Sold2018Baroque style Portuguese silver round traymid 20th century, 833 standard, no monogram, 18 1/2 in. Diam., 56.30 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022English silver plate hot water urn & serving trayEnglish silver plate hot water urn & serving tray, 19th/20th c., incl. a George III style hot water urn, with goddess in low relief central medallion, unmarked, with a reticulated silver plate and wooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver Water PitcherMid 20th c. Gorham sterling silver water pitcher in classic Georgian style form 8" x 9" 23 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese .950 Silver Waiter TrayJapanese .950 Silver Waiter Traymarked "Sterling 950" to underside, large oval form with double handles, mid-20th century, Baroque style decorative motifs including cornucopias with fruit and floral sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henkel Harris, Federal Style Inlaid Mahogany Silver ChestHenkel Harris, Federal Style Inlaid Mahogany Silver Chestmid 20th century, one part form, light wood inlay, hinged lid, interior with removable tray, fall front panel with three interior drawers, singSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henkel Harris, Federal Style Inlaid Mahogany SilverHenkel Harris, Federal Style Inlaid Mahogany Silver Chestmid 20th century, one part form, hinged raised panel lid, fall front panel with line and escutcheon inlay, interior with removable tray over thSee Sold Price
Sold2022An American Sterling Silver Five-Piece Tea Service with Tray J.E. Caldwell & Co., Philadelphia,An American Sterling Silver Five-Piece Tea Service with Tray J.E. Caldwell & Co., Philadelphia, PA, mid 20th century Comprising a hot water urn on stand, a teapot, creamer, covered sugar, open waste,See Sold Price
Sold20236PC HENRI SOUFFLOT TEA & COFFEE 950 SILVER SERVICEHenri Soufflot (French, active 1884-1910), six piece Henri Soufflot 950 silver Rococo style tea and coffee service with tray, late 19th-early 20th century, comprising of a hot water kettle with burnerSee Sold Price
Sold2023A French silver gilt tea & coffee set, OdiotA French Empire style silver gilt four piece tea and coffee service with trayMaison Odiot, Parisfirst half 20th centuryComprising a teapot, a coffee pot, a cream jug, a sugar bowl and an oval tray, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henkel Harris Mahogany Silver ChestMid 20th C., Queen Anne style, one part form, light wood inlay, hinged lid, interior with removable tray, fall front panel with three interior drawers..surface scratches and dings, light finish wear,See Sold Price
Sold2024FOUR STERLING SILVER TABLEWARES Mid-20th Century Approx. 30.2 troy oz.FOUR STERLING SILVER TABLEWARESMid-20th CenturyA cream and sugar set, a Richard Dimes monogrammed tray and a Paul Revere-style bowl.Approx. 30.2 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021MEXICAN STERLING SILVER HANDLED TRAY, 15.5"LMexican sterling silver tray, mid 20th c., with curved handles, approx 15.5"l, 9.75"w, 24.04ozt **Provenance: From a prominent Dallas, Texas estate** Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2017South American .833 Silver TraySouth American .833 Silver Tray, mid-20th century, of rectangular form with pierced "vintage" gallery, the plateau engraved with conforming acanthus scroll bands, with stirrup handles and raised on foSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Sterling Silver Trays, American, mid 20th c.2 Sterling silver trays, American, mid 20th c. Comprising a DeMatteo hand wrought tray with blossom handles and a "Royal Danish" tray by International Silver Co. Approx. total weight 42.7 ozt. (MCON13See Sold Price
Sold2023GORHAM STERLING SILVER WATER PITCHER Mid-20th Century Approx. 20.3 troy oz.GORHAM STERLING SILVER WATER PITCHERMid-20th CenturyHeight 8.75”.Approx. 20.3 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2019REPOUSSE & CHASED .900 SILVER PITCHER, COLOMBIAColombian .900 silver water pitcher, mid 20th c., with repousse and chased floral and foliate band, scrolled handle, raised on circular foot, hallmarked AM 0900 into a shield, approx 10.5"h, 31.08oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Twelve Sterling Silver Water GobletsSet of Twelve Sterling Silver Water Goblets mid-20th century, by International Silver, Meriden, Connecticut, model P661, with inverted bell-form body and pedestal foot, monogrammed "LLC". h. 6-3/8", dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set of 8 American Sterling Silver Water GobletsSet of Eight American Sterling Silver Water Goblets mid-20th century, Wallace Silversmiths, Wallingford, Connecticut, of inverted bell form with ogee-domed pedestal foot. h. 6-5/8", dia. 3-3/8"; 38.26See Sold Price
Sold2016Set of Eight Sterling Silver Water GobletsSet of Eight Sterling Silver Water Goblets, mid-20th century, by Fischer Silversmiths, Jersey City, New Jersey, each of inverted bell form with waisted stem and domed circular foot, no monograms, h. 6See Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of sterling silver water pitchersA pair of silver water pitchersMid-20th centuryEach with scratched silver testing markThe cylindrical pitchers with incised concentric circle designs, 2 piecesEach: 7.75" H x 4.5" W x 3.75&qSee Sold Price
Sold2020American Sterling Silver Pitcher by PreisnerAmerican Sterling Silver Water Pitcher, mid-20th century, by Preisner Sterling Co., Wallingford, Connecticut, the ovoid body, stepped shoulder, crested "S"-scroll handle, flaring collar, integral spouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Sterling Silver Water GobletsSix Sterling Silver Water Goblets mid-20th century, by the International Silver Company, Meriden, Connecticut, retailed by Garibaldi & Bruns, Charlotte, North Carolina, model #1197, each with an ovoidSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Sterling Silver Water PitcherA Sterling Silver Water Pitchermid-20th century, mark of the Schofield Company of Baltimore, pattern number 1109, classic helmet form with period script monogram "WSW." 9 in. 19.59 troy oz. From the CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Southwestern-Style Silver CuffsPair of Southwestern-Style Silver Cuffs mid-20th century lot of 2, both illegibly marked, includes: cuff width 1-3/8 inches, interior circumference 5-3/4 inches x gap length 7/8 inch, weight 27.6 dwt.See Sold Price