Sold2022Viking Solid Silver Bracelet, c. 9th-10th Century A.D.Viking Solid Silver Bracelet, c. 9th-10th Century A.D.Flat silver sheet with narrowing terminals, decorated with various pattern punches typical of Viking jewellery art.Size:6.5 cm inside D - 2 9/16 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Viking Solid Silver Bracelet, c. 9th-10th Century A.D.Viking Solid Silver Bracelet, c. 9th-10th Century A.D.Flat thick silver sheet with rounded terminals, widening in the middle, decorated with various pattern punches typical of Viking jewellery art.SizSee Sold Price
Sold2023Viking Silver Bracelet with Dragons Heads, c. 9th-10th Century A.D.Viking Silver Bracelet with Dragons Heads, c. 9th-10th Century A.D.Formed of twisted solid silver wires with two very finely carved dragon heads at the terminals. Exquisite.Size:6.2 cm inside D - 2 7/See Sold Price
Sold2017Viking Silver Ring, c. 9th-10th Century ADViking Silver Ring, c. 9th-10th Century AD Dimensions: 2 cm inside D - 2.5 cm H, USA=9 GB=R/S Material: Silver, 13.4 grams Origin: Viking, c. 9th-10th Century AD Provenance: Private British collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Viking Silver Bracelet.Viking Silver Bracelet c. 9th - 11th Century A.D. with impressed dots design. Size: 7 cm x 6cm x 2.5 cm Ex private NY collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Viking Silver Lunar Pendant, c. 9th-10th Century A.D.Title: Viking Silver Lunar Pendant, c. 9th-10th Century A.D. Date & Origin: Viking, c. 9th-10th Century A.D. Description: In the shape of a crescent representing the moon goddess Luna, worked with typSee Sold Price
Sold2018Viking Silver Bracelet with Dragon Heads, c. 10thItem: "Viking Silver Bracelet with Dragon Heads, c. 10th Century A.D." Date & Origin: Viking, c. 10th Century A.D. Material: Silver, 37.2 grms Dimension: 5.7 cm inside D - 2 1/4 inches Provenance: PriSee Sold Price
Sold2018Medieval Viking Silver Bracelet, 8 cm. D. FlexibleMedieval Viking Silver Bracelet, 8 cm. D. Flexible Medieval, c. 10th-11th Century A.D. Four plaited wires merging at the terminal and spiralling to hold the opposite side. Silver, 50.5 grams 8 cm. D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Viking Solid Silver BraceletTitle: Viking Solid Silver Bracelet Date/Origin: Viking, c. 9th-10th Century A.D. Description: Flat silver sheet with rounded terminals, decorated with various pattern punches typical of Viking jewellSee Sold Price
Sold2017Viking Solid Silver Bracelet, c. 10th-11th Century A.D.Viking Solid Silver Bracelet, c. 10th-11th Century A.D.Double spiral of two twisted thick wires, tapering and merging into one at the terminals and forming a clasp. Below scan of similar bracelets froSee Sold Price
Sold2016Viking Silver Ring, c. 10th Century A.D.Viking Silver Ring, c. 10th Century A.D.Three wires woven into an interlaced chain pattern, tapering at the ends and joined into a single thick wire.Size:GB=O/P - USA=7 1/2 - 1.8 cm inside D Material:See Sold Price
2023Viking Silver Ring, c. 10th Century A.D.Viking Silver Ring, c. 10th Century A.D.Made of one coiled thick silver wire with capital shaped terminals decorated with the typical triangular punches, each with pellets.Size:USA= 6 - GB= L/M - 1.7See Sold Price
Sold2018Viking Bronze Bracelet, c. 10th Century A.D.Viking Bronze Bracelet, c. 10th Century A.D. Viking, 10th Century A.D. Of round section with flaring terminals decorated with cross-hatch and ribbings. Bronze 4.9 cm inside D - 1 15/16” Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Viking Silver Axe Pendant, c. 10th Century A.D.Title: Viking Silver Axe Pendant, c. 10th Century A.D. Date/Period: Viking c. 10th Century A.D. Dimension: 4.3 cm L - 1 5/8 inch Material: Silver, 6.2 grms Provenance: Provenance:European collection,See Sold Price
