Sold2024Antique Drink National High Grade Beverages Tin SignAntique Drink National High Grade Beverages Tin Sign. Measurements in inches: 11 3/4 x 6 1/2 Condition:Has original paper on front, bent lower right corner and some discoloration on left side ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2024High Grade Condition Vintage 1950s Twin Cylinder Lubricant Can John Deere Dealer 5 Gallon CanAssociated Dealers Supply, green/yellow Background, Light wear, 5 gal. CapacitySee Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Buck Sign. Chicago: National Beverage Sales Co., ca. 1930s. Single-sided tin sign with greenDrink Buck Sign. Chicago: National Beverage Sales Co., ca. 1930s. Single-sided tin sign with green bold text and red border. Advertising Buck Soda Ginger beer. Later black metal frame. “Drink BuSee Sold Price
Sold20241950'S DRINK MOUNT KINEO BEVERAGES EMBOSSED SIGNVintage 1940's 50's Drink Mount Kineo Beverages Store Advertising Sign. Vibrant Embossed Metal. Marked Scioto Sign Company For Frank Manfretti. 8 3/4" x 19 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE NEHI BEVERAGES TIN ADVERTISING SIGN, "DRINKVINTAGE NEHI BEVERAGES TIN ADVERTISING SIGN, "DRINK NEHI BEVERAGES" WITH EMBOSSED BOTTLE, GOOD OVERALL CONDITION WITH SOME LOSS OF PAINT ON A COUPLE OF LETTERS, DONALDSON ART SIGN CO., 29"W X 12"H, SKSee Sold Price
Sold2024DRINK CANADA DRY CROWN SHIELD ADVERTISING SIGNVintage 1950's Drink Canada Dry Beverages Metal Sign. 13.50" x 14" Enameled Tin.See Sold Price
Sold2018(27) 1950s to 1972 Football Star and VERY High grade(27) 1950s to 1972 Football Star and VERY High grade cards w/Rookies & HOFers Description: Fran Tarkenton, Paul Hornung, Bubba Smith, Dick Butkus & much more! Lot of (27) great cards, most are PSA worSee Sold Price
Sold2020DRINK ICE COLD BARQ'S GAS & OIL EMBOSSED TIN CHALKBOARDSST. An outstanding and very rare piece of Barq's Soda Pop Advertising. A very tough to find sign in high grade, and this piece is in excellent condition, showing very good color & gloss throughout thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Drink NEHI Beverages Tin Embossed Sign54" x 18" Double bottle version of this embossed sign with bright colors, high gloss, scuffs, and scratches. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THRSee Sold Price
Sold2024Drink Nehi Beverages Double Sided Painted Metal Flange 1940s Sign18.25" x 14" - high grade sign overall. Marked donaldson art sign co cov ky.See Sold Price
Sold20221950'S DRINK POP KOLA DRIVE IN ADVERTISING SIGNVintage 1950's Drink Pop Kola Drive In Advertising Sign. Embossed Tin. Vibrant Color, Excellent Condition. 5.50" x 33"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 1950s SARKARI Japan Amphibious Army Landing Craft /w Helicopter Tin Toy - Original BoxBox measures approx. 8 3/4" long x 2 3/8" wide x 3 1/2" high. Very good vintage condition with minor wear according to age. Friction mechanism and rotating helicopter work. Some damage to box.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 1950s DAIYA Japan Amphibious Army Tank Tin ToyVery cool display piece. Measures approx. 8" long x 3" wide x 2 3/4" high. Good vintage condition with some corrosion and wear according to age. Friction mechanism works but the wheels are partly goneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tobacco Tins, Lot of 4 VintageOld English Curve Cut Pipe Tobacco, St. Bruno Flake, Wills's Original Handy Cut Flake "Fortress Brand", Edgeworth Extra High Grade SLiced Pipe Tobacco.See Sold Price
Sold2024TN-Japan Military Vechile Battery Opperated ToyGreat Vintage 1950s, TN Company - Japan Military Anti Aircraft Vechile, Battery Opperated Tin Lithograph Toy. Very clean battery box. Condition, excellent collector grade.See Sold Price
Sold2024STERLING SILVER BRANDY WARMER AND SILVER PLATED BURNERA vintage high grade sterling silver brandy warmer and silver plated burner. The warmer is for brandy or other drinks with a long wooden handle. Marked underneath GWD sterling 958. Completed with a viSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage French Banania Chocolate Drink Mix TinVintage French Banania Chocolate Drink Mix Tin This is a French brand of chocolate mix. This tin is from the 1950s It is in good condition with a few rust stops on lid 6.5in tall 4in wide weight: lessSee Sold Price
Sold20231950s Vintage Drinking Captain Battery Operated Tin Toy Belly Lights Up RedStep back in time with this delightful 1950s Vintage Drinking Captain Battery Operated Tin Toy. A charming piece of nostalgia, this tin toy depicts a dapper captain enjoying a drink as his belly magicSee Sold Price
Sold2023J Chein Walt Disney 2nd National Duck Coin BankA 1950s, vintage, tin litho mickey mouse and donald duck "2nd National Duck Bank", coin bank by J. Chein. Working condition. Place a coin on donalds tongue, press the button on mickey, and watch him eSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage SST Korker Lemon Lime Drink Door Pull SignNice single sided tin Korker Lemon Lime Beverage door pull advertising sign. Sign is in excellent condition with very light wear from use and age. Displays very well with great colors and graphics. ItSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage French Chocolate Drink Mix BananiaThis is a French brand of chocolate drink mix. This tin is from the 1950s. It is in fair condition with rust spots around the whole item. The top does not come off and there are a few dents in the tinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage French Chocolate Drink Mix BananiaThis is a French brand of chocolate drink mix. This tin is from the 1950s. It is in fair condition with rust spots around the whole item. The top does not come off and there are a few dents in the tinSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - Half Dome, Blowing Snow, Yosemite National Park, California - Original vintageUS$800
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Sprenger Brewing Co. Tin Litho. Oval Advertising Tray.US$450(4 bids)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersRICHARD AVEDON - Marilyn Monroe: Fan Dance - Original vintage photogravureUS$400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROBERT MAPPLETHORPE - Brian Ridley and Lyle Heeter - Original vintage photogravureUS$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - Monolith, the Face of Half Dome, Yosemite National Park, California - OriginalUS$800
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersEDWARD WESTON - Tracks on Sand, Oceano - Original vintage photogravureUS$400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Canape #2, Villa d' Este, Lake Como, Italy - Vintage color photometalgraphUS$800
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - In a Penthouse, Downtown Los Angeles - Original vintage photolithographUS$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersALFRED STIEGLITZ - Going to the Post, Morris Park - Original vintage photolithographUS$600