Sold2021[NATIVE AMERICANS]. CLARK, William (1770-1838).[NATIVE AMERICANS]. CLARK, William (1770-1838). Autograph letter signed ("Wm Clark") as US Agent of Indian Affairs, to William Linnard, Esq. St. Louis, MO, 23 January 1812.   1 page, 4to (creasedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Einstein Signed 8X10 Photo With E=mc2 1936Albert Einstein (1879-1955) signed black and white photograph. The signature is signed in black ink and inscribed, ‘E=mc2.’ It's the world's most famous equation, it can be quoted by scienSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruce Lee "Fists of Fury" Signed 8"x10" On Set PhotoBruce Lee "Fists of Fury" Signed 8"x10" On Set Photograph W/LOA From Taky Kimura - This black and white photograph from behind the scenes of the 1971 Hong Kong martial arts film, The Big Boss (first rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Glenn Strange Frankenstein Signed Photograph - JSASigned and inscribed 7" by 9" photograph of Glenn Strange as Frankenstein's Monster. Signed "My Best to you" "Sincerely your friend" and dated 8/12/1963. Scarce photo of Strange to find signed. ComesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Beatles Photo Signed & Ticket StubA signed/autograph photo of The Beatles. Signed by John Lennon, Paul McCartney, Geroge Harrison, and Ringo Starr. Accompanied by Boston's Suffolks Downs concert ticket from August 1966, when the BeatlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wilson, Woodrow. League Of Nations Covenant: The Peace Conference Committee Signed Photo WWICa. first quarter 20thC. Very good with 18 ink signed autographs below the photo, on the matt. Signed photograph of the men who drew up the League Of Nations Covenant: The Peace Conference Committee.See Sold Price
2020Signed Oil painting on canvas, Russian winter sceneOil painting on canvas, Russian winter scene with soldier, The Louisiana Purchase Exposition, informally known as the St. Louis World's Fair label on the reverse with Russian double eagle - artist mosSee Sold Price
Sold2021Twenty-Two St. Louis "Thistle" Water GobletsTwenty-Two St. Louis "Thistle" Pattern Water Goblets 20th century, French, decorated with rich raised gilt scrollwork, notch-cut stems and closed work gilt foot bands, each piece signed. h. 7", dia. 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Patricia Watwood (b. 1971) St. LouisTHE BOXER, 1999, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated lower right, signed and dated on verso, 36 x 24”, frame 45 ½ x 34 x 2”. Sold at Hindman Palm Beach Fall Auction, lot #437,See Sold Price
Sold2022Elvis Presley Authentic Signed Framed 8x8.5 Photo Autographed (JSA LOA)Elvis Presley Authentic Signed Framed 8x8.5 Photo Autographed (JSA LOA)See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Signed Egginton Trellis ABP Cut Glass PitcherAmerican Brilliant cut glass pitcher signed by Egginton and cut in their rare Trellis pattern. Handle is cut with St. Louis diamonds and the base has a rayed star. Circa 1900 Dimensions: 11"h x 7.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold20231927 Yankees Team Signed Photo With Ruth & Gehrig1927 NY YANKEES TEAM SIGNED PHOTO. Featuring the signatures of Babe Ruth and Lou Gehrig. Other autographs include Roy Morehart, George W. Pipgras, Benny Bengough, Ben Paschal, Wylie Thomas, John GraboSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of SURVIVOR SIGNED Photos Mt. Suribachi FlagAutographs Three Signed Photographs of the Three Survivors of the Historic Second U.S. Flag Raising Atop Mount Suribachi (Flag Raising Atop Mount Suribachi) c. May 1945 WW II, Set of Three Signed BlacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Stars Over Mountains, 1965Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Stars Over Mountains, 1965 gouache and ink on paper signed Calder and dated (lower right) 29 ½ x 42 ½ inches. Property from a Prominent St. Louis Estate ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Alexander Calder 20th Century Tapestry, 1975After Alexander Calder 20th Century Tapestry, 1975 hand-woven maguey fiber signed 'AC 75' 72 x 96 inches Property from a Prominent St. Louis Estate Provenance: JoAnn Perse Gallery, St. LouisSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERTRUDE ABERCROMBIE AMERICAN 1909-1977Woman on a Path, oil on masonite, 20 x 24 in (60.8 x 60.7 