Sold2023Vintage Cast Iron Arcade Antique Race Car with DriverVery Cool Piece / Driver is Removable as Seen in 1 of the Photos / Great Patina but Exact Age is Unknown and this has No Maker Marks / Multiple Photos PostedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Cast Iron Arcade Antique Race Car with DriverVery Cool Piece / Driver is Removable as Seen in 1 of the Photos / Great Patina but Exact Age is Unknown and this has No Maker Marks / Multiple Photos PostedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Arcade Style Cast Iron Toy Race CarVintage cast iron toy race car, Yellow body with red wheels. No driver. Measures 8 in. x 2.5 in. x 3 in. tall. Provenance: From the estate of Clint Max Miller of Seattle and most recently Walla Walla.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Iron Race Car With DriverA vintage cast iron race car with driver with red paint. Car is 5 1/2" long. *notes- wear to paint throughout.See Sold Price
Sold20184 Antique Cast Iron CarsDESCRIPTION: Four antique cast iron cars. Includes orange race car with driver, green Graham 4-door sedan with fifth wheel, blue Kilgore 2-door touring sedan, and blue Arcade Ford Model T coupe. MEASUSee Sold Price
Sold2018Toy cars (2), Arcade Ford Model A center door sedanToy cars (2), Arcade Ford Model A center door sedan w/driver & Dent race car, both cast iron, c.1920's & in Exc Restored cond, 6.5" & 5"L.See Sold Price
Sold2018Toy race cars (4), 1 marked Arcade 1457, 1 w/driver &Toy race cars (4), 1 marked Arcade 1457, 1 w/driver & rider, 1 stamped 29T & 1 unmarked, all cast iron, all VG cond, up to 6"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Champion Cast Iron Race Car & Driver w/Tail Fin Toyrated 6.5, 8.5"L., has chips and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Cast Iron Race Car & Drivermaroon cast iron racing car and driver, measures about 8 inches longSee Sold Price
Sold2022Freidag Cast Iron Race Car 2 Drivers ScarceFreidag Cast Iron Racer 2 Drivers Scarce. Rare example with two seated nickel riders. Great casting, called the Special Racer by Freidag, figures represent driver and mechanic. 6 1/2 inches long. ExceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Cast Iron Race Indy Car & DriverAntique Cast Iron Race Indy Car & Driver. Measurements in inches: 5 1/2 long Condition:Has wear with original paint Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoice is paid anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 Vintage Cast Iron Toy Race CarsLot of 2 Vintage Cast Iron Toy Race Cars - Offered Without ReserveSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Cast Iron Race Cars w/ DriversCast iron race cars with drivers, longest 6 1/4''. One with loose tire.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron & Pressed Steel Trucks & Trailers1920's cast iron race car with driver. Ford Model AA blue model car by Hubley. Dinky Toys Austin Tarpaulin truck, Made in England. Marx red and green stake bed truck. Wyandotte dump truck with yellowSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE A.C. WILLIAMS CAST IRON RACE CAR 8 1/2"All oriignal A.C. Williams cast iron Race Car with driver. Largest size at 8 1/2". No cracks or repairs. Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Iron Car With DriverA vintage cast iron car with driver. *notes- worn paint, general wear from age. 7 1/2" long.See Sold Price
Sold2024(4) Hubley cast iron race cars(4) Hubley cast iron race cars with driver from 4" long to 7" long - All fair conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hubley Cast Iron Race Car #5 With Driver.Excellent paint with tiny chips and minor wear on the high spots. Very nice example. (9). 9-1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold2023CAST IRON ARCADE TOY CAR WITH DRIVER.A Kenton two-door coupe that appears to have an older restoration. Condition: (Restored). Dimensions: 9 - 1/2" x 3" x 4 - 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Cast Iron Toy Race Car with DriverCast Iron Toy Race Car with Driver . Has a Philips head screwSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Vintage Cast Iron Toys Santa & Race CarLot of 2 Vintage Iron Toys, Skiing Santa and Thimble Drome Type Car.See Sold Price
2 days LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCLot of 20+ Car, Farm, Truck Items incl Box Set of 4 Johnny Lightning Cars, Revell Cheerios New in BoUS$10(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncSigned HUBLEY Cast Iron Mechanical Piston Toy Race CarUS$6(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncVintage Cast Iron Michelin Man Driving Toy CarUS$80(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncVintage Cast Iron Toy Michelin Men on Motorcycle with Side CarUS$140(3 bids)
13 hrs LeftSJ AuctioneersEnesco 1914 Indy 500 Die Cast Antique Replica Race Car Designed by Irish Artist Ronnie Reilly IndyUS$100
Oct 23Chupp Auctions & Real Estate, LLCArcade 1934 Ford cast iron Century of Progress carUS$60(2 bids)