt Brass & Bronze SconcesLargest approx. 24" H. (SS686, 061586A, 051996E)See Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Ornate Gilt Brass Wall Light Candle SconcesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of ornate gilt brass wall light candle sconces designed with a five-arm two tiered pattern; further embellished with several garlands and pendant crystals. CIRCA: 20th CentuSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF GILT BRASS RIBBON & TASSEL CANDLE SCONCESPair of Rococo-style wall-mounted candle sconces in gilt cast brass, with ribbon and tassel motifs. Apparently unmarked. Dimensions: H 27.5" x W 10.5" x D 7" Condition: Not electrified. One sconce witSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Large Italian Gilt Brass Shell Form CandlePair of Large Italian Gilt Brass Shell Form Candle Sconces, 20th c., by Casagrande, H.- 17 1/2 in., W.- 10 1/2 in., D.- 6 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) LARGE GILT METAL CANDLE WALL SCONCES, MEXICO(pair) Large gilt brass single candle wall sconces, Mexico, of scrolled form, decorated with rocaille leafs, each: approx 37"h, 6"w, 11"d Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr of Victorian brass 3 arm wall candle sconces - approx 15" tall x 13" widePr of Victorian brass 3 arm wall candle sconces - approx 15" tall x 13" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Double Light Victorian Style Brass SconcesPair Double Light Victorian Style Brass Candle Stick Electric Sconces. 19 inches x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
2024PAIR RENAISSANCE STYLE BRONZE ACANTHUS SCONCESPair of Continental gilt bronze or brass three light candle sconces in the Renaissance taste, each having a flaming urn finial, and cartouche backplate issuing three arms with acanthus detail, apparenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Gilt Brass French Style 3 Light SconcesPair of Gilt Brass French Style 3 Light Candle Sconces, c. late 19th century, 18 inches tall, with old wiring.See Sold Price
Sold2016A PAIR OF VICTORIAN STYLE GILT BRASS TWO-LIGHT WALLA PAIR OF VICTORIAN STYLE GILT BRASS TWO-LIGHT WALL SCONCES, AND A FEDERAL STYLE POLISHED BRASS AND GLASS LANTERN, 20TH CENTURY, the pair of diminutive wall sconces with blossoming foliate cast back pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Colonial Williamsburg Brass Candle Sconces, PairVirginia Metal Crafters for Colonial Williamsburg hand-cast pair of gilt brass removable-arm two-light candle sconces, each marked on the reverse with the VMC and CW logos and "16-74". 6.25" H X 8" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Victorian Gilt Metal and Abalone Mounted CandleA Victorian Gilt Metal and Abalone Mounted Candle Sconce 19th Century Height 30 x diameter 12 inches. Provenance: Neal Auction Company, Inc., New Orleans, Louisiana, Important Estates Auction, 30 JuneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Bacchus Wall SconceA Victorian Gilt Brass Two Light Bacchus Wall Sconce, 19th Century, With two etched frosted glass shades. Gas converted to electric. H: 18 W: 14 D: 14 in. From the Estate of John A. Davidson, Jr. ProcSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Pairs Victorian Brass & Gilt Bronze Wall SconcesLarger approx. 25 1/2" H. (S5433, 090401G) Pair gas single-arms missing fittings.See Sold Price
Sold2022MCM Glo-Mar Art Works Brass Gilt Multi Arm SconcesGorgeous pair of brass gilt multi arm candle wall sconces with acanthus leaf design. No visible marks, attributed to Glo-Mar Art Works. Both approx. 12" tall x 24" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Late 19th c Gilt Brass Wall SconceHeavy late 19th c gilt brass wall sconce, two candle sockets, length 22 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Fancy Victorian Brass Mirror Wall Sconce 2 Candle LightFancy Victorian Brass Mirror Wall Sconce 2 Candle Light, serpants embossed, good original patina finish, mirror is beveled. Size: 17.5 in. length, 8 in. wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fancy Victorian Brass Mirror Wall Sconce 2 Candle LightFancy Victorian Brass Mirror Wall Sconce 2 Candle Light. SErpents design on top, beveled mirror. Good original brass lacquered patina finish. Size: 20.5 in. length, 10.25 in. wideSee Sold Price
Oct 22Stenella AuctionsFriedman Brothers Colonial Williamsburg CW LG-6 Gold Leaf Mirror with Candle SconcesUS$300
22 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn early 19th-century carved wood and gilt gesso circular convex wall mirror, with a spread eagle£550
6 days LeftJasper52Louis XVI, Mirrors with Candleholders, Gold Gilt, Carved Wood, Europe, 1920sUS$1,500