Sold2022VINTAGE SABLE FUR 3/4 LENGTH COAT MEDIUM BROWNPurchased from Frost brothers, by a Palm Beach estate, excellent condition, large, gorgeous condition, paid $35,000 been in cold storageSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE SABLE FUR HAT WITH BRIMVINTAGE SABLE FUR HAT WITH BRIM -LINED-VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Sable Fur Mid Length Fur Coat KRAMMER FURLength is 26", Chest is 38", Waist is 38", Sleeve length is 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE SABLE FUR COATVintage car-length coat with shawl collar in sable fur, with Harry Broure furrier label. Dimensions: Chest 28" x Waist 40" x Length 37" Condition: Showing moderate wear consistent with age and use; fuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Sable Fur Shawl CapeDESCRIPTION: Vintage Sable Fur Shawl Cape with hidden frontal pockets. Unlabeled. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: Shoulder to shoulder: 16" Shoulder to bottom: 18" CONDITION: Good ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Sable Fur Ladies Head BandVintage Sable Fur Ladies Ear Muff Head Band. Measures 25 inches in outer circumference.See Sold Price
Sold2022FULL LENGTH SABLE COATVintage Brown Sable Fur Coat, by Shamelle, New York, with shawl collar, V front seams, front slash pockets, hook closure, tan satin lining embroidered "Edie", 46" long, 22" wide at shoulder. Good condSee Sold Price
Sold2022SABLE VINTAGE FUR STOLE JACKETSIZE MEDIUM, John Galliano furs of Paris, cost $28,000, excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE ROYAL CROWN SABLE FUR COATWith shawl-style collar. Approx. chest size 44", length 51". Condition: Cleaning recommended; slight odor from storage. Fur in excellent vintage condition overall; very few signs of wear. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Vintage Fur Sable and Silver Fox HatsPair Vintage Fur Sable and Silver Fox Hats. Approximately 9 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Sable Driving Length Fur CoatVintage Sable Driving Length Coat. Some seperation of pelts and there is moth damage to lining. Originally purchased from Bloomingdale's Fur Salon. 37inches long, 19 inches across shoulder, sleeves arSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sable Fur Hat, Anne Cury, VintageVintage sable hat, brown fur, suspending two tails; label inside from Anne Cury, New York. 22" inner circumference. Some age-appropriate wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Black and White Fur VestAn elegant vintage fur vest in black and white is monogrammed on the inside. In good pre-owned condition. Size s/m.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Gustin Fur Sable Full Length CoatDESCRIPTION: Vintage full length sable coat retailed by Gustin Fur New York and featuring a light brown hue with hints to black and white. Interior lining is silk and bears a monogram. CIRCA: Mid-LateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Canadian Sable Driving Length Fur CoatVintage Canadian Sable Driving Length Fur Coat. Full collar. 38 inches long, 17 inches across shoulder, sleeves are 23 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2022MULTI PANEL SABLE FUR PILLOWTitle: MULTI PANEL SABLE FUR PILLOW Description: Reporpused from multiple vintage garments made of sable fur re-made into a super soft pillow perfect for decoration; no filling in the pillow due to shSee Sold Price
Sold2019BOB & HARVEY KAGEL VINTAGE WHITE FUR MIDI COAT SMLElegant vintage white fur coat by Bob & Harvey Kagel. Fits small ladies size. Measurements are 36" bust and 24" in length. Excellent condition! Third party shipping requiredSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Brown Fur CoatStep back in time with this elegant Vintage Brown Fur Coat in size L (approx). This classic piece exudes timeless style and warmth, making it a versatile addition to your collection. With its approximSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage DeCor by Morgenstein Hammer Sable Fur CoatDESCRIPTION: Vintage DeCor by Morgenstein Hammer sable fur mens coat presenting a thick collar and a light brown tone with streaks of dark brown throughout. Tag at the collar with script "De'Cor fursSee Sold Price
Sold2019VINTAGE SACA FOX BLUE SILVER ELEGANT FUR JACKETBeautiful by Saca Fox. Vintage blue silver fox fur in mid length jacket coat. Luxurious vintage fur! Excellent condition. Size small on tag, will fit a size 2 to 6 nicely. See all pictures!See Sold Price
Sold2021Elegant Creations Collectable Teddy Bear, LizzieEnglish rayon fabric and shoe button eyes. Regal handcrafted dress with vintage fur piece. Elegant Creations tag attached. Artist signature on foot. Comes with stand. Fully jointed. Missing hat. ArtisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Ranch Mink Fur Coat Sable CollarVintage Ranch Mink Fur Coat Sable Collar. Made by an unknown manufacturer. This coat features brown linen interior, two buttons, two exterior pockets, cuffed wrists and two hook and clips. It is in goSee Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLunaraine Mink with Sable Collar Vintage FashionUS$1(1 bid)
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVintage Elegant Sterling Silver Marcasite Statement or cocktail Ring size 6.25US$50
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAuthentic Fur Coat Fitch Fur Coat Lisal MelbourneUS$95(4 bids)
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesChinese Vintage Huanghuali & Zitan Wood Altar Console TableUS$1,500
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyElegant Sterling Silver Marcasite Statement or cocktail Ring size 6.5US$40
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesFamille Jaune Style Hexagonal Shaped Porcelain Vases 19.5" HUS$190
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Pailmes Cordial Glasses And Glass Toothpick HolderUS$1