Sold20231940s Cinderella Frocks Store Display Figure 25"A vintage, 1940s, advertising store display / countertop mannequin for Cinderella Frocks. Displaying girl in yellow floral dress. Stands 25" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Lighted "The Nut Bar" Warming Store DisplyNice vintage lighted nut store display. Display is in nice condition with paint loss and wear from use and age. Still works well with heat lamp. Dislays very well with great graphics. Measures approxiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Beech Nut Gum Store DisplayVintage Beech Nut Gum Store Display. Measures 14 x 10 x 14 inches. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and is no guarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Planters Mixed Nuts Store Display CanPlanters Mixed Nuts Store Display Can. Vintage Planters Mixed Nuts Store Display Can 14? tall with Mr. Peanut embossed lids, the great display can for any collector. Cardboard body with plastic lids.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Double Cola Metal Adv Store Display RackVintage Double Cola metal advertising display rack. Appears to be in good condition with paint loss, light surface rust, and wear from use and age. It measures approximately 51-1/2" tall by 16-1/4" wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE EDISON MAZDA LAMPS LIGHTBULB DISPLAY.Vintage double-sided lithographed, tin 13-socket Edison Mazda Lamp lightbulb store display, with iconic Maxfield Parrish Knave of Hearts and faux grain decoration, labeled on underside, “The LitSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Gillette Glass Countertop Display CabinetVery nice vintage Gillette double edge shaving razors glass top countetop store display cabinet full of double edge razors. Include various brands. They vary in age and conditionb. All display very weSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage PEZ 2-Sided Vacuum Formed 3D Display SignUnique vintage PEZ double sided vacuum formed 3D plastic clown store display sign. Appears to be in overall good ocndition with paint loss, scuffs, some expected edge chips, and wear from use and age.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Super Nintendo SNES Mario 2-Sided DisplayHard to find original vintage Super Nintendo SNES Super Mario Bros. 3D embossed plastic vacuum formed advertising double sided store display hanging sign. Appears to be in overall nice condition for iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coca-Cola Store Carton Display RackCanadian. 1940s. Double sided painted metal (DSPM) top sign. Scattered surface losses from the rack. 44.5" x 16.5" x 13".See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Roasted D-Lux Nuts Lighted Motion DisplayUnique vintage Roasted "D-Lux" Nuts lighted countertop motion nut warmer store display. When powered on the motion lamp in the middle spins and the nuts abover are kept warm. It appears to be in goodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Heavy Metal Vintage Art Deco Store Display MirrorHeavy Metal Vintage Art Deco Store Display Mirror. Double sided. Counter mirror.-- Dimensions: H: 34 inches: W: 14.5 inches: D: 10 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage mannequin bust, lingerie salesman sampleVintage store display items, mannequin jewelry display head form with pierced ears is c.1970s measures 15" tall x 8" wide. Vintage legs are older and c.1940s-1950s, for a store display or salesman samSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wilbur's Double Wear Collars Store DisplayWilbur's Double Wear Collars Store Display. Brass colored cast iron, comes with 9 vintage collars. 11 X 28 X 4 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage General Electric Double Sided Wood Advertising SignVintage General Electric Double Sided Wood Advertising Sign. Most likely used as store display. Slight damage where it connected in the middle. Measures 11" tall x 60" wide. Please read the terms andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 7up Store Display Poster, circa 1940'sVintage 7up Store Display Poster, circa 1940's. Framed. Sign reads "The best stop sign on the road, fresh up! with 7up SOLD HERE". paper on cardboard. Image measures 9.25x20.25", overall framed dimensSee Sold Price
Sold20231960s-70s Converse Chuck Taylor All Star Shoe SignVintage 1960s-1970s double sided masonite Converse All Star Chuck Taylor shoes store display sign. Appears to be in good ocndition with some paint loss, scuffs, and wear from use and age. Measures appSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Converse Chuck Taylor All Star Shoes SignHard to find vintage 1970s Converse Chuck Taylor All Star shoes double sided masonite store advertising display sign. Nice condition with some scratches and wear from use and age. Displays well. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage 1950's Comic Book Spinner Rack.This is a fantastic example of a 65-1/2" tall store display spin-able comic book rack. The rack features a bright original double sided sign at its top. This display is likely from about 1955 and is iSee Sold Price
Sold20231950s The Clinic Shoe Store Display Figure 21"A vintage, 1950s, The Clinic Shoe advertising store display of nurse. Stands 21" tall with double sided text on base. Some paint wear present.See Sold Price
5 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsVintage Duro Tin with Sign Makers Letter & Number Decals, Advertising Store DisplayUS$10
Featured10 hrs LeftJasper52Rare Oldsmobile Viking General Motors 2-Sided Diecut Porcelain Sign – Excellent ConditionUS$1,200(2 bids)
10 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage Texaco Motor Oil Porcelain Flange Sign - 23x17.75 - Great Gloss & ColorUS$750(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsScarce Vacheron Constantin Calatrava Mens Steel Vintage Running Wrist WatchUS$2,100(3 bids)
Oct 19Dan Morphy AuctionsBARANGER JEWELRY STORE DISPLAY "THE DIAMOND CLEANERS" W/ ORIGINAL SHIPPING BOXUS$2,600
4 days LeftRivich AuctionEarly 20th C. Store Display Eiffel Tower ERECTOR Set, Marshall Fields?US$125