Sold2021Lot 4 Vintage Swedish BooksLot 4 Vintage Swedish Books, inscriptions to covers in Swedish, all measure 10 inches tall x 7 1/8 inches wide, surface wear and cracks to cover, Alfred Brehm, Vintage book, Swedish book, hardcover boSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE POSTMARKS PHILATELY FIRST DAY COVER ITEMSA huge collection of vintage postmarks in albums and philately first day cover items with envelopes affixed with stamps with a postmark and cancellation indicating the date and location. Some sets areSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare vintage/antique USA Business advertisingRare vintage/antique USA Business advertising covers/envelopes with stamps, cancels, and postmarksSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE AMERICAN FIRST DAY COVER PHILATELY ALBUMAn album of vintage American first day covers with envelopes affixed with a stamp and marked with a postmark and cancellation indicating the date and location. Date to the mid 20th century. Vintage AmSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE AMERICAN FIRST DAY COVER PHILATELY ALBUMAn album of vintage American first day covers with envelopes affixed with a stamp and marked with a postmark and cancellation indicating the date and location. Date to the 1950s and the 1960s. VintageSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE AMERICAN FIRST DAY COVERS PHILATELY SETA huge collection of vintage American first day covers with envelopes affixed with a stamp or stamps with a postmark and cancellation indicating the date and locations, such as New York, Washington, FSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE AMERICAN FIRST DAY COVERS PHILATELY SETA huge collection of vintage American first day covers with envelopes affixed with a stamp or stamps with a postmark and cancellation indicating the date and location, such as New York, Washington, SaSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE AMERICAN PHILATELY FIRST DAY COVER ISSUESA huge collection of vintage philately first day cover items with envelopes affixed with stamps with postmarks and cancellation indicating the date and location. The sets are in albums dedicated to AmSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF SWEDISH TEAK BOOKSHELF CABINETSWith louvered drawer fronts. Keys included. Dimensions: H 67" x W 39.5" x D 14.25" Condition: In very good vintage condition overall. Missing two decorative brass screw covers. A few nicks and scuffs;See Sold Price
Sold202320 Vintage Swedish Hardcover Novels circa 1935Group of 20 1930's Brown leather hardback Swedish Novels, Library books decor. Multi color covers with brown spines. Measure 7 1/2" x 5" each.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Hardanger Group 3 - Dresser Scarves & Mantle PiecesVintage Hardanger Group 3 - Dresser Scarves & Mantle Pieces. Group includes 19 vintage hand executed Hardanger aka Swedish embroidered pieces, including 4 mantle or buffet covers, 5 dresser scarves/ruSee Sold Price
Sold2020Desk Paperweights; AdditionsMost etch-signed (Simpson; Swedish artisans,etc.). vintage marble ashtray; letter holder; heart (Summa Gallery); sea lion; 2 square glass jars/inks with covers, etc. Dimensions: ashtray 8.5" x 8.5 (QDSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE SWEDISHFrom Nazmiyal Collection. VINTAGE SWEDISH 'BRUNA HEDEN' FLATWOVEN CARPET DESIGNED BY MÃRTA MÃAS FJETTERSTRÃOM, SIGNED 'MMF', Circa date: 1931. 9 ft 10 in x 8 ft 3 in (3 m x 2.51 m). This antique anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Swedish Kilim Rug 8 ft x 5 ft 6 in (2.44 m x 1.68 m)Vintage Swedish Kilim, Origin: Sweden, Circa: 1950 Description This stunning mid-century vintage rug showcases a striking assortment of modular geometric motifs rendered in a sumptuous selection of woSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE SWEDISH FOLK ART FLATWOVEN RUG. 8 ft 4 in x 5From Nazmiyal Collection. VINTAGE SWEDISH FOLK ART FLATWOVEN RUG. Circa date: Mid 20th Century. 8 ft 4 in x 5 ft (2.54 m x 1.52 m). This antique and vintage rug auction consists of a collection of: PeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Swedish Runner 8 ft x 3 ft (2.44 m x 0.91 m)Vintage Swedish Runner, Country of Origin: Scandinavia, Circa Date: Mid-20th Century Click Here To View This Rug In Your RoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Swedish Kilim Rug 6 ft 6 in x 4 ft 4 in (1.98 m x 1.32 m)A Magnificent Green Geometric Vintage Swedish Kilim Rug, Country of Origin: Scandinavia, Circa Date: Mid-20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Swedish Kilim By Ingegerd Silow 7 ft 5 in x 5 ft 6 in (2.26 m x 1.68 m)Vintage Swedish Kilim By Ingegerd Silow, Country of Origin: Scandinavia, Circa Date: Mid-Twentieth CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Swedish Kristianstad Lans Hemslöjd Kilim 8 ft 1 in x 6 ft 3 in (2.46 m x 1.9 m)Beautiful Geometric Vintage Swedish Kristianstad Lans Hemslöjd Kilim, Country of Origin / Rug Type: Scandinavia, Circa Date: Mid – 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2023Swedish - Nordens Flora CabinetA vintage Swedish cabinet decorated with lithographs after Josef Frank's 'Nordens Flora.' Interior contains shelves and two offset drawers. Fluted legs. 59.5 x 49.5 x 18.25. All measurements are in inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Swedish Flora CabinetA vintage Swedish cabinet decorated with botanical lithographs. 51.5 x 45.5 x 18.5. Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2023Swedish Flora CabinetA vintage Swedish cabinet with applied color lithographs. Unmarked. 58.5 x 45 x 18.5. Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2023Swedish DaybedA vintage Swedish elm daybed with brass trim. 26 x 80 x 21.5. All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Swedish Flora CabinetA vintage Swedish cabinet decorated with botanical lithographs. Key is present. 48 x 45.5 x 16 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
3 days LeftKingston Auction HouseVintage Retro Swedish Carlman Silversmide GIA Burma No Heat Ruby, Platinum and Dimond RingUS$2,400
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions1996 NBA Champions Chicago Bulls License Plate Cover and Vintage Chicago Bulls Locker Room Sign bothUS$10
2024Marnie Collection AuctionALEXANDER CALDER ORIGINAL VINTAGE DERRIERE LE MIROIR COVER LITHOGRAPHSee Sold Price