Sold2024LARGE CHINESE SHIWAN WANG XIZHI FIGURINE W DUCKA large vintage Chinese Shiwan Pottery figurine of calligrapher Wang Xizhi with a duck. Circa 1970s. The figurine of Wang Xizhi is shown seated in blue robes on a carved bench. On one side, a scroll lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Chinese Shiwan Pottery Foo DogsHummert Estate: Pair Vintage Chinese Shiwan Pottery Feng Shui Foo Dogs, rolling ceramic ''pearls'' in each of their mouths, measure 8.5''L x 5.5''H x 5.25''W, fabulous pieces, FYI: ''Made in the old SSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Vintage Chinese Shiwan Glazed Mud Figurines2 Vintage Chinese Shiwan mud pottery figurines, great details and colorfully glazed. A large figure of a man sitting on a rock in the garden, with a book and a hoe, 9.5"H; A smaller figure of a man siSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO ANTIQUE VINTAGE CHINESE SHIWAN MUDMEN FIGURES POTTERY FIGURINESTWO ANTIQUE VINTAGE CHINESE SHIWAN MUDMEN FIGURES POTTERY FIGURINES 3.5 " TALL IN HOUSE SHIPPING $12 fREE PICK UPSee Sold Price
Sold20191960 Chinese Shiwan Figural GroupVintage Chinese cultural revolution (1960-1969) Shiwan Pottery Figural Group. Depicting two laborers at rest. Signed. Good condition. Measures 6" H x 8" L.See Sold Price
Sold2022PR CHINESE SHIWAN POTTERY FIGURESEach Depicting an Elegant Woman, seated on a throne, unmarked, 7" high, 4 1/2" x 4 1/4". Finger losses to both; one has chip to her robe and the object she is holding.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Shiwan Pottery Stoneware Figurine, deity LuohanChinese Shiwan Pottery Stoneware Figurine, deity Luohan figure, Bintou / Lu Fuhu, 19th-20th century, Superb details, figure in blue glaze robe, holding a ring, seated on tiger. Potter's mark on insideSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE Chinese SHIWAN Mudman Figure Water Carrier w FishWonderful giant 14 inch tall vintage Shiwan Mudman pottery figurine. Water carrier with stock and 2 removable buckets is also carrying a fish on string in hand. No chips, damage or repairs that we canSee Sold Price
Sold2024XL Floor Sized Vintage Pottery Tiger Sculpture 2ftA vintage extra large floor sized pottery tiger sculpture. The tiger is depicted seated with its mouth open, baring its fangs. Piece is thick walled and weighty. Measures approx. 24H x 16D x 9.5W in.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE SHIWAN POTTERY DOGSPair of antique Chinese Shiwan ware pottery models of dogs; seated on hind legs with front paws extended and mouths open in a slight snarl; showing finely moulded and incised detailing; each signed toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Chinese Shiwan Pottery Fish Roof Tiles onPair of Chinese Shiwan Pottery Fish Roof Tiles on Stands. The beast with the scaly body of fish and the head of dragon with a bulbous nose and bulging eyes, mounted into a rectangular wooden base. {ApSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT OF (3) VINTAGE CHINESE POTTERYIncludeing- (1) bowl and (2) vases Height- 2"- 4 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Chinese Tiger Pattern CarpetVintage Chinese Tiger Pattern Carpet (49 x 80 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Chinese Shiwan Pottery Stoneware Foo DogsPair of Chinese Shiwan Pottery Stoneware Foo Dogs, Blue and green glaze, 19th century, pipe form on back of figure, on rectangular base. 18Lbs. 12”height x 10”See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Chinese Shiwan Pottery Ewer 23''x18''. ALarge Chinese Shiwan Pottery Ewer 23''x18''. A polychrome lead glazed large handled teapot or ewer with carved calligraphy and prunus branch motifs. Figural dragon head spout. Some slight chipping toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Chinese Shiwan Pottery PiecesGroup of Chinese figure, (4) pieces, Shiwan Pottery, from 19th to 20th century, largest 9 1/2", smallest 3 1/4". Provenance: Marblehead, Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Shiwan Pottery Vase with Flambe Glaze19th cen, plum blossom decoration, measures 12.8" in heightSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Chinese Qing Shiwan Pottery Teapot**Originally Listed At $350** East Asia, China, Qing Dynasty, ca. 19th century CE. A lovely Shiwan pottery teapot; a short spout at the front and opening mouth opposite fitted with a modern wood stoppSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Chinese Pottery Low Bowl Charger. Hand PaVintage Chinese Pottery Low Bowl Charger. Hand Painted Stylized Details. Not signed. -- Dimensions: H: 2 inches: W: 10 inches: D: 10 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Chinese Shiwan Pottery Figures(3) Chinese Shiwan pottery figures, marked illegibly on base, tallest 19-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Shiwan pottery foo dog, 19/20th C.H: 20 cm Condition: Very good, just a small chip on the bottom of the tail.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Shiwan Pottery Foo Dog FigureProbably 19th century, a Shiwan pottery white crackle glaze foo dog in a partially hunched posture. Dimensions:Figures: 14" H x 8" W x 4.5" D. Base: 5" H x 8" W x 2.75" D. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Shiwan pottery figure of a man with a book,A Chinese Shiwan pottery figure of a man with a book, seal mark, Republic-- Description: H 22,8 cmSee Sold Price
5 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisals2 Vintage Chinese Pottery Vase fu dog lid 2 Vintage Chinese Pottery Vase fu dog lidUS$50
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathQING DYNASTY SHIWAN HEXAGONAL GINGER JAR 清 石湾绿釉陶六&#£15
6 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsVintage Signed Chinese Oil Painting on Canvas of Tiger, Signed in Character Marks with Red SealUS$10
Lodestar AuctionsLot 4 Vintage Chinese Items Wedding Basket Jewelry Box Carved Plaque & Incense BurnerUS$60