Sold2023Four Framed Vintage Game Board CoversFour framed vintage game board covers, to include: "Little Messenger Boy", by McLoughlin Bros.; "The Games of Bobbing Around the Circle, Tri-Bang, and Robbing the Miller", by McLoughlin Bros.; "The RoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Framed Vintage Game Board CoversFour framed vintage game board covers, to include: "Turn Over", by Milton Bradley; "Jack Sprat", by Parker Bros.; "Robinson Crusoe", by Milton Bradley; one untitled. Largest frame 8" x 17 1/2". ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Vintage Game Board and CoverFramed vintage game board and cover, "Little Shoppers", by Gibson Game Co., frame 34 3/4" x 16 3/4". Provenance: Ashland, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Vintage Game Board, Cover, and PiecesFramed vintage game board and cover, with game pieces, "The Office Boy", by Parker Bros., frame 32 1/2" x 20 1/2". Provenance: Ashland, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Great Framed Vintage Game Board In Great Color withTitle: Great Framed Vintage Game Board In Great Color with Interesting Decoration Dimensions: 19.25”W X 19.25”H Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. InterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Vintage Game Boards and CoversTwo framed vintage game boards and covers, to include: "Winnie the Pooh", by Parker Bros., with directions and game pieces; "Game of Pies", by Rosebud Art Co.; plus one framed vintage game cover, "CroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Framed Vintage Game BoardsThree framed vintage game boards, to include: "Animals and Birds Paradise"; "Tutoom Journey to the Treasures of Pharoah", by Alderman Fairchild Co.; one untitled. Largest frame 18 1/2" x 18". ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Framed Vintage Game Boards and CoversTwo framed vintage game boards and covers, to include: "International Yacht Race", with directions; "Commercial Traveller". Both by McLoughlin Bros. Larger frame 17" x 19 1/4". Provenance: Ashland, MaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eight Vintage Framed G-Man & FBI Related Posters & EphemeraDescription: A group of various G-Man and FBI related movie posters and ephemera including two pieces of framed sheet music, a framed board game board, a Saturday Evening Post cover, a 1949 Special AgSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF VINTAGE GAMES & PUZZLESThe lot includes 4 A.C. Gilbert dexterity games, a Little Blue Choo Choo game, and 4 puzzles. Also included is a framed Ranch Game board. Condition varies. Largest is 16". AS-ISSee Sold Price
Sold2019Custom Embossed Leather + Wood Monopoly Game BoardCustom Embossed Leather + Wood Monopoly Game Board. Vintage custom embossed leather and hand painted Monopoly game board. Board is framed in wood. 24 inches x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Game BoardItem measures approx. 21"h x 18"w. It is a framed single board, is hand painted and dates to the early 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Vintage Parcheesi BoardsLarger board measures approx. 23"h x 16:w. It is a framed board that is hand scribed and painted. The second appears to be an old factory made game board.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF VINTAGE ADVERTISINGTWO FRAMED "BANGOR SLATE" CARDS, SPEERS GENERAL STORE THERMOMETER (ACKERMANVILLE, PA) AND TWO FRAMED PHOTOS (ONE IS A PHOTOCOPY OF MICKEY MANTLE HOLDING SLATE GAMEBOARD). LARGEST 8 1/2" X 11" Terms &See Sold Price
Sold2015Oil Painting Depicting Seventeenth Century Playing CardOil Painting Depicting Seventeenth Century Playing Card Game in Tavern. Unsigned, European, ca. 1800s. Vintage oil on board painting of card players. In Old Master style. Framed to an overall size ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Framed Game Board CoversThree framed game board covers, to include: "Smashed Up Locomotive", by Milton Bradley; "Across the Continent", by Parker Bros.; "The Honey Bee Game", by Milton Bradley. Largest frame 12" x 18 3/4". PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Game Board. Hand PaintedVintage Game Board. Hand Painted. Measure 17 1/4"in x 17 1/4"in.See Sold Price
Sold2018FRAMED GAME BOARDFRAMED GAME BOARD LINOLEUM DOUBLE SIDED GAME BOARD - CHECKERS AND PARCHEESI DIMENSIONS: 21" X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Game BoardVintage game board. Labeled "THE NATIONAL COMBINATION…Bloomington Illinois". 29" x 28 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023SIX FRAMED GAME BOARD BOX LIDS.First half 20th century. Printed cardboard box tops. Includes Skill Ball, Camelot, Chinese Star Checkers, Flying Aces, Park and Shop and Tiddledy Winks. Wear and edge loss. Frames, 8"h. 6"w. to 25.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Vintage Game Boards.Two Vintage Game Boards. Square board measures 19". Condition: Good with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Game BoardVintage polychrome game board, double sided, early 20th C., 28 1/2" x 28 1/2" x 2 1/2". [Provenance: Collection of Nan Bers, Rydal, PA.]. CONDITION: Areas of finish wear & scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2023FIVE FRAMED GAME BOARDS.First half 20th century. Folding wooden and printed backgammon board, 15" x 15" and four printed cardboard gaming boards including Pollyanna and Parcheesi. Wear and edge loss. 15.5"h. 16"w. to 22"h. 2See Sold Price
6 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsVintage Salute WWII Framed Game Board with Cover, Game Pieces & Cover by Selchow & RighterUS$10
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Framed Reverse Painting On Glass Board Game R72US$1
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions3 Vintage Board Games. Starwars Monopoly, Monopoly, and Clue. All gamepieces appear to be inside.US$18(2 bids)
21 hrs LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdVintage Escape from Colditz Board Game Boxed Parker Games.£30
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausE.G. Fisher, Stll Life, Tea Pot & Candle, Oil Painting on Canvas Board, Framed, 1930sUS$160
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned European Impressionist Street Scene Framed Vintage Oil PaintingUS$10
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausEdith Boothe, Snow and Fun, 1990, Acrylic Painting on Canvas Board, FramedUS$150