Sold2020Austrian branch framed mirror w/ cat, bird & ivyAustrian branch framed mirror with cat, bird and ivy Vienna, Austria cold-painted bronze, silvered glass unmarked 7 3/4"w x 2 3/4"d x 9 13/16"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Vienna bronze bird statueAntique Vienna bronze bird statue. 3 1/2” H x 9 1/4” W. Shipping in USA or International please contact James Lawrence from the local UPS Store: 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@gmail.comSee Sold Price
Sold2018AUSTRIAN BRONZE BRONZE BIRD C. 1900 PARAKEETAUSTRIAN MINIATURE BRONZE BIRD, C. 1900, H 3.25", L 6.5", PARAKEET:INDIVIDUALLY SAND CAST FROM SAND MOLDS USED ONCE. HAND PAINTED. IMPRESSED 'AUSTRIA'See Sold Price
Sold2022Vienna Bronze. Snake CharmerHallmark at the underside and marked Austria. 3.25" H x 5.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold20176 Vienna Bronzes Of Animals To IncWalrus 5", Turkey 3.5" h, bird in nest 3.5", pheasants 6" w. From a Hastings, NY estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF VIENNA BRONZE BIRDS GESCHUTZmarked on tail geschutz Dimensions: (Taller) H 2.5" x W 3.5" x D 1.5" Condition: Some paint loss.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cold-painted Austrian / Vienna Bronze Fox KitTitle: Cold-painted Austrian / Vienna Bronze Fox Kit Date/Period: Late 19th Century Origin: Austria Dimension: 3 1/2" H Provenance:A cute & rare Vienna Bronze fox kit with glass eyes & good old paint.See Sold Price
Sold2024Franz Bergman Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Parrot SculptureFranz Bergman ? Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Bird Parrot Figurine Statuette Marked on Underside: " Austria " Dimensions Approx: 3"H x 7"L x 1 3/4"W In Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos ClosSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vienna Cold Painted Bronze BulldogDESCRIPTION: A Vienna cold painted bronze dog with naturalistic fur and facial details. CIRCA: Early 20th Century. ORIGIN: Austria DIMENSIONS: H: 3.25" x W: 2.25" x L: 4.5" Have a similar item to sellSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cold painted Bronze Dog Sculpture. Austrian. Vienna. Poly chrome painted dog with bird.Cold painted Bronze Dog Sculpture. Austrian. Vienna. Poly chrome painted dog with bird. Dimensions: H: 3.75 inches: W: 4 inches: D: 2 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35 Plus insurance at a rate of $1See Sold Price
Sold2024Vienna Cold Painted Bronze Kids Playing DiceVienna cold painted bronze. Kids playing dice. Marked Austria. Approx. 3"H x 8"L x 5.5"W. Photos are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vienna cold painted bronze parrot inkwellVienna cold painted bronze parrot inkwell, 19th/early 20th c., stamped "AUSTRIA", 3.5"h x 9.75"w x 5"d Provenance: From the Collection of Eugene V. and Clare E. ThawSee Sold Price
Sold2024Geschutzt Vienna Bronze Antelope Chamois, 19th Century19th Century, Polychrome Bronze, from Vienna of a goat llike antelope, in laying posiiton. Natural Bristles in the backside. Measures appx 7" W x 3 1/2" D x 3 3/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2017VIENNA BRONZE MINIATURE POLO PLAYER EQUESTRIANMarked Austria to bottoms. Dimensions: (Larger) H 3" x W 2.75" x D 1" Condition: Finish wear. Repair to horse's leg. Loss to one mallet.See Sold Price
Sold2021COLD-PAINTED VIENNA BRONZE FIGURE OF AN OWLCold-painted bronze sculpture, likely Vienna, Austria, early 20th c., owl with inset glass eyes, perched on two books, onyx base, approx 7.75"h, 3.75"w, 3.75"d, 5.5lbs **Provenance: From a prominent DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vienna bronze Guinea Pig in basket vide pocheVienna bronze Guinea Pig in basket vide poche, 19th/20th c., Austria, cold painted cast bronze guinea pig in brown patinated wicker basket-form tray, unmarked, 3"h x 7.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cold painted Bronze Cockatiel Bird Sculpture. Vienna. Austrian. Poly chrome painted.Cold painted Bronze Cockatiel Bird Sculpture. Vienna. Austrian. Poly chrome painted. Dimensions: H: 4 inches: W: 3 inches: D: 1.5 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35 Plus insurance at a rate of $1 perSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Kauba Vienna BronzeCarl Kauba Vienna Bronze, Austria 1865 - 1922 paperweight size; Putti lying on a white marble rock along side of a tree branch; ringed brass base, 3 1/2"h, 2 3/4"d. CONDITION: Missing tip of tree branSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Vienna cold painted bronze pigeon groupPair Vienna cold painted bronze pigeon group, 19th/20th c., Austria, 2.25"h x 3.5"l x 2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Austrian pug wearing a hat & a bandaged cheekAustrian pug wearing a hat and having a bandaged cheek Vienna, Austria cold-painted bronze unmarked 3 1/4"h x 1 1/2"w x 2 3/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vienna painted bronze, (2) Merchant groupsVienna painted bronze, (2) Merchant groups, c. 1905, Austria, cold painted bronze, simulated ivory, depicting Arab boy bearing bundle of tusks accompanied by dog, no marks observed, 4"h x 3"l x 3"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vienna Bronze. Children Playing DiceThree children on an ornate Oriental carpet, "roll the dice" Impressed Austria on the underside. 7"L. x 5"D x 3 2/"HSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.19th C. Viennese Enameled Austria Vienna Three Panel Gilt Bronze Screen with ClockUS$500
2 days LeftJasper52Antique Pair Early Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Bird and Garden Vases Attributed to HondaUS$6,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRobert Tenorio Santo Domingo Pueblo Southwestern Native American polychrome pottery olla with birdUS$100