Sold2022Prachtvoller Satz von vier königlichen Tafelleuchternaus dem persönlichen Besitz des Hauses Preußen Silber. Über quadratischer Plinthe trompetenförmig aufgewölbter Stand, umlaufend mit breitem OrnamSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOUGLAS ARTHUR TEED (AMERICAN, 1863-1929) OIL ON CANVAS, 1923 H 32.5" W 46.5" PEWABIC VASES INDOUGLAS ARTHUR TEED (AMERICAN, 1863-1929) OIL ON CANVAS, 1923 H 32.5" W 46.5" PEWABIC VASES IN ARTIST'S STUDIO Still life painting depicting Pewabic vases in a interior setting. Signed and dated in thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Satz von vier italienischen Tafelleuchtern : Venedig, um 1800Set of Four Italian Silver Candlesticks : Venice, around 1800 Round, profiled base with columnar shaft, the base godroned, insertable eaves bowl with beaded rim. Silver. Stamp of the Zecca di VeneziaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prächtige Porzellanpendule mit Allegorien der vier ElementeAuf drei Volutenfüßen aufsteigender, geschweifter Korpus aus stark reliefplastischen Rocaillen mit aufgelegten Blüten und Blattranken. Unterhalb sowie als BekrÃ&#See Sold Price
Sold2021Douglas Arthur Teed. American. Large orientalistDouglas Arthur Teed. American. Large orientalist landscape with figures and camels by a city gate. Oil on canvas. Relined. Framed in vintage arts and crafts frame. Signed and dated 1925 lower right. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Teile eines geätzten FeldharnischsWohl Italien, 2. Hälfte 16. Jh., um 1570. Schulterstücke, Armzeug, Brust, Diechlinge, Beinröhren und Eisenschuhe en suite mit Dekorbändern geätzt. Dargestellt sind Blattrankenmuster, diSee Sold Price
Sold2023Douglas Arthur Teed, Framed Oil on CanvasDated 1888, oil on canvas, with elephant and ladies dancing; Artist signed lower left corner; Inner dimensions measure approximately H28 1/4 x W 35 1/2 inches; Painting wear commensurate with age; FraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Douglas Arthur Teed (1864-1929, Detroit, MI)"The Market Place," 1919 Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right: Douglas Arthur Teed, titled on a gum label affixed to the stretcher 32" H x 43" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023D.A. Teed Eastern SceneDouglas Arthur Teed, American (Detroit), 1860-1929. An early 20th century oil on canvas Middle Eastern landscape depicting two riders on horseback racing across the desert. Presented in a Newcomb MackSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOUGLAS ARTHUR TEED (AMERICAN, 1863-1929) OIL ON CANVAS, 1923 H 17.5" W 22.5" MOORISH POTTER,DOUGLAS ARTHUR TEED (AMERICAN, 1863-1929) OIL ON CANVAS, 1923 H 17.5" W 22.5" MOORISH POTTER, INTERIOR SCENE Signed and dated lower right. Frame Measurements H 22.5" W 27"See Sold Price
Sold2016FRITZ WAGNER 1896 Mnchen - 1939 ebenda Vier Herren imFRITZ WAGNER 1896 Mnchen - 1939 ebenda Vier Herren im Studierzimmer l auf Leinwand. 65,5 x 80 cm. Signiert unten rechts 'Fritz Wagner; Mch'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Friese, Richard Darstellung von vier Kranichen in einer Sumpflandschaft. 1906. Kohle u. AquarellZoologica Specifica Friese, Richard Darstellung von vier Kranichen in einer Sumpflandschaft. 1906. Kohle u. Aquarell tls. weißgehöht auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. Sichtmaße 102 x 146 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 4 Stühle China, moderne Arbeit. Hartholz. VierLot: 4 Stühle China, moderne Arbeit. Hartholz. Vier dekorativ geschnitzte Stühle mit passig geschwungener Sitzfläche und durchbrochen geschnitzter Rückenlehne mit Floral- und Drachendekor. 43,5x48See Sold Price
Sold2018VERMEIL-SEGENSKREUZ UND VIER MINIATURIKONEN IMA CRUCIFIX AND FOUR MINIATURE ICONS WITH SILVER-GILT OKLADS WITHIN ORIGINAL KYOT Russian, dated 1819 (curcifix), Russian, circa 1900 (icons), Russian, Moscow, Ivan Alekseev Alekseevitch, 1896-1908 (okSee Sold Price
