Sold2016JAPANESE MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER, MAN AND WOMAN WITH BIRD,JAPANESE MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER, MAN AND WOMAN WITH BIRD, SIGNED PRATT LOWER RIGHT, EXCELLENT CONDITION, FRAMED SIZE 35" X 45", SKU511.05See Sold Price
Sold2024Graham Harmon (1928 - 1999) Vintage American Abstract Expressionist Signed Mid Century PaintingVintage American modernist abstract painting. Oil and mixed media on paper. Signed. Framed. Measuring 13 by 15 inches overall and 10 by 12 painting alone. Please see all images for condition. Size isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Original Tattoo Flash Art Pirate and Skeleton Original PaintingVintage American modernist original flash art painting. Mixed media on paper. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3 Vintage Paintings, Andre FrancoisLot of 3 Vintage Mixed Media on Paper Paintings. Andre (Farkas) Francois, French (1915-2005). All Signed & Framed. Condition: Generally Good Condition. One Glass Missing. Dimensions: Largest Sight: 24See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage German And Japanese SantasSix vintage Santas, two from Germany and 4 from Japan. Mixed media composition, mainly paper and fabric. German Santas have real fur beards. From a single owner collection. Size: 8.5"T, 8"T, 7"T, 7"T,See Sold Price
Sold2022MIXED MEDIA PAINTING ON HANDMADE TEXTURED PAPERA vintage mixed media painting on handmade textured paper depicting an abstract composition. Unsigned. Framed. Abstract art uses a visual language of shape, form, color, and line to create a compositiSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE MIXED MEDIA COLLAGE SAILBOAT PAINTINGVintage mixed media collage painting on paper depicting a sailboat made of banknotes. Framed. Provenance: The Doyle New York. Please refer to the original paper label on verso. Dimensions: Frame size:See Sold Price
Sold2021A MIXED MEDIA PAINTING ON PAPER ANTIQUE SCENEA vintage mixed media painting on paper depicting antique architecture, statues, columns, Greek ornament, mythological and religious characters, clippings with text and theatrical masks. Framed. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seiji Kunishima ''Untitled'' 1985 Mixed MediaSeiji Kunishima (b.1937 Japanese) ''Untitled'' 1985 Mixed Media on Paper 30''x21.5'' Image. Signed and dated l.r. Gallery framed 33''x24''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tadashi Asoma Asian Waterway Scene Mixed MediaTadashi Asoma (New York/Japan, b. 1923) framed mixed media painting on paper depicting a festive canal and boat scene, signed to lower right in character. Silver tone frame measures 18" in height withSee Sold Price
Sold2020FLORIDA SAILBOAT PAINTINGVintage pastel mixed media painting on paper of a Florida sailing scene. Signed lower right. Measures 44" x 33.5" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022MID CENTURY EXPRESSIONIST PAINTING SIGNED EARLA vintage framed watercolor and mixed media on paper Expressionist painting depicting a portrait of a seated man. Signed lower right: Earl. Framed. One of a kind artwork. Original Expressionist PaintiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese mixed media abstract painting. Watercolor andJapanese mixed media abstract painting. Watercolor and gouache on metallic silver paper board with gilt edges. Framed under glass. Signed in pencil on work "Deshio Iwasa" and inscribed lower right onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Mixed Media Still Life Painting On PaperVintage still life painting on paper, possibly painted with gouache and drawn with charcoal. No framed approx 15 x 11 inches Moderate wearing to paper edges and charcoal and graphite sketches to backsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leonard Foujita Japanese Post-Impressionist MixedMixed media on paper, watercolor and ink, framed. Featuring a cat on tiled floor. Signed Foujita on the lower right corner. Attributed to Leonard Tsuguhara Foujita (1886-1968, Japanese). 19.5 x 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage American School Abstract Expressionist Painting, SignedMixed media on paper 31 x 25 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE ADVERTISING FASHION ART PAINTING OF WOMANVintage advertising / fashion art painting of a dancer. The work does not appear to be signed. The work is mixed media (WC/Gouache) on paper. It is framed, under glass. Measures: H 19 1/2" x L 15 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Taro Yamamoto, UntitledTaro Yamamoto, Am. 1919-1994, Untitled, Mixed Media on Japanese Paper, 12" x 16" Actual, 20.5" x 24.5" Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022HITOSHI NAKAZATO (Japanese, 1936 - 2010). Sand Box, 1975, Mixed media on paper. Artist proof."HITOSHI NAKAZATO (Japanese, 1936 - 2010). Sand Box, 1975, Mixed media on paper. Artist proof. Signed, dated, titled in pencil. Framed. Not examined out of frame. . - 14 x 14 in; frame: 23 x 23 in"See Sold Price
Sold2024CRISHAWN Art Designs Mixed Media Japanese Serigraph Hand Made PaperA large Japanese hand colored serigraph on hand made paper with other collage elements. Stamped in cartouche lower right recto with wax seal. Nicely framed under glass. Original label on verso- made/sSee Sold Price
Sold2021YOSHISHIGE FURUKAWA, ABSTRACT GEOMETRIC, 1998Yoshishige Furukawa (Japanese/New York, 1921-2008). "Untitled Abstract" -1998, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated lower right, framed. Approx. 21.5" x 22.5" (frame), 12" x 14" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Poem Painting "Fireflies"Japanese Poem Painting, "Fireflies" Original mixed media on textured paper board Calligraphy poem surrounding fireflies Signed: lower left (View Photo) Dimension: art: 14.7" lg x 10.4" wd; framed: 22.See Sold Price
Sold2022MIXED MEDIA COLLAGE PAINTING SIGNED BY THE ARTISTA vintage mixed media painting and cut out collage on paper, Blue People, 1989. Signed and dated by the artist, Seas Dynawein 89, lower right. Framed. Provenance: David Killen Gallery, New York, NY, USee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE ITALIAN MIXED MEDIA ARTWORK BY LUCIO FONTANALucio Fontana, Argentine Italian, 1899 to 1968, mixed media artwork on paper. Signed to the back. Matted and framed. Circa the 1950s. Lucio Fontana was a painter, sculptor and theorist. He is mostly kSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEldred'sYOSHIO IMAMURA (Japan, 1948-), Abstract., Mixed media intaglio on paper, 15.5" x 22" sight. FramedUS$150
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsWishum Gregory Many Are Called But Few Are Chosen Political Print 14x16 Framed ArtUS$10
6 days LeftMichael's GalleryUtagawa Kunisada (Sawamura Tossho II) Original Vintage Woodblock PrintUS$150