Sold2017Viking Silver Snake Ring, c. 10th Century A.D.Viking Silver Snake Ring, c. 10th Century A.D.Of round section widening at the terminals forming the heads of two snakes.Size:USA=6 - GB=L/M - 1.8 cm inside D Material:Silver, 4.5 grms Culture:Viking,See Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Viking Silver Stamped Bracelet, c. 9th - 11th CenturyLarge Viking Silver Stamped Bracelet, c. 9th - 11th Century, with impressed dots design , Size: 9 cm. This Lot is held at Heritage of Civilization Gallery in the US and ships from this address.See Sold Price
Sold2019Viking Silver Ring, c. 9th -11th Century A.D.Title: Viking Silver Ring, c. 9th -11th Century A.D. Date & Origin: Viking, 9th -11th Century A.D. Description: Three wires woven into an interlaced pattern, tapering at the ends and joined into a sinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Viking Painted Glass Bracelet, c. 9th-10th CenturyRare Viking Painted Glass Bracelet, c. 9th-10th Century AD Viking, c. 9th-10th Century AD The dark blue glass painted in grey with zigzag pattern and red dots. Covered in most areas with attractive siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Viking Silver Twisted Bracelet.Viking Silver Twisted Bracelet,9th-12th century AD. A penannular silver bracelet of twisted wire. Size: 11cm diameter Ex private NY collectionSee Sold Price
2023Viking Silver Double Lunar Pendant, c. 10th Century A.D.Viking Silver Double Lunar Pendant, c. 10th Century A.D.In the shape of a crescent, worked with typical Viking triangles in granules, extension in the middle to form a double crescent. Wide suspensionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Viking Silver Ring with Dragons, c. 10th Century A.D.Date & Origin: Vikiing, c. 10th Century A.D. Material: Silver, 6.5 grams Dimensions: USA=8 3/4 - GB=Q /S - 1.8 cm inside D Provenance: Mr. D. A. collection, acquired in 1970 from the London art marketSee Sold Price
Sold2017Viking Bronze Spiral Ring, c. 9th-10th Century A.D.Viking Bronze Spiral Ring, c. 9th-10th Century A.D.Made of a twisted single long semi-rounded section sheet, the middle section with a ridge.Size:USA=8 1/4 - GB=Q - 1.9 cm inside D Material:Bronze CulSee Sold Price
Sold2018Viking Silver and Cornelian Ring, c. 10th Century A.D.Item: Viking Silver and Cornelian Ring, c. 10th Century A.D. Date and Origin: Viking, c. 10th Century A.D. Material: Silver and cornelian, total weight= 9.8 grms Dimensions: USA= 7 1/2 - GB= O/P - 1.8See Sold Price
Sold2021Viking Silver Lunar Crescent Pendant, c. 9th-10thTitle: Viking Silver Lunar Crescent Pendant, c. 9th-10th Century A.D. Date & Origin: Viking, c. 9th-10th Century A.D. Dimension: 3.3 cm L - 1 3/16 inch Material: Silver, 5.9 grms Provenance: ProvenancSee Sold Price
2 days LeftArtemissionByzantine Open Work Silver Ring with Cross and Inscription, c. 9th-10th Century A.D.US$800
Oct 06Life Antiques LimitedViking Era Silver Ring with Runic Inscription, Circa 9th, 10th Century AD£40
2 days LeftArtemissionViking Silver Hammer of Thor Mjolnir Pendant with Odin Head, c. 9th-10th Century A.D.US$1,400(1 bid)
2 days LeftArtemissionMedieval Viking Gilt Silver Pendant with Winged Norse Mythological Dragon, c. 11th Century A.D.US$3,400
17 hrs LeftJasper52RARE VIKING WOMAN WARRIOR’S BRACELET PENDANT NECKLACE, 10th-11th CENTURY ADUS$220