Sold2017Vintage SignAcme Garage, 1 mile, Buy Bruinoil Bear of Them All. Approximately 40"x40".See Sold Price
Sold2021GranViale Vintage SignOriginal vintage GranViale Vintage Italian Bar Sign from Verona Italy. Length showing in picture is 13 ft. Each letter is more less 10-11in wide by 14 high. They can be taken apart as singles. In totaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Metal Fishtail Coca Cola Restaurant Vintage SignLarge Metal Fishtail Coca Cola Restaurant Vintage Sign. Almost 5 feet wide, metal sign reads "Restaurant", and features the fishtail Coca Cola logo used from 1958-1963. Marked on lower right MCA 327.See Sold Price
Sold2024Butter Krust Vintage SignButter Krust vintage sign, made to look like bread wrapper, reads "Fresh ButterKrust Bread", red, white, yellow, and blue colors length 27 in x width 5 in Provenance: Property from a San AntSee Sold Price
Sold2017The Brunswick Balke Collender Co+ Vintage Sign + ReturnVintage “ Observe The Foul Line “ wood sign, painted brown lettering on white background wood sign with two eye hooks for hanging display. Age and light handling use related patina, good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024(6) Collection of Vintage SignsCollection of vintage signs, set of six, includes one red, white and blue metal sign that reads "Rainbow is good Bread", one blue and yellow Rhinelander Butter metal sign with images of butterSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE SIGN GROUPINGVarious signs, mainly metal and enamel, one carved wood. Some real estate, others advertising or warning signs, etc. (7) signs. Dimensions: (Largest) H 9.5" x W 40" Condition: Signs of age and outdoorSee Sold Price
Sold2016US Route 66 Vintage SignHistoric route 66 vintage New Mexico highway steel sign Measurements: approximately 11 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016US Route 66 Vintage SignHistoric route 66 vintage Kansas highway steel sign Measurements: approximately 11 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two vintage signs including double sided wooden sign inTwo vintage signs including double sided wooden sign in original gold and black paint "DR. HUNTER" - 6" X 24" - Good condition with slight loss to paint; together with a cast iron building sign "CURTISee Sold Price
Sold2021Old Original Meyers Dealer #5084 Vintage SignOriginal Meyers Dealer #5084 Sign approx 30"x18"See Sold Price
Sold20212- VINTAGE SIGNS KRAMERS & FIRE EXTINGUISHERThe Kramers beverage tin sign is 20" by 9" and the porcelain Fire Extinguisher sign is 24" by 4". Both are ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allen Brothers Boat & Bait House Vintage SignFeatured in this lot is this Allen Brothers Boat & Bait House vintage sign. The sign features tin construction with a trout shown on a turquoise field and reads, “South Bend Quality Lures Sold HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collection Of Vintage Sign LettersCollection of misc. vintage metal and plaster letters.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of (6) Vintage SignsSet of six vintage signs includes five signs and one metal sign, one yellow and black sign reading "Automatic Control", one yellow and black sign reading "Caution", one white and greenSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.6pc Collection Vintage Sign Lights. 1) "EXIT". 1) Up/Down Elevator Arrow Sign. 1) Set 6 Domed ClearUS$50
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryVintage Sign Arab Boy Server Bronze Sculpture Book-End Bookend StatueUS$150
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)NTSB National Transportation Safety Board SignUS$40
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Olympia Light Beer Neon Beer Sign GHN Neon SignUS$50
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Vintage 12-inch Collectible Rare Porcelain Sign Hustler Vicki Maroni 1974US$190
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Vintage 12-inch Rare Porcelain Sign Featuring Lorna Hopper April 1969US$190
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Rare Michelin Tyre Services Vintage 12" Porcelain Thermometer SignUS$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper52Rare Vintage 12-inch Porcelain Sign - Marilyn August 1975 Hustler CollectibleUS$190
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausBlue Iris Flowers & Butterfly, Hand Painted Vintage Wooden Sign, 1989US$30
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Vintage 12-inch Collectible Rare International Club Sign - Volume Eleven 1982US$190