2022Vintage Bicycle Built by Columbia Parts & Repairs Flange Sign with Original BoxVintage Bicycle Built by Columbia Parts & Repairs Flange Sign with Original wooden Box. Top of box is mostly gone, please see pictures.See Sold Price
Sold2021Decorator Bicycle Sign with ClockDecorator Bicycle Sign with Clock - Offered Without ReserveBattery-operated features vintage bicycle with flange-type wall mount.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Hand-painted Double Sided Flange Carnival Sign RIDESVintage Hand-painted Double Sided Flange Carnival Sign RIDES. Hand-painted metal flange sign. Double-sided. Scuffs and scratches throughout. Approx. 20.3125 x 38.5 x 2 in. Weight 2.85 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2017HARTFORD FIRE INSURANCE CO. DOUBLE SIDED FLANGE SIGNSHOWING A VINTAGE HARTFORD FIRE INSURANCE CO. DOUBLE SIDED METAL ADVERTISING FLANGE SIGN . HAS THE DEER LOGO MOTIF . LOCAL AGENCY HARTFORD FIRE INSURANCE CO. HARTFORD CONN. MEASURES 27 1/2" TALL BY 18See Sold Price
Sold20249+ Graphic De Laval Authorized Agency Porcelain Flange Sign DSPThis is a beautiful sign with great graphics and colors. The condition is also excellent on both sides. There is one factory flaw area and a couple very minor edge nicks. It is marked "Made in U.S.A #See Sold Price
Sold2023Fisk Tire Agency Metal Flange Sign (TAC)rated 7.5, 15"x16", metal diecut flange sign display has good color and shine, has wear, small rust spots and a few fine scratches, reverse has heavy wear and damage, marked N.Y. Metal CeilingSee Sold Price
SoldShell Aviation Motor Spirit Enamel SignA period vintage flange mounting enamel sign in excellent condition with some minor marks measuring 60x40cmSee Sold Price
SoldAssociated Motorways Booking Office Enamel SignA period vintage flange mounting enamel sign in good condition with some minor marks measuring 60x50cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zerolene The Standard Oil For Motor Cars Flange Sign24" x 24" Porcelain flange sign with bright colors, high gloss, and touch-ups on both sides of the sign. This sign has been (TAC) authenticated.PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITESee Sold Price
Sold2024Standard Oil Milk Glass Flame Sign Globe w BaseOriginal vintage Standard Oil milk glass flame sign topper globe with original double sided porcelain sign topper torch globe base. Globe appears to be in very nice condition with some light paint losSee Sold Price
Sold2016Red Crown Gasoline "Standard Oil of Ohio" Sign.Porcelain diecut flange sign. Has excellent gloss and color. Tiny chips in the field, small touched up chips at the flange. Condition (8.9). Size 27" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of (6) Vintage SignsSet of six vintage signs includes five signs and one metal sign, one yellow and black sign reading "Automatic Control", one yellow and black sign reading "Caution", one white and greenSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAINTED TIN - FRAM OIL FILTER SIGN W/ ORIGINAL BRACKET.NOS. This particular sign has original flange. Bright vibrant colors. Shows dipstick on one side, reading "Fram Oil Filters." Condition: (9.75). Dimensions: 12" X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2020NATIONAL CASH REGISTER CO. MODEL #0.National Cash Register Co. Model #0 is a nickel-plated candy store style register with rope rail and original top sign reading "AMOUNT PURCHASED". Serial number 82011. This is not a standard shippableSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fisk "Red Top" Tires Die Cut Metal Flange Sign TAC 9Fisk "Red Top" Tires Die Cut Metal Flange Sign TAC 9. Sign has good color, some shine, has light soiling. Measures 24.25"x18". Rated 9 by The Authentication Company (TAC #039084).See Sold Price
Sold2016Bruinoil Bruin Gasoline Tin Flange Sign.Diecut tin flange sign with great graphics. It is titled "The Bear of Them All". Has excellent color and shine. Light wear on the flange. Marked The Novelty Adv. Co, Coshocton, Ohio. Condition (9.5).See Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING N.O.S. HOOD ICE CREAM TIN FLANGE SIGN W/ COW GRAPHIC.DST. An incredible New Old Stock example of this iconic 1920's Tin Flange Sign from Hood's Ice Cream showing a beautiful Tin Lithograph Cow on each side. Sign shows bold script in the outer field as wSee Sold Price
Sold2022INCREDIBLE PONTIAC FACTORY ENGINEERED PARTS PORCELAIN FLANGE SIGN W/ FULL FEATHERED NATIVE AMERICANDSP. Sign is Maker Marked Walker & Co. Detroit. An absolutely incredible example of this highly sought after Porcelain Flange Sign from Pontiac Automobiles showing "Factory Engineered Parts" throughouSee Sold Price
Sold2022NOS Cletrac Crawler Tractors DS Porcelain Flange SignNew Old Stock Cletrac Crawler Tractors Double Sided Porcelain Flange Sign TAC 9.5 & 9.25. DSP (double sided porcelain) flange sign has amazing color and gloss. The field is clean on both sides. There'See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Michelin Bibendum Porcelain Flange Sign TAC 8.25Rare Michelin Tires w/ Bibendum Smoking Porcelain Flange Sign TAC 8.25. Rare porcelain die cut flange sign has very good color and gloss with chips in the fields and around perimeter. Some damage on tSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE & EARLY RACINE TIRES TIN SERVICE STATION FLANGE SIGN W/ TIRE GRAPHIC.DST. This is an excellent piece from the popular tire maker. Side A reads "Multi-Mile Cord" and has some surface scratching and paint loss in areas. Side B reads "Country Road Fabric" and also has somSee Sold Price
Sold2024OUTSTANDING AJAX "5000 MILES" TIRES TIN FLANGE SIGN W/ TIRE GRAPHIC.DST. Maker Marked John Igelstroem Co., Massillon, Ohio. Incredibly clean and well displaying C. 1920's Tin Service Station Flange for Ajax Tires showing large die-cut tire graphic with privilege panelSee Sold Price
Sold2015Michelin Tires With Bibendum Tin Flange Sign.Has good color and shine. Light wear in fields. Condition (8.9). Size 19" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2016Hood's Ice Cream Tin Advertising Flange Sign.This is a beautiful sign with a great image. The colors are very strong and crisp. There are a few scattered scrapes to both sides. There is also some mild oxidation on the outer edges. This is the beSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage Texaco Motor Oil Porcelain Flange Sign - 23x17.75 - Great Gloss & ColorUS$750(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Old Reading Beer Tin Menu Board.US$25
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Graupner's Beer Self-Framed Advertising Sign.US$80(4 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sunshine Premium Beer Tin Advertising Sign.US$100
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Chesterfield Ale Self-Framed Tin Lithograph Sign.US$25(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsReading RR READING LINES Cast Aluminum SignUS$100
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sunshine Beer Single-Sided Tin Advertising Sign.US$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Old Reading Beer Advertising Items.US$50
Featured10 hrs LeftJasper52Rare Oldsmobile Viking General Motors 2-Sided Diecut Porcelain Sign – Excellent ConditionUS$1,200(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Sunshine Beer Items.US$50(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Carnation Hair Tonic" Barber Shop Porcelain Flange Sign 18 x 8US$5