cm), framed 27 x 31 in (68.6 x 78.7 cm), signed lower right, dated 1948, PROVENANCE: Property of a private collector St. Louis, MOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Yoakum (American, 1886-1972) Merimac Mtn ofJoseph Yoakum (American, 1886-1972) Merimac Mtn of Ozark Mtn Range and Route #66 Out of St. Louis to Lebanon Missouri. mixed media on paper signed Joseph E. Yoakum and dated (upper left) 12 x 18 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alex Katz (American, b. 1927) Azaleas on Yellow (from the Flowers portfolio)Alex Katz (American, b. 1927) Azaleas on Yellow (from the Flowers portfolio) 2021, pencil signed and numbered 68/100, Lococo Fine Art, St. Louis, publisher and with their inkstamp and the artist's copSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave Baumann (American, 1881-1971) Rio Tesuque, 1946Gustave Baumann (American, 1881-1971) Rio Tesuque, 1946 woodcut signed, titled, dated, and numbered 86/125 in pencil 9 1/2 x 11 inches. Property from a Prominent St. Louis Estate Literature: ChamberlaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Union Brewing Co. LithographUnion Brewing Co. St. Louis, U.S.A. lithograph, framed 27.4'' x 23.5'', marked: from photo copyright by Dupont, 1900, minor blemishes have been professionally touched-up in lower left, vintage frame,See Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick Conway (American, 1900-1973) UntitledFrederick Conway (American, 1900-1973) Untitled oil on canvas signed (verso) 48 1/2 x 36 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Joan Conway Crancer, St. Louis, Missouri Note to the buyer: This work iSee Sold Price
Sold2022KEITH HARING (AMERICAN, 1958-1990)KEITH HARING (AMERICAN, 1958-1990)UntitledAcrylic on canvas board, signed lower portion. Engaged figures, barking dog, symbols of ideology.Provenance: private St. Louis collection Ladue, MO 10" heightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frederick Conway (American, 1900-1973) Red Form, 1956Frederick Conway (American, 1900-1973) Red Form, 1956 oil on board signed (lower right) 43 1/4 x 30 1/4 inches. Note to the buyer: This work is currently being stored at the Hindman St. Louis office.See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Leloir (French, 1843-1884) Dressing Doggie, 1880Louis Leloir (French, 1843-1884) Dressing Doggie, 1880 oil on canvas signed Louis Leloir and dated (lower right) 24 ½ x 19 ½ inches. Provenance: M.A. Newhouse & Son, St. Louis, Missouri Acquired dirSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsLee Macphail Hof Jsa Cert Sticker Signed 8x10 Photo Authentic AutographUS$42
2024Golden Air AuctionsSandy Alomar Jr 1989 Jsa Cert Sticker Signed Original /1 8x10 Photo AutographSee Sold Price
Oct 05Golden Air AuctionsRalph Kiner Indians Signed Jsa Cert Sticker 8x10 Photo Autograph AuthenticUS$42
2024Golden Air AuctionsBob Lemon Signed Jsa Cert Sticker 8x10 Photo Autograph AuthenticSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsRay Dandridge Signed Jsa Cert Sticker 8x10 Photo Autograph AuthenticUS$42
22 hrs Left3 Kings AuctionDave Robinson Packers Hofer Signed Jsa Cert Sticker 8x10 Photo AutographUS$42
24 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsGaylord Perry Yankees Signed Jsa Cert Sticker 8x10 Photo Autograph AuthenticUS$42
22 hrs Left3 Kings AuctionBob Jeter Packers Signed Jsa Cert Sticker 8x10 Photo Autograph AuthenticUS$44
57 mins Left3 Kings Auctionhank bauer yankees signed JSA cert sticker 8x10 photo autograph authenticUS$38
1 day Left3 Kings AuctionDean Palmer Rangers Signed Jsa Cert Sticker 8x10 Photo Authentic AutographUS$34
7 hrs Left3 Kings AuctionArt Donovan Colts Signed Jsa Cert Sticker 8x10 Photo Authenticated AutographUS$36
7 hrs Left3 Kings AuctionDon Maynard Jets Signed Jsa Cert Sticker 8x10 Photo Authenticated AutographUS$42
16 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsHank Bauer Ny Signed Jsa Cert Sticker 8x10 Photo Authenticated AutographUS$42
20 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsLou Boudreau Signed Jsa Cert Sticker 8x10 Photo Authentic AutographUS$42
20 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsTommy Henrich Signed Jsa Cert Sticker 8x10 Photo Authenticated AutographUS$42
20 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsDuke Snider Brooklyn Signed Jsa Cert Sticker 8x10 Photo Authentic AutographUS$44