Sold2020VIER GÜRTELSCHLIEßEN UND EIN ANHÄNGERVIER GÜRTELSCHLIEßEN UND EIN ANHÄNGER China, Qing-Dynastie Jade. L. 8,5 cm-9 cm, D. 5,5 cm (Anhänger). Part. min. besch., altersgemäße Gebrauchsspuren. Provenienz: PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Douglas Arthur Teed Oil on BoardDouglas Arthur Teed (American, 1864-1929) Oil on Board "Exterior Middle Eastern Scene". Signed and dated "1927" (lower left). Measures 46 Inches High x 38 Inches Wide Framed, 40 Inches High x 32 IncheSee Sold Price
Sold2020VIER FIGÜRLICHE DARSTELLUNGEN China, Anfang/MitteVIER FIGÜRLICHE DARSTELLUNGEN China, Anfang/Mitte 20. Jh. Diverse Steine. Ges.-H. 19 cm-29,8 cm. Part. min. besch., Haarrisse, altersgemäße Gebrauchsspuren. Buddha auf Sockel befestigt.See Sold Price
Sold2023DOUGLAS ARTHUR TEED (Michigan, 1864-1929), Sunset over an autumn landscape., Oil on canvas, 32" xDOUGLAS ARTHUR TEEDMichigan, 1864-1929Sunset over an autumn landscape. Signed and dated lower left "Douglas Arthur Teed 1904".Oil on canvas, 32" x 45". Framed 40" x 53".See Sold Price
Sold2018Douglas Arthur Teed, (American, 1864-1929), Oil ondepicting a very colorful interior scene with three Arab men, rugs and large pottery jars in the background, as sunshine comes down through an open window, 24†x 28 ½â€, signed and dated â�See Sold Price
Sold2015Vier Briefbeschwerer ''Les Impressionnistes''Vier Briefbeschwerer ''Les Impressionnistes'' Saint Louis, 1991 Ausgabe ''Collection Art et Peinture - Edition 1991''. Ausführungen nach den Gemälden ''L'Iris'' von Monet, ''La Rose'' von Renoir, ''See Sold Price
Sold2022Douglas Arthur Teed (MI,1864-1929) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Douglas Arthur Teed (Michigan, 1864 - 1929) NAME: Backstreet Orientalist Bazaar Scene YEAR: 1923 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some paint losses along right edge. Some craquelure. No visiblSee Sold Price
Sold2017DREI TEILE 'SCHWANENDESSIN'DREI TEILE 'SCHWANENDESSIN' Deutsch, Meissen, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. bis 13 cm (Dose mit Korallenknauf) und L. 28 cm (Tablett). Unterglasurblaue SchwertermaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Menagerie-Wagen, 3 Teile, von Fritz Röbbecke,Menagerie-Wagen, 3 Teile, von Fritz Röbbecke, Annaberg, um 1900, je 37 cm hoch u. 38 cm breit, bei einem Wagen fehlt die untere Klappe, mit Masse-Tieren, Orig.-Bemalung, bespielt German DescriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Douglas Arthur Teed Orientalist PaintingDouglas Arthur Teed (American, 1864-1929) Orientalist painting depicting Arabs outside of a mosque, oil on board, signed "Douglas Arthur Teed 1911", 14-1/2" x 18-1/2", framed 17" x 21", good conditionSee Sold Price
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA set of South German faulds with one matching tasset, partly etched, circa 1540/50€640
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHAn Austrian silver necklace and bracelet set with Bohemian garnets, circa 1925€200
9 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSchade, Titus Vier Fliesen. 2023. Farblithographie auf Velin. 35,5 x 35,5 cm (50 x 40 cm). Signiert,€350
9 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLohse, Richard Paul Vier und fünf Farbgruppen mit hellem Zentrum. 1971. Farbserigraphie auf€400
9 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHNeusüss, Floris M. 4 Photogramme. In: Vier Blütenfotogramme. 1997. Je s/w auf Photopaier.€240
9 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLohse, Richard Paul Gruppe von vier komplementären Farbpaaren mit vier Rechtecken. 1976/77.€400
9 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLohse, Richard Paul Vier verschränkte Farbgruppen. 1973. Farbserigraphie auf Velin. 44,8 x 44,8€200
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA large group of awards and shoulder boards, mostly Soviet Union, 2nd half of the 20th century€160
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA gilt-bronze and alabaster table clock, an enamel and brass stoup and a putto, French, Paris, circa€100
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Gabonese four-faced helmet mask (ngontang) of the Fang people, 20th century€200
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian papier mâché and lacquer casket with couple, Ostashkovo, Osip Vishyakov and Sons€340