Sold2016Chinese Export Carved Amethyst Silver NecklaceVintage Chinese export necklace. Features large 13mm carved beads of clear and purple Amethyst. Ornate carved floral Amethyst set in a sterling silver clasp. Secure box closure. Marked STERLING. GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Enamel Sterling Silver BirdsVintage Chinese export enameled sterling silver bird sculptures with jeweled accents. Length 2 3/4 in. to 6 1/4 in., height 2 5/8 in. and 2 7/8 in. Provenance: An Oklahoma City, Oklahoma corporate cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Enamel Sterling Silver PheasantsVintage Chinese export enameled sterling silver pheasant sculptures with jeweled accents. Length 10 1/4 in., height 7 1/4 in. Provenance: An Oklahoma City, Oklahoma corporate collection We happilySee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Enamel Sterling Silver PheasantsVintage Chinese export enameled sterling silver pheasant sculptures with jeweled accents, no marks. Length 7 in., height 9 in. Condition: Missing one jewel Provenance: An Oklahoma City, Oklahoma coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Enamel Sterling Silver PeacocksVintage Chinese export enameled sterling silver peacock pea fowl sculptures. Lengths 4 in. to 4 1/2 in., heights 3 in. to 5 in. Provenance: An Oklahoma City, Oklahoma corporate collection We happilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Chinese Export Gilded Filigree Sterling Silver Coral RingTitre : Vintage Chinese Export Gilded Filigree Sterling Silver Coral Ring Description (FR) : Bague en argent sterling plaque or filigrane, sertie d'un corail, signee a l'interieur Silver Grandeur : 7See Sold Price
Sold2022A Finely 19th Century Chinese Sterling Silver Box老式錾刻亭台楼阁人物海八怪粉盒:A Chinese export box made of sterling silver, measures 4.7cm wide and 3.See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE CHINESE EXPORT SILVER ENAMEL HINGED BOXVintage, possibly antique, Chinese export silver hinged and footed cigar humidor box completed with aqua and violet Peking enameling depicting floral blooms, vines and leaves with dogs. Interior withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Chinese Export Gilded Filigree Enamled Sterling Silver Turquoise RingDescription : Vintage Chinese Export Gilded Filigree Enamled Sterling Silver Turquoise Ring, signed inside Silver Size : 8 (Adjustable) Weight : 6,6 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Sterling Silver Box ShanghaiH: 3" W: 9" D: 6" With Commemorative Silver Plaque. Shipping in USA $75.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Chinese Sterling Covered BoxVintage Chinese Sterling Silver and Enameled Covered Box. Stamped sterling on the base. Measures 4-1/4" x 2-1/2". Approx. weight: 6.81 troy ounces. Estimate: $100.00 - $300.00 Domestic Shipping: $45.0See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 80s Chinese export decorative chinoiserie style box in a glazed hand painted porcelainVintage 80s Chinese export decorative chinoiserie style box in a glazed hand painted porcelain finish. Classic pomegranate top handle on lid. It almost has a Famille Rose style design with a butterflySee Sold Price
Sold20212) CHINESE ZEE SUNG & INTERNATIONAL STERLING BOXES(lot of 2) Sterling silver boxes, including: (1) Chinese Export silver case, Zee Sung, lid engraved with bamboo stalks, approx 2.5"l, 1 /8"w, (1) American cigarette case, Watrous/ International SilverSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Vintage Chinese Export Paintings on Pith PaperThree vintage Chinese export paintings, two depicting festival scenes and one depicting a household scene. Watercolor and gouache on pith paper. All three have some tears as seen in photos. One has liSee Sold Price
SoldChinese Export 950 Sterling Silver Jewelry Box with Wood and Felt LiningBox measures 7" long by 4" wide by 2 3/4" tall. Marked "Sterling Silver 950". Refer to photos for additional condition information as they are a part of the description. Please note lots may show signSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE CLOISONNE LOT: VASES, BOWL, BOXESA group of 5 vintage Chinese export cloisonne pieces: (2) 9" tall vases, a round bowl, a cigarette box and a match box cover. Condition: Good, see images. Shipping weight is approx. 6 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE EXPORTS ART DECO STONES STERLING NECKLACEA fine vintage Chinese Exports Art Deco jewelry necklace composed of natural jadeite and faceted garnet stones. The necklace is made in a beaded design. The necklace is adorned with a Sterling SilverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seven Silver Desk Items Including Tiffany20th century, including Tiffany Atlas chrome desk clock; humidor/box with wooden interior, engraved, .800 fine; sterling stamp box; chrome case compass; Chinese Export frame with iris decoration; JapaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Sterling Silver Cordials with BoxChinese export sterling silver cordials with box, each cordial measures approximately 3 inches high, is marked on the bottom, and the silver weighs approximately 246 grams total, while each cordial haSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Export Sterling Silver Mounted Presentation BoxChinese Export Sterling Silver Mounted Presentation Box Lid with approximately 50 different engraved signatures, with plaque on inside dedicated to "Ralph Schilling June 1948 from his associates StandSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE STERLING SILVER POWDER BOX CHINESE CHARACTERVINTAGE STERLING SILVER POWDER BOX CHINESE CHARACTER Condition : Pre-Owned. Weight: 109.1 g Size: 2 3/4 X 2 3/4 in SHIPPING FEE CANADA 15,00$ USA 20.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra feSee Sold Price
Sold2024Halcyon Days & Sterling Enamel Trinket Box 7pc LOTEstate lot of a total of seven (7) jewelry pill boxes of English and Chinese origin. Includes ~ Two (2) Chinese export sterling 925 and enamel boxes, both with a green elephant trunk up design. Five (See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Sterling Enameled Gilded Large Crane Heron BirdChinese Export Sterling Enameled Gilded Large Crane Heron Bird Fine condition. In original box. with COA...Sterling Silver.. gold vermeil... Feathers in blue and purple.... blue eyes.. with a spot ofSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyChinese Export Sterling Silver Repousse Footed Box Early 20th CenturyUS$300
20 hrs LeftJasper52Estate Chinese Export Bracelet Sterling Silver Filigree, Gold Gilt, & Enamel *Requires a repair*US$220
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVintage Chinese Gilt Sterling Silver Enamel Jadeite Fish Pendant Whimsical fishUS$70
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Chinese export silver box, Canton circa 1910 marked Zhuo, retailed by Kwon Man£1,200
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA early 20th century Chinese export silver box, Shanghai circa 1910, marked Chun, retailed by Luen£300
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Chinese export silver box, Shanghai circa 1910, marked Xiang Long, retailed by£600