Sold2022Victorian Ads, Cards & Doctor's NotesLot consisting of two binders' worth of late 19th and early 20th century ephemera, like greeting cards, birthday cards, and valentines, but mainly small paper advertisements for products like soap, seSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALBUM WITH VICTORIAN ADVERTISEMENT PAPER DOLLS & CARDS, EARLY 1900s152. ALBUM WITH VICTORIAN ADVERTISEMENT PAPER DOLLS & CARDS, EARLY 1900s. Over 50 die cut advertisement paper dolls and over 100 advertisement cards including several sets such as 23 cards with DollsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cherry Soap & Pears Soap Paper SignsCherry Soap advertises a large Express wagon for 50 wrappers. 22 x 18 & 17 1/2 x 21 1/2.See Sold Price
Sold20201879 antique Pears Soap advertisementAntique Pears Soap framed advertisement "Cherry Ripe". Dated in print 1879. After Sir John Everett Millais (1829-1896). 34 1/4" h x 25"w overall, 30 1/2"h x 21 1/4"w sight sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theatre & Fashion.- Crafter (R.) Album containing a collection of 43 original costume designs,Theatre.- C & W. May, Garrick St. Costumiers.- Crafter (R.) Album containing a collection of 43 original costume designs, with a gentleman dressed in a Pear's soap advertisement costume, six designs fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pears’ Soap Advertisement.[Black Americana]. Pears’ Soap Advertisement. New York: Sackett, Wilhelms, and Betzig, ca. 1900s. A colorful lithographed advertisement depicting young girls and boys bathing with Pears’ SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Breweriana advertising print, D. Rohrer Pure Rye &Breweriana advertising print, D. Rohrer Pure Rye & Bourbon-Germantown, O., beautiful Victorian litho on paper w/eagle logo, orig gilded gesso frame, c.1890-1910, minor water stain, o/wise Exc cond, 28See Sold Price
Sold2021PINHEAD CIGARETTE PAPER LITHO ADVERTISEMENT.Marked on bottom right-hand corner "Export 485". Showing pretty girl with rosy red cheeks. Bright colors, stating "Pinhead Cigarettes". Image of product is content of ad. Multiple crease marks throughSee Sold Price
Sold20211904 KOCH PHARMACY CALENDAR PAPER LITHO ADVERTISEMENT.Professionally framed and matted. Early paper litho advertising Koch Pharmacy, established 1876. Has what appears to be a full calendar pad dated January 1904. Great multi-colored image of pretty girlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victorian Paper Litho Stage ToysVictorian Paper Litho Stage Toys. Handle to make toys dance and move.See Sold Price
Sold2018Kentucky Cardinal Apples litho paper advertisementKentucky Cardinal Apples litho paper advertisementSee Sold Price
Sold2016Country store banner sign for B.J. Babbitt's Soap,Country store banner sign for B.J. Babbitt's Soap, colorful litho on paper w/orig metal bands, c.1890's, pictures Elsie Leslie (The Prince & Pauper), prof triple matted & framed, VG+ cond, 37"H x 22"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Coca-Cola Nostalgic Mirrored Sign, reverse painted w/slogan "Relieves Fatigue" & Victorian styleCoca-Cola Nostalgic Mirrored Sign, reverse painted w/slogan "Relieves Fatigue" & Victorian style litho on paper inset, VG+ cond, 28"H x 40"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023PEARS' SOAP REVERSE PAINTED GLASS ADVERTISEMENT W/ LITTLE GIRL GRAPHIC.C. 1920s Pears' Soap reverse painted glass sign. CONDITION: Sign has great color throughout with strong gold leaf lettering, as well as an outstanding image of the little girl. The piece appears to haSee Sold Price
Sold2023Decorative Collectibles, 2 Halloween-themed drums, paper litho box & Victorian-style set of woodDecorative Collectibles, 2 Halloween-themed drums, paper litho box & Victorian-style set of wood puzzle blocks, all contemporary or semi-modern, Exc cond, largest 10.5"L.See Sold Price
Sold2021JULY 1915 COCA-COLA FRAMED CALENDAR ADVERTISMENT.Professionally framed and matted paper litho Coca-Cola advertisement showing Elaine, the Coke Girl, with a beautiful bonnet and great pastel color pink dress. A great image. Calendar pad reads June 19See Sold Price
Sold2023WHISTLE SODA POP FRAMED PAPER ADVERTISEMENT.AGS CERTIFIED #10303. SINGLE SIDED PAPER. Sign is Maker Marked Sweeney Litho. This paper advertisement features great colors and detail to the large bottle graphic. CONDITION: This paper sign shows noSee Sold Price
Sold2021SEPTEMBER 1916 FRAMED COCA-COLA ADVERTISEMENT.Paper litho Coca-Cola advertisement with metal band along top edge. The upper right-hand side has a 1/2" by 1/2" piece missing, With crease and fold marks along with strong colors, good image of Coca-See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Victorian Toy Face BlocksAntique set of six Victorian wood blocks covered with litho paper depicting children and animal's portraits, includes partial original wood box with label 6"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: COCA-COLA ADVERTISEMENTS.This is a lot of two paper litho Coca-Cola advertisements. The first depicts Santa Claus having a Coca-Cola while two children open their presents, marked "Litho in U.S.A. by Micandlish Lithograph CorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Doll House, German, probably by Bing, paper litho over wood of Victorian home w/hinged front porch &Doll House, German, probably by Bing, paper litho over wood of Victorian home w/hinged front porch & 2nd story portico, Good+ cond w/wear, 20"H x 8"W x 8"D.See Sold Price
Sold2024GOOD WILL SOAP ADVERTISEMENT IN ORIGINAL FRAMESSP. Maker's marked "Armstrong & Company." A nice example of this c. 1880s paper advertisement from Good Will Soap featuring a woman graphic. CONDITION: The field of the sign retains good colors throuSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausWaverly Gallery Female Characters 1st US Ed. 1860, Engravings Charles HeathUS$150
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier, Amelia, 1845 Antique Stone Litho, Early American Folk Art, FramedUS$190
6 days LeftForum AuctionsJerrard (Paul) and Son. The Night-Flyers: A Series of Moth-Pictures, first edition, 1860.£500
6 days LeftForum AuctionsBoni (Andrea) Album di Decorazioni Eseguite in Terra Cotta, trade catalogue, Milan, [1860]£650