Sold2023Works on paper, Truong Tan/Vietnamese School(lot of 2) Truong Tan (Vietnamese, b. 1963), Untitled (Two Figures), 2004, watercolor and ink on paper, signed and dated lower right; and Vietnamese School (20th century), Portrait of Woman, watercoloSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAMESE SCHOOL (VIETNAM, 20TH CENTURY) Marché de rue à Hanoï (Street market inVIETNAMESE SCHOOL (VIETNAM, 20TH CENTURY) Marché de rue à Hanoï (Street market in Hanoï) Watercolor on paper Signed on the lower right (unidentified) Framed 35 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, SIGNED TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673 NORTH MISee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese School, 20th Century, WatercolorA mountainous landscape with figures, signed as pictured. Dimensions: Sight is 39 1/2" x 20 1/2", the frame 47" x 27". Provenance: From a New Jersey collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017GERMAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE,GERMAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, CHILDREN'S BOOK ILLUSTRATION, UNSIGNED. SIGHT 8 3/4 X 8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-12 1/2 X 11 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, BEARS SIGNATURE TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED COUNTRY ROAD, SIGNED JULIAN ONDERDONK. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 12 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 18 3/4"See Sold Price
2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED VASE OF FLOWERS, SIGNED JANE PETERSON. SIGHT 10 5/8 X 14 3/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-21 1/2 X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED.FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED. SHEET 30 X 22"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-40 1/2 X 28 1/8" (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND INK ONRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND INK ON PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, LABELED VERSO. SHEET 8 1/4 X 6"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 3/4 X 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vietnamese School (20th century), Two Bronze BustsVietnamese School (20th century), Two Bronze Buststhe first in a dark brown patinated cast bronze, likely a depiction of the Vietnamese military commander Trần HÆ°ng Äạo (1228-1300) (16 1See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED COMPOSITION, SIGNED FOLMER. SHEET 11 3/4 X 9 1/4" (STAMPED VERSO)See Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR, HERDINGPOLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR, HERDING CATTLE, SIGNED F. RUSZCZYC. SIGHT 13 3/4 X 9 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 19 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, CITISCAPE,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, CITISCAPE, SIGNED. FRAMED & GLAZED-19 X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR, REFLECTIONS,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR, REFLECTIONS, SIGNED LAFARGE. SHEET 9 3/4 X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese school, 20th century, WatercolorDepicting shrimp, signed as pictured. Dimensions:13" x 18", the frame 19 1/2" x 26 3/4". Provenance:From a Bucks County collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED, SIGNED VERSO JERZY NOWOSIELSKI, 1985. 22 X 17"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-25 1/2 X 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, COMPOSITIONRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, COMPOSITION WITH SPHERES, BEARING SIGNATURE IVAN KLIUN 1921 (CYRILLIC). 12 1/2 X 9 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-17 X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH/RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ANDFRENCH/RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ON BROWN PAPER, VARIANTE TEXTILE DESIGN, SIGNED SONIA DELAUNAY. SHEET 15 1/2 X 21 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-24 X 27 1/2" (CREASES AND EDGE TESee Sold Price
Sold2017POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, SIGNED TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673 NORTH MISee Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, ABSTRACTRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, ABSTRACT FIGURE, BEARING SIGNATURE N. GONCHAROVA. SHEET 14 1/2 X 10 3/4"; FRAMED 22 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, ABSTRACTRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, ABSTRACT FIGURE, BEARING SIGNATURE N. GONCHAROVA. SHEET 14 1/2 X 10 3/4"; FRAMED 22 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2018DUTCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND INK ON TANDUTCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND INK ON TAN PAPER, UNTITLED PORTRAIT, BEARING SIGNATURE VAN DONGEN. SIGHT 23 1/4 X 17 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-32 X 26"See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH/RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR,FRENCH/RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR, ABSTRACT WOMAN, SIGNED "SONIA DELAUNAY, 1922". SHEET 11 X 8 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 13 1/2 X 11 1/2"See Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Berndt Friberg (1899-1981) for Gustavsberg Studiohand. Unique ceramic bowl in light brown hares furUS$320
Jun 02Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCVintage Abstract Painting - Guayasamin 20 century Modern Art (After)US$550