Sold2024Vikki Carr | Francisco Zuniga, "Virginia Desnuda", V/VIFrancisco Zuniga (Mexico, 1912-1998), "Virginia Desnuda" bronze sculpture, edition 5 of 6, 1973, signed, includes Certificate of Authenticity as from The Collection of Vikki Carr height 13 in. x widtSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Zuniga, 'Mujer Desnuda Sentada II' SculptureFRANCISCO ZUNIGA (Costa Rican / Mexican, 1912-1998) 'Mujer Desnuda Sentada II', 1971Bronze with turquoise patina. Thigh signed, dated and editioned in the bronze.Number five from theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Zuniga "Dos Desnudas Sentadas" charcoalFRANCISCO ZUNIGA (Mexican 1912-1998) Coloquio Charcoal on paper Sheet: 19 5/8 x 27 5/8 inches / 49.84 x 70.16 cm; Frame: 33 1/4 x 41 1/4 inches. Signed and dated lower right: Zuniga Harcourt's GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCISCO ZUNIGA [d'apres] - Mujer Desnuda Sentada II -Artist: Francisco Zuniga [d'apres] (Costa Rican/Mexican, 1913 - 1998). Title: "Mujer Desnuda Sentada II". Medium: Bronze sculpture with turquoise patina. Date: Composed 1971. Lot Note(s): InsSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Francisco Zúñiga (1912-1998), "Mujer Desnuda Sentada," 1975After Francisco Zúñiga(1912-1998)"Mujer Desnuda Sentada," 1975Cold-painted bronze on marble plinthEdition: 4/7Signed, numbered, and dated in the casting: Zúñiga / 75 / IV/VII13.75" H x 14.25" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO ZUNIGA (MEXICAN, 1912-1998).Charcoal and sanguine. "Desnuda Acostada". 1963. Signed and dated lower right. Gallery Bryna label verso. From a Westport, CT collection. - Dimensions: 18.25" high x 24" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCISCO ZUNIGA Signed LithographFRANCISCO ZUNIGA Signed Lithograph, signature reads ‘Zga’, date reads ‘84’, inscription reads ‘Para Paul’, subject a woman drinking from a bowl, measures 21 1/4 x 19 1/2 inches, bronze tonSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCISCO ZUNIGA Signed LithographFRANCISCO ZUNIGA Signed Lithograph, signature reads ‘Zga’, date reads ‘84’, inscription reads ‘Para Paul’, subject a woman drinking from a bowl, measures 21 1/4 x 19 1/2 inches, bronze tonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vikki Carr | 22K Jean Mahie Choker NecklaceJean Mahie (France), hand forged 22k yellow gold large link necklace, includes Certificate of Authenticity as from The Collection of Vikki Carr weight 253.8 g length 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vikki Carr | Meissen Element Ewers(2) Meissen porcelain "element" ewers, after a model by J.J. Kandler, one portraying Earth and the other one air, both having applied relief figures of putti, Juno, Zephyr, Diana and Pan, ribbon-tiedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Zuniga, (Mexican, 1912-1998), Madre con niñoFrancisco Zuniga, (Mexican, 1912-1998), Madre con nino de pie, bronze, signed and numbered, edition of 3, 24.5"h x 10"w x 7"d Provenance: Catalogue Note: We are grateful to Mr. Ariel Zuniga for his asSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zuniga - Desnudo, 1979Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998) - Desnudo, 1979, 13" x 15.5" x 9" bronze. Edition 4 of 5. Signed on the foot. Numbered IV of V. Dated 1979. Weighs 30 pounds. Ex Jose Ma. Tasende collection, 1979. ProceedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Francisco Zuniga, bronze sculptureFrancisco Zuniga, bronze sculpture, Francisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912 -1998), "Mother and Daughter", bronze with brown patina, signed, dated and numbered "Zuniga - 1974 - VI/VI", on marble base, 14.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vikki Carr | Roberto Montenegro, "El dia y la Noche"Roberto Montenegro (Mexico, 1885-1968), "El dia y la Noche", 1968, acrylic on canvas, includes Certificate of Authenticity as from The Collection of Vikki Carr sight: 30.5 x 30.5 in., frame:See Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Zuniga Bronze Sculpture Mujer En Banco Con Las Piernas Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Francisco ZunigaTitle: Mujer en Banco con las Piernas ExtendidasMedium: BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vikki Carr | (3) $50 Canadian Maple Leaf Gold CoinsThree (3) fifty dollar Canadian maple leaf fine gold coins, Elizabeth II, 1 oz each, .999 pure gold, includes Certificate of Authenticity as from The Collection of Vikki Carr total weight 93.3 gSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCISCO ZUNIGA BRONZE SCULPTURE C.1962FRANCISCO ZUNIGA, (MEXICAN 1912-1998) BRONZE SCULPTURE, C.1962 H 8 3/8" W 6 3/4" "GRUPO DE MUJERES" Signed "Zuniga" on base. Greenish /brown patina, mounted on an onyx base.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vikki Carr | 14K Ruby and Diamond Evening PurseArt Nouveau 14k gold chatelaine mesh metal evening bag having chased frame of chased North Wind face framed by dolphins decorated with rubies, diamonds and green amethyst, includes 14k gold sash clip,See Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco ZUNIGA (1912-1998) PAINTINGFrancisco ZUNIGA (1912-1998) MIXED MEDIA ON BOARD PAINTING 27.75" X 19.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vikki Carr | (2) South African Krugerrand Gold CoinsTwo (2) South African Krugerrand fine gold coins, 1 oz each, dated 1976 and 1980, includes Certificate of Authenticity as from The Collection of Vikki Carr total weight 67.7 gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vikki Carr | Heavily Carved Renaissance Style ServerRenaissance style sever / buffet, heavily carved design featuring central carved foliate panel flanked by two shelves each featuring four fully dimensional dragon reliefs, above three drawers and fourSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912-1998)Francisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912-1998) "Joven Descansando", 1966 patinated bronze cast signature, dated and numbered "VI/VI" along proper left edge, on a rectangular base. sculpture h. 9", w. 14", d. 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Zuniga (Costa Rica-Mexico, 1912-1998) Desnudo de Rosa, 1973, conte on white paperFrancisco Zuniga (Costa Rica-Mexico, 1912-1998) Desnudo de Rosa, 1973, conte on white paper, image size: 50 x 70 in. Frame size: 60.5 x 76 in. Provenance: Nohra Haime Gallery, Mary-Anne Martin Fine ArSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCISCO ZUNIGA, (Mexican, 1912-1998), DesnudoFRANCISCO ZUNIGA (Mexican, 1912-1998) Desnudo Reclinado, 1979 Crayon and pastel on paper Signed and dated lower right Certificate of Authenticity H 19½ x W 26¾ inches Provenance: Property from the CSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsFrancisco Zuniga, Mexican, b. Costa Rica (1912 - 1998), Impression of Egypt Suite, plate 1,1982,US$200
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionFrancisco Zúñiga (2) Dolores Sentada (State II) (B. 35) & Francisco Zuniga: Drawings andUS$500
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsFrancisco Zuniga Original Conte Crayon Drawing Signed Portrait Art Painting RareUS$750
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsFrancisco Zuniga Color Lithograph Hand Signed Yucatecas En El Parque Framed ArtUS$375
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsFrancisco Zuniga Soledad Acostada Color Lithograph Woman Large Hand Signed ArtUS$500